Sold2021Disneyland Resort Parking Lots Park Sign(Disneyland, c. 2000's-10's). A Disneyland park used prop sign for directing guests to the walkway that leads to Disney Parks & Downtown Disney, Pixar Pals parking and Mickey & Friends parking. The siSee Sold Price
Sold2020A&P Grocery Store Don't Park SignSSP. Great gloss and color with a fairly clean field and chipping along the perimeter. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 18"X24" Rating: 8 Est: $450-$900See Sold Price
Sold2021Fortuousity Shop Park Sign.(Disneyland, c.2000s) A park-used sign for the Fortuosity Shop on Main Street in Disneyland. The board-backed printed sign reads "Fortuosity Shop Jewelry Watches Gifts Curios" and features a stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold20231940's Mickey Mouse Amusement Park Sign1940's Mickey Mouse sign from an amusement park in Maine, hand-painted on plywood, 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney World Closed For Renovation Park Sign.(Walt Disney World, c.1990s) A park-used sign from Walt Disney World's Magic Kingdom reading "We're sorry… This Facility is Closed for Renovation." The screen printed plastic foam board sign measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New Jersey Americana Asbury Park SignLarge Vintage Wooden Jersey Coast Boat Show Feb 21 - March 1 Convention Hall Asbury Park Sign. Used condition, some wear. 95" long x 23" tall x 3/8" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLKY PAINTED 1920s FAIRYLAND AMUSEMENT PARK SIGNA scroll-cut, painted and lettered wood corbel or corner sign, lettered 'THIS IS IT - REAL SPORT' in colors with painted scrolls. At the time of purchase, the seller here understood this to be an artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mickey's Halloween Party Disneyland Park Sign.(Disneyland, c.2010s) A Mickey's Halloween Party park sign used during the annual seasonal festivities at Disneyland. The popular family-oriented event was moved to California Adventure in recent yearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Park Sign II(Disneyland, c. 2000's). A park used prop sign for the "Disneyland Resort." The sign is in good condition with normal wear from age and park use. Measures 20 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021California Adventure 18th Anniversary Park Sign.(California Adventure, 2019) An original park-used Disney California Adventure Celebrating 18 Years sign. Printed on sturdy foamboard, signs like these were hung in honor of the 18th anniversary of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 2-Sided Cast Metal Funeral Do Not Park SignOriginal early double sided cast metal Funeral Do Not Park Please sign with original pole / sign holder. Has paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Overall with pole it measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Epcot Gran Fiesta Tour Holiday Park Sign.(Epcot, 2007) A park-used sign from the Gran Fiesta Tour attraction in Epcot's Mexico Pavilion. Comprised of metal reinforced foam board, the printed sign features characteristic festive imagery suchSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 Follensby Lumber Co. Private Park SignSign on linen cloth, in very good condition in a pine frame. 15" x 18". Tupper Lake, NY. Property now owned by the Nature Conservancy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willow Grove Park SignWillow Grove Park Sign/ Metal Enamel Porcelain Sign with Refective Material in very good condition with lovely patina, not very refective with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Park Sign(Disneyland, c. 2000's). A park used prop sign for the "Disneyland Resort." The sign is in good condition with normal wear from age and park use. Measures 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Yellowstone National Park signsingle sided dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland "Tow-riffic Holidays" Park Sign(Disneyland, c. 2000's). A Disney prop sign for "Tow-riffic Holidays" featuring Mater of the DIsney Pixar film franchise Cars. The sign is in good condition with normal wear from age and park use. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hershey Amusement Park SignHershey Amusement Park Sign. Metal over wood. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 4 x 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Diamond 60th Anniversary Park Sign(Disneyland, c. 2015). Disneyland celebrated its 60th Diamond Anniversary in 2015. This park used prop sign celebrates the anniversary with a customized Mickey Mouse Ears top and displays the fan-favoSee Sold Price
Sold20236FT Masonite Smurf Carnival / Amusement Park Sign6FT Masonite Smurf Carnival / Amusement Park Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 73 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Halloween Time Park Sign(Disneyland, c. 2016). A park used prop sign made for Disneyland's Halloween Time and featuring "The Hollywood Tower of Terror", as a darker version of the ride was made available for this event in 20See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMickey Finn Show Sea World Theme Park Sign PropUS$40
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMickey Finn Sea World Theme Park Used SignUS$75
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryBugatti Handmade Two Elephant Crossing a Bridge Sign of Wealth Power BronzeUS$480
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryFisher Five Elephant Crossing a Bridge of $100 US Bill Sign of Wealth Power BronzeUS$260
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBaseball Tournament Riverside Park retro style advertising signUS$35
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 850(2 bids)