Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935 - 2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935 - 2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 86/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Study for General Electric, 1964MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Study for General Electric, 1964 signed and dated 'Mel Ramos 1964' (lower center) graphite and charcoal on paper 19 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. 50 1/10 x 37 1/2 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Mel RamosMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018), Woman in Landscape, 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 60.5"h x 38.25"w, overall (with frame): 62.25"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos, A.C. Annie, 1971Mel Ramos, (1935-2018) A.C. Annie. Mel Ramos, 1971. Color photoprint on firm vellum. From the artist edition of 200 copies, here is the number 166. Cutout 78.5 x 63.5 cm. Signed, numbered and dated atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos, 1974Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos, 1974 complete set of four collotypes contained in original cloth case signed, dated, and numbered 96/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Includes: ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING BLUE & RED DRAGON REWARD VASEPROVENANCE: From Private estate collections of David Frederick Boyd, of Marietta, Georgia (1935 - 2018). Served in the United States Army, thereafter, employed by a fortune 500 company and remained thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 87/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 95/200 in pencil 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (each). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING BLUE & RED DRAGON REWARD VASEPROVENANCE: From Private estate collections of David Frederick Boyd, of Marietta, Georgia (1935 - 2018). Served in the United States Army, thereafter, employed by a fortune 500 company and remained thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 107/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mel Ramos, Giant Panda, LithographArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - 2018) Title: Giant Panda Year: 2012 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 199 Size: 25.5 in. x 29 in. (64.77 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Ramos I STILL GET A THRILL WHEN I SEE BILL I; II;Mel Ramos (1935-2018) I STILL GET A THRILL WHEN I SEE BILL I; II; III Three color lithographs, 1979, on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed H.C. in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Sheets apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Ramos (1935-2018); Top-Flite II;Mel Ramos (1935-2018) Top-Flite II, 2001 Lithograph in colors, on wove paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'AP 45/50' (aside from the edition of 199), with the blindstamp of the printer, Pier GiusepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Caramia Caramello Lithograph in colours, 2007, on wove paper, si...Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018)Caramia Caramello Lithograph in colours, 2007, on wove paper, signed and numbered 149/199 in pencil, printed by Carini, S. Giovanni Valdarno, Italy, with their blindstamSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING BLUE AND WHITE WRAPPED FLORAL REWARD VASEPROVENANCE: From Private estate collections of David Frederick Boyd, of Marietta, Georgia (1935 - 2018). Served in the United States Army, thereafter, employed by a fortune 500 company and remained thSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DOUCAI OPEN FACE LANDSCAPE AMPHORA MOON VASEPROVENANCE: From Private estate collections of David Frederick Boyd, of Marietta, Georgia (1935 - 2018). Served in the United States Army, thereafter, employed by a fortune 500 company and remained thSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, Studio per cicerone, Tecnica mista su carta€300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, PIETRO CONSAGRA E BRUNO CARUSO (x2)€240
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBEN (NE EN 1935) (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) « Es War Einmal » (Il était une fois).€600