Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Assise dan lePierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Assise dan le Bleu #59A1 Paris, 1981 mixed media on canvas signed LR "Brisson"; and signed verso "No. 59A. Assise dans le Bleu. Brisson 1981, Paris" 35 1/2 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Personnage No.Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Personnage No. 109A, 1981 mixed media on canvas signed and titled verso "Pierre Marie Brisson, Personnage No. 109A" 31 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Marie Brisson, Les Vases CommuniquantsPierre-Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955), Les Vases Communiquants. Oil, collage and mixed media on canvas. Unframed. Circa 1970. [79 x 79 inches (200.66 x 200.66 centimeters)]. ***Buyer is responsible fSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Tabouret tripode, assise ronde sur pieds en faisceau, modèle S31. H: 44cm - 17.25" D: 34cm - 13.5" English Description CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987)See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph Simon, vers 1955Charlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph Simon, vers 1955 Tabouret haut en acajou à assise circulaire concave reposant sur trois pieds fuselés à réception plate. 40 x 30,5 cm * Vendu surSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils bas à assises et dossiers monoblocs en fibrociment. 52 x 76 x 55 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charlotte PERRIAND et Pierre JEANNERET - EDITION BCB -Charlotte PERRIAND et Pierre JEANNERET - EDITION BCB - 1948 Paire de chaises en frêne à assise et dossier en lattes courbées en claire voie montées sur une structure profilée à double piètementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919)Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée à 150 ex. en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’aprèsPierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’après Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée 112/150 ex. en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)MOINE en position assise sur une base lotiforme Bronze ciselé et doré 12.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Vuillard(French, 1868-1940) [Jeune femme assise sur un canape], circa 1920, stamped "E.V." lower left, pencil on cream wove paper laid on Japon nacre paper, 8-1/4 x 5-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOUL (NÉE en 1981)STOUL (NÉE en 1981) « Oru Switch I », 2020, Peinture spray acrylique et enduit pierre sur Dibon. Acrylic spray paint and stone coating on Dibon. H 120 x L 40 cm - H 47 1/4 x L 15 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Tribal, equestrian figure, ex-museumAfrican Tribal, equestrian figure, ex-museum, 20th c., probably Dogon or Senufo, dark patina carved wood, depicting Mandeo or Tugu spirit rider on steed, 16"h x 8"l x 4"w Provenance: Deaccessioned worSee Sold Price
Sold2019Idoma Peoples, carved mask, ex-museumIdoma Peoples, carved mask, ex-museum, 20th c., Nigeria, dark patina wood, carved with attenuated features, mounted to custom display board, museum accession number on rim, 12"l x 9"w (mask), 14.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2016Janus Epa MaskYoruba, Nigeria, 42", covered and decorated with idigenous, natural earth colors. Excellent condition. Ex private Swiss collection. Ex Pierre Verite, Paris, comes with original, hand written bill of sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE RASER, France, 20th Century, "Groseilles,PIERRE RASER France, 20th Century "Groseilles, vinaigrier & casse-noisette". Signed lower right "Raser". Titled verso. Oil on canvas, 13" x 16". Framed 19.25" x 22.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsPierre Grimm, French/Russian 20th Century. Expressionist view of draw bridge. Signed lower right.US$350
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Limoges 'House of Burgundy' Bronze Heraldic Medallion with Champlevé Enamel£5(1 bid)
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules MeneUS$200
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTUART ABELMAN (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASEUS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROBERT HELD (CANADIAN, 20TH C.) PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS VASESUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS COLORFUL MURRINE VASESUS$400(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDAVID SMALLHOUSE (20TH C.) FOR ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASEUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS COLORFUL MURRINE VASESUS$275(5 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASEUS$325(3 bids)