Sold2024French Painting Of Pink , Purple And White Flowers Grouped In A Green Vase 21th Century (2001)by Paul-Louis Bolot (French 1918-2003) signed original gouache painting on thick paper/ card unframed condition: good ; the edges have a few curls and scuffs/ edge tears which should all cover once flSee Sold Price
Sold2020Floral Still Life O/C by A Fleming TULIPS IN GREEN VASEFloral Still Life Oil Painting by Nashville, Tennessee artist Ann Fleming Entitled TULIPS IN A GREEN VASE | Still life depicting pink, purple and white tulip flowers in a green vase in morning light |See Sold Price
Sold2020Sue May Gill (American, 1887-1989), oil on canvas,Sue May Gill (American, 1887-1989), oil on canvas, depicts floral still life with impressionistic white and pink flowers in a green vase atop table with cloth, signed lower left, wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese vase with pink & white flowers over greenChinese vase with pink & white flowers over green enamel, 13 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel Bouquet of Flowers By Laura Coombs HillsSigned "Laura Hills" in upper left hand corner. Pastel depicts a green vase full of flowers in white, purple, pink and blue hues.See Sold Price
Sold2017Floral & Gilt Decorated Antique Nippon VaseAntique Nippon vase. Crafted of fine Japanese porcelain. It features pink and white flowers on green ground framed by blue ribbons on central body. Twin elongated gilt handles connecting body to neck.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Favrile Engraved Millefiori Paperweight VaseAmerican,ÿlate 19th century, encased pink and white millefiori flowers with green vine and leaves, engraved leaves and fronds, signed "Louis C. Tiffany", "L.C.T." and "8501", 5-3/4 in.ÿ - ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016RS PRUSSIA TALL PITCHER/VASE-FLOWER MOTIFRS PRUSSIA TALL PITCHER/VASE-FLOWER MOTIF- GREEN PINK PURPLE WHITE COLORS-HEAVY GOLD ACCENTS-SCALLOPED EDGING- RS PRUSSIA MARKING RED-14''HX8''W-SOME ACCENT WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Milifloral Globular Vase ,19th C.A pair of Chinese milifloral vases, dating from the 19th century. A dense design of red, white, pink, green flowers over a background of black. Base has a four character red stamp, and "China". H. EacSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 Roseville Pottery Cherry Blossom Pattern Floor Vase, 628-15A 1933 Roseville Pottery "Cherry Blossom" pattern floor vase, green glaze with painted white flowers and a wrapped pink fence motif. Two small handles, mold #628-15, makers marks underneath with writtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Basket Vase, Magnolia GreenEarthenware basket shaped vase 384-8 in green with light pink and white flowers in high-relief design. Roseville mark. Issued: c. 1943 Dimensions: 10.25"L x 6"W x 7.75"H Manufacturer: Roseville CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Basket Vase, Magnolia GreenEarthenware basket shaped vase 383-7 in green with light pink and white flowers in high-relief design. Roseville mark. Dimensions: 7"L x 4.25"W x 7.25"H Manufacturer: Roseville Country of Origin: UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Cornucopia Vase, Magnolia GreenEarthenware vase 185-8 in green with light pink and white flowers in high-relief design. Roseville mark. Issued: c. 1943 Dimensions: 8"L x 7.75"W x 8.25"H Manufacturer: Roseville Country of Origin: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 26" Cloisonne Floral Enameled Table LampChinese cloisonne vase vessel converted to table lamp. Features green foliage with pink, blue, white and yellow flowers against a green background. Bronze metal base with a circle finial top. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Foxglove Pottery Floor Vase #53-14Item/Description: Roseville Art Pottery green Foxglove large floor vase. Rare in size and form. Green pink base with pink and white raised flowers. Incised marks: Roseville U.S.A. 53-14", maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Vase Hand Painted - White backgroundTitle: Chinese Porcelain Vase Hand Painted - White background with Pink flowers with Blue, Green and Red Handles Description: Chinese Porcelain Vase Hand Painted - White background with Pink flowers wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Double Handle Vase, Magnolia GreenEarthenware vase 95-10 with handles in green with light pink and white flowers in high-relief design. Roseville mark. Issued: c. 1943 Dimensions: 8.25"L x 6"W x 10.25"H Manufacturer: Roseville CountrySee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Roseville Pottery Magnolia Green VasesEarthenware in green with light pink and white flowers in high-relief design. Roseville mark. Vase 90-7 with handles 6"L x 5"W x 7.25"H. Art Deco vase 182-5 with handle 7.5"L x 3"W x 5.25"H. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Vase, Primrose, Magenta/Dusty Pink 766-8Earthenware vase with handles in dusty pink blending down to dark magenta with white flowers and green leaves design in low-relief. Roseville mark. Issued: c. 1936 Dimensions: 8.25"L x 5.25"W x 8.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Roseville Pottery Magnolia Green VasesEarthenware in green with light pink and white flowers in high-relief design. Two vases 87-7 with handles. Roseville mark. Dimensions: 5.25"L x 4.5"W x 7.25"H Manufacturer: Roseville Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF URN FORM CLOISONNE VASESPAIR OF URN FORM CLOISONNE VASES: Pair of urn shaped cloisonne vases with tall, pierced handles. The top of the tall handles are pierced around an oval pink, green, and white petaled flower. The vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF URN FORM CLOISONNE VASESPair Of Urn Form Cloisonne Vases: Pair of urn shaped cloisonne vases with tall, pierced handles. The top of the tall handles are pierced around an oval pink, green, and white petaled flower. The vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF URN FORM CLOISONNE VASESPAIR OF URN FORM CLOISONNE VASES: Pair of urn shaped cloisonne vases with tall, pierced handles. The top of the tall handles are pierced around an oval pink, green, and white petaled flower. The vasesSee Sold Price
Sold20172pcs WELLER POTTERY2pcs WELLER POTTERY 2pcs WELLER POTTERY - Includes (1) Green low bowlwith white raised flowers; (1) Pink vase with white raised flowers; Estimate: $50-$100 ; Dimensions - Green bowl: 9" wide ; Add'l DSee Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Flowers in Blue Vase Red Background 1960's 1960'sUS$850
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Lotton Multi Flora Heavy Art Glass Vase 14.5 inches Pink Flowers SignedUS$1,500
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-rose Green Ground 'Flowers and Birds' Double Ears BottleUS$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY DELANEY FLOWERS By SYBIL CONNOLLY CANDLE HOLDERS STICKS CANDLESTICKS A Charming Pair ofUS$10
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA MID-19TH CENTURY GOLD AND ENAMEL BRACELET, CIRCA 1850 The scallop-shaped openwork filigree motif,€600
13 hrs LeftFellowsChinese enamel on copper box, blue and white water pot and a high sided bowlPreview Only
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Capodimonte Porcelain Putti 6 Arm ChandelierUS$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, JARS AND A BEAKER, MEIJI PERIOD - 20TH£50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. A large vase, Armenian ceramics, Jerusalem, signed at the bottom, decorated withUS$700
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Porcelain Famille Rose Style pair of Vases 16" HUS$150