Sold2022Replica of Pierre-Auguste Renoir's Luncheon of the Boating PartyFantastic replica of Pierre-Auguste Renoir's Luncheon of the Boating Party ca. 2010. Oil on canvas. Height: 130 cm. Width: 173 cm. Condition: Very Good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2019OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A RENOIRDepicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's "Luncheon of the Boating Party". Signature to read T. Bronson. With frame. H: 24 in. H: 36 in. [Dimension without frame]See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A RENOIRDepicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's "Luncheon of the Boating Party". Signature to read T. Bronson. With frame. H: 24 in. H: 36 in. [Dimension without frame]See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF RENOIR REPRODUCTIONDepicting a figure from Pierre-Auguste Renoir's "Luncheon of the Boating Party". 24 in., 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Oil Painting on Canvas-Luncheon of the BoatingSize: 56 in L x 45 in H Hand- Painted - Reproduction of Luncheon of the Boating Party 1881: Canvas - Pierre Aguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RENOIR, "LUNCHEON OF THE BOATING PARTY", OILAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919), "Luncheon of the Boating Party", undated, oil on canvas, Impressionist study depicting a section of the larger painting depicting a woman in a bonnet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renoir, The Luncheon of the Boating Party at Bougival, 1881Photographer: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (25 February 1841 – 3 December 1919) was a French artist who was a leading painter in the development of the Impressionist style. Title: Gate of the Jardin du LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RENOIR LUNCHEON OF THE BOATING PARTYFramed oil on canvas painting, Luncheon of the Boating Party, after the original by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), signed lower right J. Horiton (20th c.), sight: approx 23.5"h, 35.5"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassatt and RenoirThe Boating Party, after Mary Cassatt, color lithograph in frame, along with a larger color lithograph in frame of The Seine at Asnieres (The Skiff), after Pierre-Auguste Renoir; Cassat 10"H 13"W RenoSee Sold Price
Sold2018after Pierre August Renoir (1841-1919) FrenchBUST, cast bronze sculpture with dark brown patina, with artist’s signature in the design, numbered 10/495, height 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre August Renoir ( 1841-1919) Le Chapeau EpinglePierre August Renoir Title: Le Chapeau Epingle (the pinned hat) Type: Etching on wove paper Signed in plate (as all were) Dimension: 4 5/8 x 3 1/4" Museum quality framing. Acquired from Galerie MichaeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre August Renoir, "La Fleuve Scamandre (1re Planche)", first plate, c. 1900, etching, editionPierre August Renoir, "La Fleuve Scamandre (1re Planche)", first plate, c. 1900, etching, edition unknown, Stella, Delteil 24, ii/ii, signed with stamped signature lower right, framed and matted behinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre August Renoir French Impressionist Horses JockeyThis lot consists of a Impressionist mixed media on cardboard.The painting depicts horses with jockeys in the style of Pierre Auguste Renoir. An innovative artist, Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born on FeSee Sold Price
Sold2016after Pierre August Renoir (1841-1919) FrenchMEDALLION DE COCO, cast bronze relief with dark brown patina, signature in design, 8" diameter, from the numbered edition 350, framed, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Femme Couchee (Tournee a Gauche)," 1906PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Femme Couchee (Tournee a Gauche)," 1906, etching on laid paper, a label on reverse from Gerhard Wurzer Gallery, Houston, Texas; 6 1/2" x 8 3/4", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre August Renoir "Baigneuse" EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) etching restrike of "Baigneuse". Framed size 15-7/8" x 10-1/2". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full TermsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre August Renoir, Femme Nue Couchee1906…Print/ etching..signed in the plate lower right…8 x 5 sight, overall with frame. 16 x 14.5 …#32See Sold Price
Sold2019Engraving Pierre August RenoirFrench, 1841-1919. Signed l.r. in the plate. 5 1/4"h x 3 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR ETCHING & DRYPOINTAFTER PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR, ETCHING & DRYPOINT, H 4 3/4", W 3 1/2", "LE CHAPEAU EPINGLE":On paid paper. Signed in plate. Certificate from Park West Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Pierre August Renoir French (1841-1919) Oil COAStill life - Attributes: Signed on lower right with gallery stamp on verso. After Pierre August Renoir - Provenance - COA - Georges Laung, Paris. Claude Frevreau, Paris - Media: Oil on paper, featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUST RENOIR LE CHAPEAU EPINGLEPierre-August Renoir (La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine) etching, on wove paper. Signed in the plate. Professionally framed and matted in ornate 20th c. carved gilt wood frame. Some very lightSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919),AFTER PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, "TOURNE A GAUCHE" (VALLARD SUITE), SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 9 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-August Renoir - Deux Filles Jouissent du PianoPierre-August Renoir - Deux Filles Jouissent du Piano Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in black and numbered in pencil. Edition: 250. Number: 97. Pierre-August Renoir France Vellum paper Arches PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre August Renoir - The Dance at Bougival - Framed PrintPierre August Renoir - The Dance at Bougival - Framed Print. Dimensions: 17 x 14 in. Shipping from Orange County, CA.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausMary Cassatt The Boating Party Custom Framed Print 14x12 in Landscape ImpressionismUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"US$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"US$10(1 bid)