Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky "Portrait of a Lady"Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli, 1894-1985) "Portrait of a Lady", oil on paper, signed in Hebrew lower right, from a collection of Litvinovsky artwork, 35-1/4" x 24" sheet, framed 45" x 31-1/4", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pinchas Litvinovsky (1894-1985) - Figures, Oil onPinchas Litvinovsky (1894-1985) - Figures, Oil on Paper. Signed. 37x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pinchas Litvinovsky, Two Boys, LithographArtist: Pinchas Litvinovsky, Israeli (1894 - 1985) Title: Two Boys Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 22 x 12.5 inches Size: 25.5 x 19 in. (64.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky Shepherd with SheepPinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli, 1894-1985), shepherd with sheep, oil on board, unsigned, acquired with a collection of Litvinovsky artwork, 11" x 13-1/2", framed 15-1/4" x 17-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchas Litvinovsky, gouache on paperPinchas Litvinovsky, gouache on paper, Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli-Russian, 1894-1985), Two Men in Hats, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass, 15"h x 11"w (sight), 24"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
SoldPinchas Litvinovsky (Russian/Israeli, 1894-1985) A group of people 16 1/8 x 51 1/16in (41 x 129....Pinchas Litvinovsky (Russian/Israeli, 1894-1985) A group of people signed indistinctly (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 51 1/16in (41 x 129.7cm) For further information on this lot please visit BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pinchas Litvinovsky - Rabbi PaintingPainting of a figure, possibly a rabbi. Pinchas Litvinovsky, Israeli. Signed. Apparently oil on paper. Apparently Israel, circa the mid 20th century. Approximately 77X51 cm. Good condition, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli - Russian, 1894-1985)Portrait of a man in a hat, 1940s, Gouache on paper, 51 x 33 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019PINCHAS LITVINOVSKY (1894-1985, Israel)Modernist. Oil on paper. 14 1/4 x 9 3/4 in. Signed lower left. He was born in 1894 in Novo-Georgiyevsk, Russia. He studied at the Academy of Art in Odessa. In 1919 he immigrated to Israel. In the 1930See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre' Kertesz:"Burlesque Dancer, Paris, 1926"PrintAndré Kertész (1894-1985) was a Hungarian-born photographer who is considered one of the most influential figures in the history of photography. He is known for his pioneering work in both photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINGOLD, Meir. Gouache on Paper. Seated Figures.Signed in Hebrew script upper left and further signed, inscribed and dated 59 verso. Meir Steingold (Israeli, born after 1922, died after 1985). From a Clarke Auction Storage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchas LitvinovskyShepherd Playing the Flute, 1920s',Watercolor on paper, 17X22 cm.Signed with Initials.Provenance: Estate of the artist Pinchas Litvinovsky.A magnificent book (250 pages) about Pinchas Litvinovsky, ediSee Sold Price
Sold2024André Kertész, (Hungarian, 1894 - 1985), Calder and his Circus 1929 / ca. 1978, gelatin silver, 10André Kertész(Hungarian, 1894 - 1985)Calder and his Circus 1929 / ca. 1978gelatin silvergraphite signed verso: A. Kerteszgraphite titled and dated verso: Calder and his Circus 192910 3/4 x 13 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Kertész (American/Hungarian, 1894-1985), EiffelAndré Kertész (American/Hungarian, 1894-1985), Eiffel Towergelatin silver print, negative 1929, printed 1970s, pencil signed and dated to verso, matted, unframed. Image size 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 in.; SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ (1894–1985)ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ (1894–1985) | 'Satiric Dancer', Paris 1926 Image Size: 34,8 x 27,4 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s on double-weight semi-matte paper 35,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Kertesz, "Chez Mondrian" PhotographAndre Kertesz (Hungarian, 1894-1985). "Chez Mondrian". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 1/4" x 16 1/4". Gelatin silver print photograph by photographer Andre Kertesz. Original iSee Sold Price
Sold2015André Kertész (Hungarian, 1894-1985) MartiniqueAndré Kertész (Hungarian, 1894-1985)Martinique, January 1, 1972 - Gelatin silver, printed later10-1/2 x 13-3/4 inches (26.7 x 34.8 cm)Signed, titled, and dated in pencil on verso.LITERATURE ABOUT THSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Kertesz(Hungarian/New York, 1894-1985)Underwater Swimmer, 1917, signed and dated lower margin, gelatin silver print, printed 1970s -1980s, 7 x 9-1/2 in.; modern black wood frame, 16-1/2 x 20-3/4 in. , ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Kertész (1894-1985), Chez Mondrian, Paris, 1926Andre� Kerte�sz (1894-1985), Chez Mondrian, Paris, 1926gelatin silver print, 1926, printed in the 1970s or earlier, pencil signed, titled, and dated to verso, matted and framed. Image size 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Kertesz(Hungarian, 1894 - 1985) Underwater Swimmer, Esztergom, Hungary,1917, Orminda shell stamp verso, gelatin silver print, 11 x 14 in.; silver finished wood frame 18 x 21-1/2 in. Provenance: Susan Harder,See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Kertesz Stairs of Montmartre 1925 PhotographKertesz, Andre (Hungarian/American, 1894-1985), Stairs of Montmartre, taken 1925, printed later, gelatin silver print, signed in pencil under image on the mount, 2.8 x 3.75 inches, in a dark wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ (1894-1985) Satiric Dancer.ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ (1894-1985) Satiric Dancer. Silver print, the image measuring 9¾x7¾ inches (24.8x19.7 cm.), with the negative date in pencil in Kertész's hand, and his Estate stSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE KERTESZ, PARIS, 1929ANDRE KERTESZ (1894-1985), SIDEWALK, PARIS, 1929 gelatin silver print, printed later; 9 3/4 x 7 5/8 in. (image), 8 x 10 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated verso, in pencil; Condition: Excellent. AKE-0See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ (1894-1985) Accordionist,ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ (1894-1985) Accordionist, Esztergom. Silver print, the image measuring 7¾x9¾ (19.7x24.8 cm.), the sheet slightly larger, with Kertész's signature, title, and negSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBurton, Glass Philosophy, Method Hand-Blown Sculptured, 1st US Ed. 1967US$10
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdThree Vintage Action Force Destro Series 3 carded moc Action figures 1985 Palitoy£500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)US$1,200
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985US$975(6 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses SculpturesUS$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike MasterpieceUS$3,500(7 bids)
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Cobra Storm Shadow Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy,£800
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Cobra Commander Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy,£80
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Graded AFA 75 Ex+/NM AF Ripcord Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy£80