Sold202429pc Frank Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Silver Service for 4Set of Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Four in the "Woodlily" pattern, consisting of 29 pieces. This set includes 4 large dinner forks, 4 salad/dessert forks, 4 soup spoons, 4 place sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware Partial Service for TwoFederal Cotillion pattern, ca. 1901, partial service for two persons, including 5.5" coffee and 7" soup spoons, 9.5" knives, 7.75 dinner forks, 7" salad forks, 6" dessert forks, 5.5" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware Setto include twelve knives (8 3/8 in), sixteen forks (7 in.), fifteen salad forks, twelve teaspoons, six dessert / oval soup spoons, twelve cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, gravy ladle, table spoonSee Sold Price
Sold20248 STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE OVAL SOUP SPOONSEight (8) Towle Sterling Silver Chippendale Place/Oval Soup Spoons 6 7/8". Approximate silver weight 302 grams. Chippendale silver by Towle features a curvaceous, understated design decorated with a dSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle Sterling Silver Flatware GroupingTowle sterling silver Chippendale pattern flatware grouping, 6 1/8" teaspoon (qty 2), 6 3/4" salad fork (qty 6), 6 7/8" place/oval soup spoon, 7 3/8" fork, 8" medium solid cold meat serving fork and 1See Sold Price
Sold202111 Frank W. Smith Sterling Soup Spoons7.6 ozt. total. 5 1/2" long. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold202251 pcs Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware51 pieces of Frank Smith Fiddle Thread sterling silver flatware set consisting of eight dinner forks, seven salad forks, eight dinner knives, nine teaspoons, nine soup spoons, six small knives, one buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique FRANK W. SMITH Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea SpoonsVery good antique condition with some patina according to age which can be polished away easily. Each piece weighs ca. 11.7 grams and measures approx. 4 1/4" long. Monogrammed "K".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (44) items including (9) dinner knives, (9) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (9) teaspoons, (6) table spoons, (4) butter knives and a sugar spoon;See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING & OTHER SILVER SPOONS OTHERAMERICAN STERLING & OTHER SILVER SPOONS AND SUGAR TONGS, FIVE PIECES:American sterling silver includes 1 Wallace sugar spoon with a lion tip; 1 Frank Smith Silver Co. "Pilgrim" sugar tongs, monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold202358pc Partial Sterling Silver Flatware58 Piece Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Frank Smith Including; 12 Dinner Knives, 12 Dinner Forks, 9 Butter Knives, 12 Salad Forks, 11 Soup Spoons & 12 Teaspoons. All Fully Hallmarked. In a FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier / Old Newbury Crafters "Oak Leaf" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8American handwrought sterling silver service by Old Newbury, retailed by Cartier, including 7.5" dinner forks, 8.75" hh knives, 9.5" hh knives, 7" salad forks, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace, Grand Colonial Sterling Silver Place Settings39 pieces of Wallace Sterling Silver "Grand Colonial" design. 5 soup spoons weight 166.81g, 6 tablespoons weight 156.55g, 7 dinner forks weight 346.77g, 7 salad forks 255.82g, 7 knives 540.3g, 7 butteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Towle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Service(41) pieces, service for eight, including: (8) knives (8 5/8 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (9) salad forks; (6) place / oval soup spoons; (10) teaspoonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Sterling Silver SpoonsComprising: a set of six soup spoons, "Tyrolean" by Frank M. Whiting (monogrammed); a set of six soup spoons, "Newport Shell/Puritan" by Frank W. Smith (monogrammed); twenty-five teaspoons and fruit sSee Sold Price
Sold2023(96)pc WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE SET(96)pc GRAND BAROQUE PATTERN BY WALLACE STERLING SILVER ; (8)pc PLACE SETTING FOR (12) CONSISTING OF (12) 9" KNIVES , (12) 7 1/2" FORKS , (12) SOUP SPOONS , (12) CAKE FORKS , (12) SOUP SPOONS , (12) TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Exceptional Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large International ladle (9 7/8"), International JSCo serving spoon (8 7/8"), 2 Frank w. Smith GE Roberts spoons (8"), 2 Durgin Spoons (8 1/8"), 7.25" elongated spoon, Whiting FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany "Hampton" Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceAmerican sterling silver flatware, partial service for 8 including 7.75" dinner forks, 10" hollow handle knives, salad forks, place spoons, round soup spoons, teaspoons, and butter spreaders. (43) pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Frank W. Smith Winslow Sterling PartialFlatware Service. Comprised of (6) forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length; (6) salad forks - approx. 6 1/2" in length; (5) teaspoons - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (6) soup spoons - approx. 6&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling 4-PC SetTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Chrysanthemeum pattern, 4 piece place setting. Includes: 5.75" teaspoon, weight 47.3g; 6.75" oval soup spoon, weight - 72.7g; 7.5" dinner fork, weight 90.6g; aSee Sold Price
1159 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Fiddle Shell Place Soup Spoon 7in FlatwareUS$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Champlain Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 50 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Frank Smith, 69 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Woodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 60 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Set 43 PcsUS$10(1 bid)