Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Benzoni, Cannon Italian Bronze and Silver-Gilt Chess Set with Onyx Marble Board & Stool PairOffered for your consideration is a luxurious Canon Medieval chess set, meticulously handcrafted by the esteemed Italian artist, Piero Benzoni. Originating from the heart of Florence, this palace-sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Benzoni Carolingi XIV Hand Sculpted Chess SetPiero Benzoni Carolingi XIV Medieval Style Italian Hand Sculpted Bronze, Sterling Silver, & 24 Karat Gold Accented Palace Sized Chess Set W/Exquisite Marble Chess Board & Matching Bronze Stools – ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti,Importante cassettone mod. Architettura con struttura in legno laccato e serigrafato. Pomelli e sostegni in ottone. Etichetta e Firma originale. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca. cm 85x100x83, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" TrumeauPiero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" Trumeau designed 1951, manufactured 1975, in two pieces, screen-printed wood with pseudo-illusionist, trompe l'oeil decoration, the top opening to seven small gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti & Gio Ponti Demi-SecretairePiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) and Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Demi-Secretaire, from the "Architettura" series, designed circa 1950, executed circa 1990s, with Fornasetti label to top drawerSee Sold Price
Sold201824k Gold Piero Benzoni Medieval Chess SetItalian 20th Century Piero Benzoni Medieval Chess Set. Handcrafted 24K gold and silver plated bronze medieval chess set signed by Piero Benzoni from his historical collection. Included are thirty-twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve" Porcelain PlatesPiero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve (Adamo et Eva)" porcelain plates, set of 24, transferware and parcel gilt decoration, signed and numbered on reverse: "Adamo (Eva) Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy." 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero della Francesca (1416-1492Piero della Francesca (1416-1492)-manner,Portrait of a man looking to the right with red cap and red coat in front of dark background oil on wooden panel framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988 Italian)Each dated 1989, designed mid-20th century, each with ''Fornasetti Milano / Made in Italy'' sticker to underside, all but one numbered and dated verso, the numbered pieces 1, 2, 5, 7, 13, and 16 of 80See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Citta de CPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988)Citta de Carte Folding Screen, designed 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel ScreenPiero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel Screen Mid 20th century With birds to one side and architectural views to reverse. Height of each panel 63 3/4 inches, width 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury Piero Fornasetti; Double Sided Screen.Midcentury double sided room divider / four panel screen. Decorated with male garments and implements to one side and female to the other. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 22" w x 66" h each pSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSet 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid CenturyUS$150
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Ceretti; Pietro Derossi; Riccardo Rosso; Piero Gilardi, 'Torneraj', 1969 (design)€3,600