Sold2022Extremely Rare No. 10 "Tunnan" (Barrel) Table Telephone Set, c. 1898Extremely Rare No. 10 "Tunnan" (Barrel) Table Telephone Set, c. 1898 A.B. Telefonfabriken, Stockholm, Sweden. With extremely rare semi-circular crank inductor cover, partially restored, complete and wSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. ROSETTE DECORATED CIRCULAR LEAD PLANTERLikely English, early 20th century. Circular lead garden planter, decorated with floral rosettes. Unmarked. Provenance: Acquired: Dennis Auction Services, Stewartsville, NJ, Outstanding Antique EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Pair of Lead Agave Decorative Circular Planters, 19th c., H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 10Unusual Pair of Lead Agave Decorative Circular Planters, 19th c., H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely rare map of Europe by John Cooke, 1800Highly unusual circular format makes this extremely rare map even that much more special. From The Universal Atlas of John Cooke, published in 1802. Full original hand color. A clean, sound map that wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very rare map of Norway and Sweden, John Cooke, 1802Extremely rare miniature map in an unusual circular format. From an 1802 edition of The Universal Atlas, published by John Cooke and J. Harris in London. Dated Jan. 1, 1802. Full original hand color.See Sold Price
Sold2020MCM Italian Solid Green Marble Cored Square PlanterA 1970's Italian solid marble cube planter having a cored circular center. Planter is extremely heavy solid marble. Sold individually.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian style lead garden trough planterGeorgian style lead garden trough planter, 19th c. or earlier, European, cast lead, dated "1763", 11.5"h x 52"l x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Lead Garden TroughA very good English cast lead Georgian style garden tough or planter having paneled sides. Size: 16"H x 46"W x 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE AND RARE GEORGIAN KHMALI SABER SWORDA superior example of an extremely rare type, the work of a Tiflis (Tbilisi) master. The Ottoman-style hilt wrought entirely of silver, the guard with expanded terminals, finely engraved, nielloed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXTREMELY RARE PAINTED UNGLAZED QINGBAI-TYPE 'FINCH AND PLUM BLOSSOM' BRUSH-REST Southern So...AN EXTREMELY RARE PAINTED UNGLAZED QINGBAI-TYPE 'FINCH AND PLUM BLOSSOM' BRUSH-REST Southern Song dynasty (1127-1279) The rare painted and unglazed group standing on an integral semi-circular base witSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Extremely Rare George Jones Majolica 'Calla Lily'An Extremely Rare George Jones Majolica 'Calla Lily' Fern Stand c.1875 The turquoise circular base with sloping sides and decorated with a running band of calla lily blossoms and leaves, a pink interiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Extremely Rare George Jones Majolica Centerpiece, c.A Extremely Rare George Jones Majolica Centerpiece, c. 1875, one of only two known. The circular turquoise dish forming a pond with large green floating lily pads, the central flower holder as a largeSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Extremely Rare and Excellent Quality Griffin SmithAn Extremely Rare and Excellent Quality Griffin Smith and Hill ( American) ‘Napkin' Plate c.1875. The circular plate modelled as sunflower with bright yellow petals against a cobalt blue border andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely rare map of Denmark by John Cooke, 1802Desirable and very rare miniature map of Denmark in a circular format, which is extremely unusual. From an 1802 edition of The Universal Atlas, published by John Cooke and J. Harris in London. Dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely rare map of Germany by John Cooke, 1800Desirable and rare miniature map in a circular format. From an 1802 edition of The Universal Atlas, published by John Cooke and J. Harris in London. Full original hand color. Tiny water stain at top pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cowan Pottery Ohio Art Deco Planter PotCowan Pottery, Ohio, USA. Art Deco tall ceramic planter pot in a glossy mulberry glaze with the original drainage hole. Impressed studio mark "Cowan RG" along the underside. Extremely rare fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coffee Grinder Desk Telephone by L.M. Ericsson, 1895Coffee Grinder Desk Telephone by L.M. Ericsson, 1895 Extremely rare Swedish telephone, export model, with crank inductor, circular pressed lithographed tin case, "Ericsson" handset and wood base. - ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022oil lamp; Rome, Herodian Dynasty; c. 100 BC Terracotta.Oil lamp; Rome, Herodian Dynasty; c. 100 BC. Terracotta. Measurements: 23 cm (diameter). A circular oil lamp whose typology makes it an extremely rare piece. It has ten wick outlets structured aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COCA COLA SIGN WITH GIRL.SST. This extremely rare 1950s Coca Cola piece shows areas of paint loss throughout the field and three circular dents to the graphic area. This is an overall excellent piece with slightly faded colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Georgian Style Square PlantersPair of English Georgian-style square planters with lead color patina, wreath design, 17" x 17". Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin Large Electric Street LampMade by Marklin. It's Golden Era 1902-1904. The base is cast lead and the stem is hand-painted painted tin. The bulb is original and extremely rare bulb. Lamp measures 18 inches. Cast Iron and Steel.See Sold Price
Sold2017RP-36 NARROW FLUTE FOOTED PRESSED OPEN SALTRP-36 NARROW FLUTE FOOTED PRESSED OPEN SALT, unlisted cobalt blue, circular form with plain rim, raised on a hexagonal foot with rays to underside. Listed in amber as unique, probably extremely rare oSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Georgian Collectible Small Antique 19th Century Lead Mask PlaqueTitle: English Georgian Collectible Small Antique 19th Century Lead Mask Plaque Description: English Georgian Small Antique 19th Century Lead Mask Plaque Sculpture 1 English Georgian Rare CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023antique stained glass window paint on glass polo jockey horse 1920.Extremely rare piece. Dates to 1920's. Patina on lead close to 100 years old. Approximately 6 x 8". Shipping costs include insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $17.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality 17th C. English or Dutch Aristocrat's Rapier Sword, Profusely Chiseled Open-workUS$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Subway drawings: Barking Dog [and] Flying Saucer - Black marker drawings on vinylUS$2,400
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens WatchUS$600(7 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of OppressionUS$7,500
4 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Extremely Rare Handwritten Working Scientific Notes on Relativity (c. 1912-1915)US$10,000
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersRARE 5 Tolas Rothschild and Sons .996 Fine Gold Bar Extremely RARE Vintage goldUS$4,000(5 bids)