Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Studio Art Pottery SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition studio art pottery plaque. Titled, "Visage Aux Deux" ("Face with Two Hands"), produced circa 1954. From an edition of 250. A figural work in low reSee Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Bronze Sculpture - PICASSO HAND EDITRare Exciting Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Helping Hand". Approx. size: 17.5" x 5" x 4". EDITION ON /30 ONLY .Very low edition and very low number.Green Patina .Some variationsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO 1954 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.PABLO PICASSO 1954 with Original Receipt, Provenance, Price Valuation and Support document. Dated: 23.5.1954 SIZE: 432mm x 645mm This is a once in the life time opportunity to own a master painting. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls);Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls), 1950 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in the plate and bearing ink signature, numbered in pencil 269/See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso 1954 Original Lithograph hand signed andPablo PIcasso Hand signed and number original lithograph Custom framed from the Verve Collection from 1954. Includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre.PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre. Etching, 1931. 375x297 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 2/100 in ink, lower margin. A very good impression of this large, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, Deux Pigeons, Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Deux Pigeons Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection Year: of Original: 1960 | Year Printed: 1979-1982 Medium: Lithograph on ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Bradley, David P (1954-) "The Interior" 1980 PaintingBradley, David Paul (American, 20th Century) Acrylic painting. “The Interior”. Signed middle right “David P. Bradley c80.” In good condition, unframed. Measures 36” x 36”. From Askart.com:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Deux Hommes Sculptes.Pablo Picasso. Deux Hommes Sculptes (from La Suite Vollard). 13 1/4" x 17 1/2" pencil signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso's AtelierAndre Villers (French, 1930-2016) Photograph of Pablo Picasso's Atelier, La Californie, signed, silver-tone metal frame. Image: 19.25" H x 16.25" W; frame: 26.5" H x 22.25" W. Provenance: From an UppeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. Marcoussis, Oil on Canvas- "Paysage"Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941) framed modernist/cubist oil on canvas. "Paysage aux Deux Hommes." Signed in lower left in black, "Marcoussis." Signed again on stretcher, "Marcoussis," and numbered "XI".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) After. ”Harlequin”Pablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) After. ”Harlequin” from the Barcelona Suite. Signed and numbered in pencil Picasso P.A. Offset lithograph in colours on Vélin d’Arches paper, 57.5 x 43.8 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et le garçon de café aux Deux Magots - Paris oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower left); signed (verso) 17 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Visage Aux Cercles (Face with Circles)Lot 43 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Visage Aux Cercles (Face with Circles) (1969) white earthenware, partial brushed glaze inscribed 'Edition Picasso', with the 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline Black AP- COAPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Black Paper \\\"Jacqueline\\\" 1958. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Extremely rare Artist\\\'s proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 EDExtremely rare low number in very little edition from the master . Exquisite one of a kind rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered 6/30 bronze sculpture, " Stand Woman". . approx 18" inches X 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) & Atelier Madoura Little owl' jugPablo Picasso (1881-1973) & Atelier Madoura Little owl' jugPitcher turned in white earthenware, engobe decoration, beige, black and green glaze insideCreated in 1949Embossed on the reverse: 'D'aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Head of a Woman - Pastel Drawing - P. PicassoPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand Signed and Dated, Approximate size: 19 x 13 InchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalTwice Signed By Picasso Original - Hand Pulled COA EDITUS$800
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing P Picasso Signed Bronze ED / 30 - Three FacesUS$10,000
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 EDUS$10,000
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAttributed to P. Picasso Oil on Canvas "The Son of the Artist as Harlequin" size w/f 28"x20"US$50
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalP Picasso Original Bronze Sculpture - GUITAR MAN 1913US$1,500
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEMMANUEL PHELIPPES-BEAULIEU, (French, 1829-1874), Aux Croix (P.B. 51)US$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Dans l'Atelier, 1965US$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPicasso Original signed - Le Gout du Bonheur Coll EDITUS$800
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “La Comedie Humaine” Signed LithographUS$70