Sold2023After Renoir, Jacques Villon - La LogeAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), La Loge, by Jacques Villon (1875-1963). Ginestet & Pouillon, 661. Etching and aquatint on paper, Chalcographie du Louvre.10.25 x 8.25 sheet: 18.5 x 15.25See Sold Price
Sold2023LA LOGE RENOIR ENHANCED GICLEEPierre-Auguste Renoir Enhanced Giclee "La Loge". In gilt frame with linen liner. In frame 25.5"x32"x1.75". Weight 6 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2019OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF "LA LOGE"Pierre-Auguste Renoir "The box at the Opera" (La Loge) signed in the bottom right corner. H: 36 in. L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed 2-in-1 Pierre-Auguste Renoir LithographsAuthentic Pierre-Auguste Renoir 2-in-1 Framed Signed Authentic Lithographs "Young Woman at the Water Edge" and "La Loge" Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Conversation.Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Conversation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La MoissonneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Moissonneuse Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman Art Company of Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 7.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: An originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Peche a la LigneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Peche a la Ligne Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: QuatrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting After Pierre Auguste Renoir La LiseusePainting After Pierre Auguste Renoir La Liseuse in an Impressionist Style Frame. Signed / titled on back. Measures 23 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre-Auguste Renoir La GrenouillereAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir La Grenouillere giclee 24 3/4 x 33 inches. The Museum Shop Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir. La Pierre au Trois Croquis(French, 1841-1919). "Stone with Three Sketches (La Pierre au Trois Croquis)" from "Twelve Original Lithographs," lithograph, signed "Renoir in stone ll, sheet size: 9 3/4 x 13 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre-Auguste Renoir: La Laveuse (Washerwoman)patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth; inscribed "Renoir" in casting Bronze: 10 1/2 in. high, Overall: 11 1/2 x 14 x 6 in. (29.2 x 35.6 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir lithograph Framed w CertificatePierre Auguste Renoir la pierre aux trois croquis lithograph Framed With Certificate. W 11.5 in. H 9.5in. Frame W31 in. H 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Renoir Colored EtchingPierre-auguste Renoir La Famille Ambroise Vollard Estate EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, La Famille de l'ArtisteAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "La Famille de l'Artiste", heliogravure on paper, limited edition with certificate, 11" x 9", framed 21" x 17". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Print -Pierre Auguste Renoir-Vintage Print -Pierre Auguste Renoir- La Femme Aux Lilas From The Collection Of Mr. and Mrs. Charles S. PaysonSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausPierre-Auguste Renoir La Grenouilliere Custom Framed Print 14x11 inches Impressionism ArtUS$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890US$2,500