Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARKER, DOROTHY. 1890-1967; and ROBERT BENCHLEY. 1889-1945. 2 items: 1. BENCHLEY, ROBERT. Origin...PARKER, DOROTHY. 1890-1967; and ROBERT BENCHLEY. 1889-1945. 2 items: 1. BENCHLEY, ROBERT. Original pen and ink sketch of Benchley in short pants standing next to a woman holding a flower, 178 x 200 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Helen ForbesHelen Forbes (1891-1945); "La Parroquila; The Basilica Nuestra Senoa, Quanajuato, Mexico," oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight: 33"h x 39"w, overall (with frame): 39"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein, La Cantina de Las Palomas, etchingEDWARD BOREIN (American, 1872-1945), "La Cantina de Las Palomas," No. 2, from Pueblos, plate 271, etching and drypoint, (approximate dimensions - image: 8 7/8 x 11 3/4 inches, sheet (sight): 10 x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (Maisons-Laffitte, 1889 - Milly-la-Forêt, 1963) : Figura, 1936JEAN COCTEAU (Maisons-Laffitte, 1889 - Milly-la-Forêt, 1963) Figura, 1936 China and watercolor on cardboard, 22 x 16 cm Signed and dated lower left: Jean, 1936. On the back a dedication from the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Drouot (French, 1859 - 1945) "Lutte Pour La Vie" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: "Lutte Pour La Vie" bronze sculpture by Edouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945). Sculpture depicts a man and a tiger doing battle; the tiger digs its claw into the man as he uses a log to protSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage.JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage. Color lithograph on cream wove paper. 565x380 mm; 22¼x15 inches, full margins (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 60/220 in pencil, lower margin. 1958.A verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero DE MARTINI (1939) 'La Barca' for Cassina. Circa 1980. (D:74 x W:210 x H:71 cm)Piero DE MARTINI (1939) 'La Barca' for Cassina A desk or console table with a folding design. Circa 1980.  Dimensions when folded open.  Dimensions: (D:74 x W:210 x H:71 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAUTISTA PORCAR RIPOLLÉS, (Castellón de la Plana, Castellón, 1889 - 1974). "Flowers" 1940.JUAN BAUTISTA PORCAR RIPOLLÉS, (Castellón de la Plana, Castellón, 1889 - 1974). "Flowers" 1940. Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper left corner and dated on the back. Measurements: 46 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton 'White Calf - 1945' Signed In Pencil From The Edition Of 250Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) White Calf - 1945 Lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right From the edition of 250 Published by Associated American Artists, New York, with full margins 9 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) White Calf 1945 The signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 250 prints, Fath number 67. Image size 9.75 x 12.75, sheet measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) White Calf 1945 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and lisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouillot, oil on canvas, c. 1920sMarcel Mouillot, oil on canvas, c. 1920s, Marcel Mouillot (French, 1889-1972), "Cargo dans la Port du Havre" (No. 246), signed and numbered lower left, inscribed on paper labels and verso canvas by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), "White Calf", 1945, lithograph, (Fath 67), pencil-signedThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), "White Calf", 1945, lithograph, (Fath 67), pencil-signed in lower right margin, signed in plate at lower left corner, AAA edition of 250 (label adhered versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, LithographArtist: Jean Cocteau, French (1889 - 1963), Title: Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, Year: 1962, Medium: Lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, Edition:, Size: 22.25 x 15 in. (56.52 x 38.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,US$150
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘La Mesa Del Jardin’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 51x60US$50,000
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECommemorative Medal of the Inauguration of Uruguay Pavilion at the Universal Exposition in Paris in€10