Sold2023LOT OF 7 ART AND ARTIST INSPIRED BOOKSLOT OF 7 ART AND ARTIST INSPIRED BOOKS-MATISSE PICASSO MIRO TOULOUSE LAUTREC CLAUDE MONET PIERRE BONNARD VINCENT VAN GOGH -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR--DP102023STORE Bidders may pick up theirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lautrec Museum of Modern Art Poster 1997 ExhibitLautrec Museum of Modern Art Poster from the exhibit running June 19-September 2, 1997 depicting Jane Avril by Toulouse-Lautrec commissioned by H. Stern; fine print on bottom of poster reads, "Henri dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Jane Avril" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), legendary snake lithograph made from the 1893 poster "Jane Avril", edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, printed in the Netherlands, size as framed 33" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mirjam Gelfer-Jorgensen, Toulouse-Lautrec posters HardcoverHardcover book Toulouse-Lautrec Posters: the Collection of the Danish Museum of Decorative Art in English. Includes 202 pages with color illustrations. No dust jacket cover. Publisher: Rhodos InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard - La Revue Blanche, 1894 - Scarce!Original lithograph poster. Referenced in Marx #p.32 ; Bouvet #30. Extremely scarce in such a condition, especially with the paper not yellowed as in most of the proof. Museum quality! Dimensions: + SSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTERUnusual Henri Toulouse-Lautrec vintage exhibition poster for an exhibition held at the Museum of Decorative arts. Printed lithograph on heavy stock paper. Measures: 26'' X 20''See Sold Price
Sold2019Ebria Feinblatt. Toulouse-Lautrec and HisTitle: Toulouse-Lautrec and His Contemporaries: Author: Ebria Feinblatt. Toulouse-Lautrec and His Contemporaries: Posters of the Belle Epoque. Publishing Info: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster, Divan JaponaisAfter Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais', poster, 28 1/2" x 27 1/2", creased and edges torn and rough, together with a 1972 Harvard College Library book. Provenance: Spencer, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse-Lautrec PosterToulouse-Lautrec poster in good condition. Measurements are 37'x28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Henri Toulouse Lautrec PosterVintage lithographed poster. Aristide Bruant - Dans Son Cabaret. Imp. EDW. Ancourt Paris; 26in. x 19in.(image) some foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toulouse Lautrec Poster (Galerie Maeght)TOULOUSE LAUTREC (1864-1901) Galerie Maeght Poster in colors 22" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Henri Toulouse Lautrec Poster, Reine de JoieFramed Henri Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Poster, Reine de Joie. Lithographic poster was created in 1892 to promote the publication of Victor Jose's controversial novel Reine de Joie (QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Poster PrintsDESCRIPTION: Two framed lithographic poster prints by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). One titled "Divan Japonais" and the other "Moulin Rouge". Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Toulouse -Lautrec Poster PortfolioToulouse Lautrec reproduction Posters, approx 9 1/2" x 12 1/4" . Getting all picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Certified Limited Edition Henri Toulouse-Lautrec PosterAuthentic French poster by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), for cabaret artist Artistide Bruant, with certificate of authenticity that is it of a limited 2000 prints, certified by the MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elles by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Museum SealPrint. Museum seal on the left lower corner by the Lautrec Museum. Measures 21.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Elles - Art By Toulouse-Lautrec (1896) 18.5x23.25 French Advertising Poster LBUS$9,500
2 days LeftJasper52Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LBUS$850