Sold2023Piero DE MARTINI (1939) 'La Barca' for Cassina. Circa 1980. (D:74 x W:210 x H:71 cm)Piero DE MARTINI (1939) 'La Barca' for Cassina A desk or console table with a folding design. Circa 1980.  Dimensions when folded open.  Dimensions: (D:74 x W:210 x H:71 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Cassina Light Wood Folding Console TablePiero De Martini (Italian, b. 1939- ) for Cassina. A expandable console "La Barca" in light wood having a folding top and legs. Marked on inside of leg, Cassina red tag. Approx. h. 29.25", w. 82.75",See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PIERO DE MARTINI 'VIOLA D'AMORE' LOUNGE CHAIRS(pair) Italian modern "Viola d'Amore" lounge chairs, designed by Piero de Martini (Italian, b.1939) for Cassina, c.1977, ebonized wood frame, loose cushions, approx 38.5"h, 36"w, 35"d, seat height: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO DE MARTINIPIERO DE MARTINI Quattro poltrone modulari mod. Sampan Struttura in metallo, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Prod. Cassina, anni '80 cad.cm 75x105x85 Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero de Martini (Milano 1939) Coffee table modelPiero de Martini (Milano 1939) Coffee table model "Naviglio". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1981. Top in slate and structure in painted steel and solid wood. Bearing production label. (85x35x85 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI Tavolo 180 per Sormani.CARLO Tavolo 180 per Sormani. 1963. Legno ebanizzato.. Cm 150,00 x 74,50 x 150,00. Bibliografia: La rivista dell’Arredamento n. 105 , settembre 1963, pagina pubblicitaria - Domus n. 410 , gennaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiDodici piatti per Martini e Rossi Porcellana decorata. Prod. Fornasetti, 1960 ca. Dieci scatole originali. Marchio del produttore, titolo e numerazione sotto la base. diam. cm 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI Figueras 1904-1989The life is dream. 1975Book containing 16 Etchings by the artist on Arches dye paper, all of them signed in pencil. Accompanied by the text of Calderón de la Barca. Signed in pencil by the artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due poltrone ‘802’ per Cassina 1954 - CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 TwoLegno, tessuto. Lievi difetti, restauri. 75,00 x 72,00 x 70,00 cm (2) - Wood, fabric. Minor defects, restorations. 29.53 x 28.35 x 27.56 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' perCARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' per CASSINA, 1954. Legno di olmo, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 57, profondità 52. A '585' armchair manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 SEI SEDIE '693' PER CASSINA 1959 - SIX '693' CHAIRS FOR CASSINA 1959Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 86 x 45 x 44 cm - Wood, fabric upholstery. 33.86 x 17.72 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 11 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICENTE MARTIN (1911-1998) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ONVICENTE MARTIN (1911-1998) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON BOARD, ABSTRACT BOAT, TITLED BARCA, SIGNED MARTIN LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE: GALERIA DE LA MATRIZ, MONTEVIDEO, URUGUAY, IMAGE SIZE 23" X 23", FRAMED SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesario Carena, Tavolo e due sgabelliTavolo e due sgabelliMetallo, elementi in terracotta.1989Arredi realizzati per la mostra personale Design in corso presso la Galleria Rocca 6 di Torino.tavolo cm 71x126x83,5, sgabelli cm 45,5x34x34See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIAN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI - Poltrona per la sala da ballo di prima classe della motonave Augustus , Cassina 1950. Legno, velluto imbottito - Expertise Gio Ponti Archive's - P. Piccone, Gio Ponti le naviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti,Poltrona con struttura e sostegni in legno, rivestimento in velluto. Disegno originale per la sala da ballo di prima classe della motonave Augustus. Prod. Cassina. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 77x77x77 , BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, TavoloTavolo Legno tinto, legno naturale, ottone. Esecuzione Cassina, 1954 Realizzato per l'arredamento del ristorante Fasan di Lissone. Corredato di expertise dell'Archivio Ponti n. 22253/002 cm 76x95x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsWoodstock 1969 Extensively Signed 14" x11" Photo (21 Sigs) (Third Party Guaranteed)US$300
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.US$200
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American PhiladelphiaUS$82(4 bids)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftPremiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed artUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 26Augusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & UNLABELED BLACK LACE COCKTAIL DRESSES, 1960-EARLY 1990sUS$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Oscar De la Renta Silk Color Block Scarf/ ShawlUS$10(4 bids)
5 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLC1777 US Revolutionary War Map French Brion de la Tour Theatre de GuerreUS$1,000
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAccessoire Accessory By Oscar De La Renta Wool Blend Cape PonchoUS$25(1 bid)