Sold2019Schnackenberg 1920 origi litho art deco poster plakatWalter Schnackenberg, Rodelmexe C. 1920 Original stone Lithograph on thick paper This plate is from the famous set Kostume, Plakate, und Dekorationen, Size : H 13.25 in. x W 9.25 in. H 33.66 cm x W 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAIJacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAI Plakat des Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1959 60,5 x 46 cm Jacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAI Poster Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Independant Berchmans nouveau lithograph 1897Emile Berchmans. Advert for Parisian art supply store. "Das Moderne Plakat." Antique lithograph, 1897. 6.5 x 8.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wodaabe Tunic (Dance-Dress)Tunika (Tanzkleid) Wodaabe, Niger Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. L 126 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Aargau. Die ca. 45'000 Wodaabe („Volk des Tabus“) sind vollnomadischSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Advertising lithographs4 Advertising lithographs- 1.) Armand Rassenfosse- ''Tournoi De Lutte De Liege A La Fontaine''- with Les Maitres de l'Affiche blindstamp; 2.) Walter Kampmann- double-sided lithograph, Das Plakat; 3.)See Sold Price
Sold2016SALON DES CENT Grasset art nouveau lithographEugene Grasset. Salon des Cent. Antique lithograph. "Das Moderne Plakat," 1897. 9 x 12 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Pink Diamond 29.78 carats - Flawless - GIANatural Pink Diamond 29.78 carats - Flawless - GIA certifiedSee Sold Price
2016Natural Diamond 105 Carats D/Flawless -GIA CertifiedBiggest Natural Diamond D/Flawless.....105 carats...Emerald Cut; Gia Certified; Please contact us for more information. certificate and all necessary info will be shared upon proof of funds from buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Kashmir Sapphire Ring - GubelinNatural Kashmir Sapphire Ring - Gubelin........7.71 carats.....cushion cut.......completely untreated sapphire......100% Natural and Origin - Kashmir.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Copper Red JarLarge Chinese Antique Copper Red Jar with vivid tones of underglaze-copper red, unglazed base, depicting dragons chase cloud; H: 11 in W: 13 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Summer CampWilliam Gollings (1878-1932), Summer Camp, oil on canvas, 29 x 22, signed lower right: Gollings (artist cipher) 1931 Provenance: The Artist Malcolm S. Mackay Collection By family descent, a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the SignalHoward Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the Signal, oil on canvas, 42 x 28, signed lower left: © Terpning 1996 verso: signed, titled, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Cowboy ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Adolphe BOUGUEREAU (1825-1905) - Bacchante52 x 97 cm. Perfect. Oil/canvas. 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian Jade Gilt Pagoda in Tang Dynasty of ChinaH:200cm,W:62cm,weight:117kgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933US$79,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Sunset Serigraph from 1972 Unique Edition silkscreen in colorsUS$2,800
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,400(4 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van CleveUS$6,500
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$2,000(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920US$30,000
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,200(4 bids)