Sold2020VINTAGE RENOIR EXHIBITION POSTER MOURLOTPierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919). Retrospective lithograph exhibition poster of Renoir's work held at Cagnes-sur-Mer on the French Riviera in 1969, to commemorate the 50th anniversary of his dSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE RENOIR EXHIBITION POSTER ZIMMERMANNPierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919). Retrospective lithograph exhibition poster of Renoir's work held at Cagnes-sur-Mer on the French Riviera in 1970. The poster features the work " Gabrielle enSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la PlagePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la Plage a Berneval. Drypoint, circa 1892, from the edition published by Theodore Duret in 1919. Ref: Delteil/Stella 5 II/III. Provenance: Zygman Voss GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sur La Plage A Berneval B&W Etching After RenoirBlack and white etching on paper depicting children playing by the beach. Work is executed after Pierre Auguste Renoir ( French, 1841 - 1919 ). Titled : Sur La Plage A Berneval translates in English tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 24"x20" (Attrib.) with Atributed certificate. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France, in 1841. His father, Leonard Renoir, was a tailor of modest means, soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 11" x 9" (Attrib.) with Atributed certificate. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France, in 1841. His father, Leonard Renoir, was a tailor of modest means, soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Auguste Renoir GouachePrivate collection 14.25" X 11.25" Attrib. with certificate Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France, in 1841. His father, Léonard Renoir, was a tailor of modest means, so in 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir Graphite on PaperPrivate Collection 13" x 10" (Attrib.) with Certificate. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France, in 1841. His father, Leoard Renoir, was a tailor of modest means, so in 1844,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 9" x 7.25" (Attrib.) with Atributed certificate. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France, in 1841. His father, Leonard Renoir, was a tailor of modest means,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 16" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate.Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France, in 1841. His father, Léonard Renoir, was a tailor of modest means, so in 1844,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir graphite on paperPrivate Collection 9" x 6" (Attrib.) with Attributed certificate. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France, in 1841. His father, Lonard Renoir, was a tailor of modest means, soSee Sold Price