Sold2022Two Famille Rose porcelain bowls with Phoenix decor and floral decor and a plate with rooster decorTwo Famille Rose porcelain bowls with Phoenix decor and floral decor and a plate with rooster decor. China, Yongzheng.Diam.: 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Teapot 'rooster' in Chinese porcelain, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng period, globe shaped, polychromed decoration with famille rose enamels, rooster on a landscape with peonies. Restoration on the lid. Dim.:16cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Plate 'roosters' in Chinese porcelain, TongzhiChinese porcelain, 19th century, Tongzhi period, polychromed decoration with enamels, famille rose, representing landscape with roosters among flowers, decorated back. Dim.: 29,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Fencai Peach Pattern Porcelain Plate, YongzhengDiameter 37.5cm,High 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'rooster' PlateChina, Guangxu, decoration in polychrome enamels and rouge de fer with central rooster medallion, rim with geometric and floral bands, Minor wear on enamel. Dim:22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain plate, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng period, porcelain decorated with polychrome enamels and gold, with representation of flowers. Signs of use. Dim .: 41.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese turquoise glaze porcelain plate, YongzhengChinese turquoise glaze porcelain plate, Yongzheng mark and possibly of the period. Diameter 12.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty "YongZheng" porcelain plate .Qing Dynasty "YongZheng" porcelain plate . Measure(inch), Height: 1-7/8, Diameter: 8-1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain plate, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng, polychrome decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, with reserve and rim with floral motifs. Signs of wear. Dim.:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Figural Porcelain Plate -Yongzheng (1723-1735)Approximate size:2x8.5in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMMORTAL PORCELAIN PLATE, YONGZHENG MARKThe Chinese porcelain plate is finely potted with wide broad cavetto everted the rounded shallow sides, raised on foot base. The interior hand painted with famille rose design of immortal riding a lioSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Iron Red 'YONGZHENG' Porcelain PlateA Chinese Antique Iron Red 'YONGZHENG' Porcelain Plate; Size: D: 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese wucai porcelain plate, Yongzheng markChinese wucai porcelain plate, the central reserve with scrolling lotus blossoms, the exterior rim with similar bands of trailing lotus blossoms, the underside with the blue underglaze six-character YSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, YONGZHENG MARKThe central interior decorated with vivid hand painting in famille rose design depicted group of figurine in harvest seasons within a landscape bordered with repeated ruyi pattern. The rim adorned witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Porcelain YongZheng DouCai PlateChinese Qing Porcelain YongZheng DouCai Plate 8 1/4" W x 1 5/8" H Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, Yongzheng mark.Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, Yongzheng mark. Diameter 26 cm. Ht 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE - YONGZHENGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE - YONGZHENG MARK 19TH CENTURY. 17.2 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 18th century porcelain plate, Yongzheng periodAn important Chinese 18th century blue and white porcelain plate, Yongzheng period, 1.4"x9.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 17th/18th c. porcelain plate, Yongzheng periodAn important Chinese 17th/18th century blue and white porcelain plate, Yongzheng period, 1.5"x7.33"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain plate, Yongzheng markA beautiful Chinese famille rose porcelain plate painted with flowers and pheasant and calligraphy, Yongzheng mark, 1.25"Hx8.1"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White on Yellow Ground Porcelain Plate Yongzheng MarkA Chinese Plate painted with blue & white flowers on imperial yellow ground, Yongzheng Mark,D 22 cm(8.7 in.). Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex Christies Chinese Famille Rose Yongzheng Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Two Chinese Famille rose dishes, Yongzheng (1723-35) one in octagonal and one in circular form, each decorated in overglaze depicting scholarly objects and floral bouquet designs. The widSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaOctagonal 'scroll and nightingale' plate in Chinese porcelain, Yongzheng€300
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge cut-out family rose plate in Chinese porcelain, Yongzheng€350
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Plate, Yongzheng Period 清雍正 青花US$500
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Mark Flower-shaped Chinese porcelain plate with yellow glazeUS$100
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Lotus Leaf & Lotus Flower Design Porcelain PlateUS$260
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscription: Hand-painted blue and white porcelain plate made in the Yongzheng period of the QingUS$300
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscribed: Made in the Yongzheng Period of the Qing Dynasty Enamel-painted Porcelain Plate withUS$700