Sold2021Ancient Phoenician Frit Glass Head AmuletClassical World, Eastern Mediterranean, Phoenicia, ca. 6th to 4th century BCE. A petite frit glass head amulet presenting a stylized, minimalist visage of a prominent nose flanked by a pair of huge, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLASS DISPLAY W ANCIENT METAL AMULETS AND BUCKLESA glass display with six ancient decorative metal items, including a bull head amulet, an ornamental plate, a Slavic star amulet, a lion figurine, a lion head buckle, and an ornamental buckle. ArchaeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS DISPLAY W ANCIENT METAL AMULETS AND BUCKLESA glass display with six ancient decorative metal items, including a bull head amulet, an ornamental plate, a Slavic star amulet, a lion figurine, a lion head buckle, and an ornamental buckle. ArchaeoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phoenician Glass Paste BeadAn ancient paste glass bead in the shape of a hatted head. 1-1/2" L Provenance; Ex. Private collection, Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Phoenician glass head pendantA Phoenician glass head pendant Circa 6th-4th Century B.C. Rod-formed with a yellow face, the blue eyes with white and blue rims, a white mouth, wearing a blue and white striped headband, with a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Phoenician glass head pendantA Phoenician glass head pendant Eastern Mediterranean, Circa 6th-5th Century B.C. The rod-formed black glass face applied with yellow glass ears, mouth and central boss on the forehead, with white anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Phoenician Glass Head Bead Ca. 5th - 4th century B.C.Ancient Phoenician Glass Head Bead Ca. 5th - 4th century B.C. Size 0 7/8 inch high. Dark blue paste glass, core-formed bead in the form of a stylized human head having yellow paste glass applied detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Ancient Phoenician Glass Head Bead or PendantCirca 6th to 3rd Century B.C. With opaque yellow face, applied blue eyes, and a blue hat or turband with opaque yellow white and red marvered threads. Height - 5/8” (1.6 cm) Width - 11/16" (1.8See Sold Price
Sold2017Opalescent Glass Bull's Head Condiment JarOpalescent Glass Bull's Head Condiment Jar, with spoon tongue, 19th C., 4 1/4" x 4" x 4". CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2019Phoenician Glass Head Pendant6th-4th century BC. A glass amuletic head pendant with applied mosaic detailing. 12.12 grams, 34mm (1 1/2"). Property of a London lady, part of her family's Swiss collection; formerly acquired in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mesopotamian Stone Amulets, Bull Head and Bird**Originally Listed At $300** Ancient Near East, Mesopotamia, Sumeria, ca. 2500 to 2200 BCE. A charming pair of stone amulets: a seated bird and a bull's head. Wings tucked to the sides, the avian amuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Phoenician Glass Ram Head PendantMade of opaque white glass. The eyes are made of green and blue glass. The mouth is made of green glass. Suspension loop and horn are made of dark blue glass. Circa 5th-4th Century B.C. Dimensions: L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mesopotamian Pottery Amulet / Charm, Bull's HeadHelp those in need this holiday season! Artemis Gallery is donating 100% of the Buyer's Premium from all lots sold in this auction to COMMUNITY FOOD SHARE. Each $1.00 donated = 3 meals! Ancient Near ESee Sold Price
Sold2016GLASS BULL-DOG HEAD FIGURAL MINIATURE LAMPGLASS BULL-DOG HEAD FIGURAL MINIATURE LAMP, colorless with frosted finish, gold enamel and enameled decoration facial features, matching patterned and decorated conical-form chimney-shade with bull-doSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Phoenician polychrome glass janus head beadA Phoenician polychrome glass janus head bead Eastern Mediterranean, Circa 5th-mid 2nd Century B.C. The translucent turquoise rod-formed bead with bearded male features on each side, one with a yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phoenician Core Formed Glass Head of a Ram, c. 6th-5th Century B.C.Phoenician Core Formed Glass Head of a Ram, c. 6th-5th Century B.C.Head, horns and ears covered with superb white multi colour iridescence.Size:1.8 cm L - 11/16 inch Material:Glass Culture:Phoenician,See Sold Price
Sold2019Wonderful Egyptian blue glass amulet of the head of BesA wonderful Egyptian blue glass amulet of the head of Bes, Late Period, c. 664 - 30 BC, with leonine features and wearing his characteristic feathered headdress. 16 x 16 mm. Ex collection of J.D.R. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phoenician Style Glass Human Head Pendant20th century A.D. A glass pendant in the form of a bearded male head wearing a head covering, applied polychrome facial features, suspension loop to top of head; after the antique. 23.4 grams, 42 mm (See Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Luristan Bronze Bull Head AmuletWestern Iran; c. 1st millennium BC A lovely example with fine patina. Dimensions 1 1/2"(3.8 cm) Provenance: Provenance: The John J. Slocum Collection Mr. Slocum (1914-1997) collected most of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Western Asiatic Jemdet Nasr Period Amulet Group33rd-30th century BC. A group of six lapis lazuli amulets comprising: a bull's head; a rabbit; a crouching feline; a vulture; a reclining ibex; a reclining cow. 12 grams total, 12-19mm (1/2 - 3/4"). PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PHOENICIAN OR CARTHAGINIAN GLASS MALE HEAD PENDANTA Phoenician or Carthaginian glass male head pendant Circa 3rd-1st Century B.C. The opaque yellow head with applied cobalt blue eyes and curled locks above the ears, wearing yellow earrings and a twisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phoenician Blue and White Glass Head6th-4th century BC. A white glass head with exaggerated facial details applied in blue glass, hair gathered on top of the head in a small bun; small opening to the back for attachment. 10 grams, 31mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHOENICIAN STYLE POLYCHROME GLASS FRAGMENT HEAD. HEIGHTPHOENICIAN STYLE POLYCHROME GLASS FRAGMENT HEAD. HEIGHT 4" WITH STANDSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalt Disney World Disneyland Mickey Mouse American Flag Patriotic Jumbo Holiday OrnamentUS$40
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING/REPUBLIC PERIOD AMBER-IMITATION SNUFF BOTTLE 清 仿琥珀鼻烟&£20
4 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersTag Heuer Red Bull Racing Formula 1 Chronogrpah Quartz with box£150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome MURANO Amber Art Glass Horse Head BustUS$80(4 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15th16thC Northern Thai Buddha- Best of Type-Deep Spiritual Feeling,Superbly SculptedUS$3,400