Sold2020Piero Fornasetti, Small bowl 'Pappagallo', 1950sPiero Fornasetti, Small bowl 'Pappagallo', 1950s, 10 x 15.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome lithography. Marked: manufacturer's mark.,See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN FORNASETTI STYLE MID-CENTURY CABINETItalian mid-century modern cabinet, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italy, 1913-1988), c.1950s, high gloss veneer case with red laminate top, fitted with two cabinet doors and two drawers, drop-froSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORNASETTI STYLE ITALIAN MID-CENTURY BAR CABINETItalian mid-century modern bar cabinet, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988), c.1950s, lacquered mahogany case, with brass string inlay, two tiers, over drop-front bar cabinet, mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SLANT FRONT DESK OR BARItalian mid-century modern slant front desk/ bar cabinet, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988), c.1950s, front panel with Chinoiserie design, open interior, over three drawers, risinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small 'Gran Coromandel' screen, 1958Piero Fornasetti. Small 'Gran Coromandel' screen, 1958. H. 137 x 140 x 3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Wood, lithograph, red and black with gold. Brass hinges.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti Large Trays (2)Two large enameled metal serving trays by Piero Fornasetti, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern George Nelson for Herman Miller Small Dresser Cabinet 1950sFor your consideration is a gorgeous, small dresser or cabinet, with five drawers, by George Nelson for Herman Miller, circa the 1950s. In very good vintage condition, with some small nicks, as expectSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI Italy Small Coin Tray.PIERO FORNASETTI Italy Small Coin Tray. -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti - Decorative small porcelain plate, Series: PalladianaDiameter 17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Libri Coffee TableLibri coffee table with walnut base by Piero Fornasetti, Italy 1950s. 19" H x 39" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Architettura Large TrayLarge Architettura tray by Piero Fornasetti, Italy 1950s. This example was produced later. 22.5" H x 33.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tray, 1050sPiero Fornasetti. Tray, 1950s. 58.5 x 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Sheet metal, lithograph, black and gold, flower bouquet. Marked: Maker's label and distributor's label Venini, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Pompeiana' Corner CabinetPiero Fornasetti 'Pompeiana' corner cabinet, 1988 Lithographic transfer-print on wood, lacquered wood, glass, brass. Produced by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Manufacturer's mark to lower edge ‘FornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'Malachite' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 'Malachite' tray, 1950s, D. 40 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, green-black lithograph. Marked: Maker's label. , Cf. Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 538.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'Verdura' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 25.2 x 59 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, painted black, gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Small Piero Fornasetti Porcelain Vide PochesGroup of Small Piero Fornasetti Porcelain Vide Poches Black printed marks. Comprising: An ashtray A set of four coasters A set of three smaller dishes Together with a Mayser porcelain ashtray The largSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Barolo' TrayPiero Fornasetti 'Barolo' tray, 1950s Lithographic transfer-printed aluminum. Manufactured by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Underside with manufacturer's round sticker. 0.5" H x 23" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Biscuit JarPiero Fornasetti Biscuit Jar, 1950s, marked to underside "Fornasetti Milano/Made in Italy", gilt and enameled ceramic, h. 11 3/4 in., dia. 7 in. Provenance: Estate of Eric Bloomquist, Bloomington, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Piero Fornasetti Sun DishVintage Piero Fornasetti Sun Dish – Small vintage Fornasetti dish with a sun with metallic gold decoration. Approximately 5” in diameter by 1.25” high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage C.1950's Italian Piero Fornasetti Attr. "Americana" Drinks Coasters -Set of 7Vintage C.1950's Italian Piero Fornasetti Attr. "Americana" Drinks Coasters -Set of 7 size: .5x4See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 6 'Egocentrismo' plates, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 6 'Egocentrismo' plates, 1950s, Ø 26.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, black lithograph. Marked: EGOCENTRISMO 1 - 6, manufacturer's mark., CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Wood Box, Circa 1950sPiero Fornasetti Wood Box, Circa 1950s. Signed on the Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: 13.75" x 6.75" x 2". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous CollecSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales5 Piero Fornasetti Giornali 10" Porcelain PlatesUS$45(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of TheUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Small Fornasetti style Dimpled Mirror. Round Frame. Global Views Bubble mirror.US$50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding DoUS$500(3 bids)