Sold2020Warhol & Haring Inscribed Playboy Magazine w/ SketchMadonna Playboy Magazine cover, signed in black marker attributed to Andy Warhol and Keith Haring, including a drawing of Haring's crawling babies. Full script signature in black marker on left: ANDYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country Lass With Dog 1004920 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 10''L x 12.5''W x 6''H. Artist: Vicente Martinez Issued: 1974 - 1995 Dimensions: 5''L x 7.5''W x 10''H Manufacturer: Lladro CouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Photo Slides of Playboy Centerfolds Taken by Larry OatmanLot of (3) Carousels of Playboy Magazine Centerfolds Extachrome Photo Slides Taken by Ohio Radio Host Larry Oatman W/Letter of Provenance - This is a collection of three carousels of Extachrome photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Southeast Asian stone fragment of a Buddhist figureA Large Southeast Asian stone fragment of a Buddhist figure, raised on a stand, overall: 25.5"h. x 25.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California). Mr. Lacy was a prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Carved Stone Garden TableA 19th Century Continental carved stone conservatory/ garden table having slab top supported on column form base. Size: 34.5"H x72"W x48"D Circa: 1890 List Price: $17000See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical Carved Stone Garden Statue19th century life sized carved stone Neoclassical figure of a women with draped tunic and floral bouquet all raised on plinth base. Size: 68.5" H x 18'W x14"D Circa: 1820 List Price: $12500See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Stone Top Sideboard Buffet18th Century French buffet having a carved stone top over four raised panel doors with remnants of paint decoration. With keys. Size: 38"H x93.5"W x26"D Circa: 1780 List Price: $40600See Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon PearsWilliam Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon Pears 1974. Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 5/85 (upper right). 11 x 15 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorSee Sold Price
2022SHOUSHAN STONE SEAL OF THE IMPERIAL COURT OF THE QING DYNASTYSHOUSHAN STONE SEAL OF THE IMPERIAL COURT OF THE QING DYNASTY H. 13 cm. W. 9.5 cm. Weight 1995 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Vincenza Stone Mythical Dolphin FountainItalian Vinceza stone wall mounted garden fountain having dolphin and shell bowl with an ornate pedestal. Size: 59"H x 28"W x 23"D Circa: 1900 List Price: $5800See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Stone Garden Urn, FinialAn elegant antique French cast stone garden urn form finial having garland fruit above lion head and draped garland decoration. Size: 48" H x 28'W x 28"D Circa: 1860 List Price: $12500See Sold Price
Sold2021Kreg Kallenberger, Sycamore Ridge from the Osage seriesKreg Kallenberger Sycamore Ridge from the Osage series USA, 1995cut, polished, sandblasted, and oil-painted cast optical crystal, stone 18.75 h × 11 w × 4.25 d in (48 × 28 × 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Mack (b. 1949), "Charisma," 1995Bill Mack(b. 1949)"Charisma," 1995Patinated bronze on a stone baseEdition: V/CSigned and dated to base: © billmackBronze: 21.25" H x 8" W x 9" D; Base: 2.125" H x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stone Garden Figure, Greek Muse, ThaliaA fine and rare 19th Century carved stone larger than life sized Neoclassical garden statue possibly Comedy. Size: 87"H x 30"W x 18"D figure 70"H Circa: 1850 List Price: $75000See Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Seley (American, 1918-1983) Lamp, 1974Jason Seley (American, 1918-1983) Lamp, 1974 assembled chrome car bumpers signed H x 68 x W 22 x D 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, Georgia ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Untitled, study, Standard Oil commissionHarry Bertoia Untitled (study for the Standard Oil commission) USA, c. 1974monotype on rice paper13 h x 24 w in (33 x 61 cm) Provenance: Gift from the artist to Edward Durell StoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE SCHOLAR ROCKA CHINESE SCHOLAR ROCK Of irregular form, smooth mat textured, the stone conforming on wooden stand. Dimension: L. 16 cm. W. 11.5 cm. H. 30 cm. Weight 4270 grams. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHISee Sold Price
Sold20221995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Anniv. Set -Proof w/1995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Anniv. Set -Proof w/See Sold Price
20221995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set1995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set In acrylic capsules having presentation box, embossed outer box and papers Property from: an Elgin, Illinois collector Category: BuSee Sold Price
Sold20241995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Set (1/10oz-1oz Gold)1995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Set (1/10oz-1oz Gold)See Sold Price
Sold20221995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set1995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set In acrylic capsules having presentation box, embossed outer box and papers Property from: an Elgin, Illinois collector Category: BuSee Sold Price
Sold20231995-W American Silver Eagle PGA PR70 DCAM1995-W American Silver Eagle PGA PR70 DCAMSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15
16 hrs LeftDallas Auction GallerySilk and Gemstone Chakra Stone Meditation Rug, FramedUS$1,000(1 bid)