Sold2022MEIER SOCCER PLAYERS PENNY TOY1167. MEIER SOCCER PLAYERS PENNY TOY | 4" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2021UNUSUAL CAST IRON SOCCER PLAYER'S GAME.Goalie stands in between goal posts and separates bar in attempt to block striker's kick, which involves releasing tin lever. Includes box, not marked with maker. Sheet inside is marked "The Penalty KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro #1266 'Soccer Players' Porcelain FigurineLladro #1266 'Soccer Players' Porcelain Figurine Sculpted by Fulgencio Garcia, issued in 1974, retired in 1986, limited edition #132/500 Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Gold Coast), Illinois HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted tin soccer players steam toy accessoryPainted tin soccer players steam toy accessory, with painted German and English flags, with spring activation, 5 1/4'' h., 9'' w., 3 1/2'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
2017WATERCOLOR BY ANATOLI PETRITSKY: Soccer PlayersInk and watercolor painting on paper by Anatoli Petritsky (Ukranian, 1895-1964); "Costume Sketch for Ballet, Soccer Players"; depicting two stylized, graceful athletes in uniforms of oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Football Soccer Players.Twenty-one players from various teams. Includes eight runners and thirteen standing men. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Each: 2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023BAUDOUIN, Pierre (1921 – 1971). Air France / Paris. 1948. [...BAUDOUIN, Pierre (1921 – 1971). Air France / Paris. 1948. [Paris: Perceval]. 37 ½ x 22 5/8”. Old Chartex backing. Margins trimmed with loss of imprint; some staining at center; wrinklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mask with Soccer Players, Guro, Ivory CoastAfrican Tribal Art: Festivity mask celebrating soccer players, Guro People, Ivory Coast. Carved wood with polychromatic painted finish, late 20th Century. The mask comes with a custom-made steel displSee Sold Price
Sold2022KICKING SOCCER PLAYERS PENNY TOY273. KICKING SOCCER PLAYERS PENNY TOY | Germany, spring loaded kicking bars to pass marble back and forth. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5.5" l. | (VG Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Soccer Player Bronze SculptureThey are legends on the field. Two soccer players tumble down the grassy field, kicking, and dodging along the way. They are swift on their feet. One nears the goalpost and lunges one leg forward, proSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN WINDUP SOCCER PLAYERSGerman tin windup Soccer Players. All original and works.7 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heriberto Juarez, 1932-2008, "Soccer Players"Heriberto Juarez, 1932-2008, "Soccer Players", Bronze, signed, on marble veneer base (ROND3142)(WT) Dimensions: 7 1/4" H x 8 1/2" W, overall 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Cornell Soccer Players.(Maine, 1937-2012), oil on canvas, signed Cornell and dated 77 on back, framed, minor paint loss. Canvas 9 7/8 inches by 13 7/8. Frame 10.5 inches by 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac (Haitian, 20th c.) Soccer PlayersIsaac (Haitian, 20th c.) Soccer Players, painting on masonite, unsigned. Framed. Provenance: Gift to Jonathan Demme from the artist Isaac "Tempe L'efort", founder of Port-au-Prince Natural Healing CenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soccer Player / Gymnast ToysGerman - 1920's / 1930's - 5" / 7" Tall. Both are hand painted toys. Raise the soccer players rear leg and he kicks out his front leg. It must have come with a soccer ball. Very. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Celluloid Acrobat & Tin Soccer PlayersCelluloid acrobat / gymnast on wind-up mechanism trapeze , 7" H, working; tin soccer players kick clay marble back and forth, partial? toy, 2" H x 5 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold20221970s Soccer Players History Of PlayersPlate with 1970s big name soccer playersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Published African Ibibio Polychrome Mask -Soccer PlayerAfrica, Ivory Coast, ca. 20th century CE. An intriguing blend of cultural references grace this hand carved and finely painted piece which combines a face mask with a superstructure that features a soSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN GERFAUX SOCCER PLAYER.France, 1882-1972. Most likely 2nd quarter 20th century. White metal silhouette and black enamel soccer player signed on the base. 10.25"h. 11.5"l. including wood holder.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Davidson, Bronze Sculpture of Soccer PlayerJean Davidson, bronze sculpture of soccer player, 39" x 20". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Soccer Player Bronze FigurineHe is a legend on the field. This soccer player tumbles down the grassy field, kicking, and dodging along the way. He is swift on his feet. He nears the goalpost and lunges one leg forward, propellingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Deco period trophies / sculptures of a hockey player and soccer playerTwo hard to find Art Deco period continental silver plated metal sculptures / trophies representing a soccer player and a hockey player. Circa 1930, both mounted onto marble bases. Approximate measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist of Soccer Player Bronze SculptureA soccer player tumbles down the grassy field, kicking, and dodging along the way. He is swift on their feet. One nears the goalpost and lunges one leg forward, propelling the ball towards the net. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milo European Soccer PlayerTotal Dimensions: Height 10'' x Width 7''Approximate Weight: 7 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2015 Team USA Women's World Cup Champions Signed Photo 16x20 with 9 SignaturesUS$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Disney World Cup Soccer Player Spain', Resin SculptureUS$80
20 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsSergio Bustamante Original Bronze Sculpture Soccer Player Sunny Days Signed ArtUS$3,500