Sold2021Lovely Chinese Hand Painted Wallpaper Screen, c.1800Lovely Chinese Hand Painted Wallpaper Screen, the paper c.1800, the five panel screen hand decorated with a flower and bamboo garden with birds and insects, on a pale blue ground. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOYCE (JAMES) Ulysses, NUMBER 623 OF 750 COPIES ON HAND-MADE PAPER, Paris, Shakespeare and Compa...JOYCE (JAMES) Ulysses, NUMBER 623 OF 750 COPIES ON HAND-MADE PAPER, from an overall edition of 1000, half-title, untrimmed in publisher's blue wrappers, old light (?tea) stain on lower cover (extendiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Stoneware JarEarly small stoneware jar with incised cobalt blue decoration. Probably New York. Circa 1800. H 7-7/8" W (with handles) 7-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold202267274: Jan Exnar (Czech, b. 1951) Fluktus #10, 2015 CasJan Exnar (Czech, b. 1951) Fluktus #10, 2015 Cast glass 35 x 31 x 11 inches (88.9 x 78.7 x 27.9 cm) Signed by the artist A large, deep blue unique example of Exnar's work. PROVENANCE: Commissioned dirSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.11" (Incised) 4/0 (BRU BREVETE) bisque socket head doll with a separate bisque shoulder plate. Doll has blue paper weight eyes, closed mouth with slight space between lips, pierced ears. Original blonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.13 1/2" (Incised ) Backwards 3/0 (Portrait Jumeau?) doll with threaded blue paper weight almond shaped eyes, closed mouth with slight space between lips, pierced ears. Curly blonde mohair wig, cork paSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.17" (Incised) SCHMITT Shield Symbol SCH 2 doll with early round face. Threaded pale blue paper weight eyes, pale mauve eye shadow, closed mouth, pierced ears. Long curly honey blonde French human hairSee Sold Price
Sold201817" BEBE BREVETTE ANTIQUE BISQUE HEAD DOLL MARKED "5"Blue paper weight eyes, closed mouth with slight space between lips, pierced ears, light brown human hair wig, cork pate. Swivel head on bisque Circle Dot shoulder plate marked "5", molded breasts. GuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund E. Niemann - Two Small Works on Paper (Blue Composition / Abstract Figure)Lot 12 Edmund E. Niemann American (1909-2005) Two Small Works on Paper (Blue Composition / Abstract Figure) casein, gouache, and ink on paper Abstract Figure dated 1958 each signed lower right larger:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) AMERICANOriginal Serigraph with hand water coloring on paper "Flowers Unique" (Hand colored). Circa 1974. Publisher: Peter M. Brant, Castelli Graphics and Multiples, Inc. Limited Edition of 250. Hand InitialeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM GILLIAM (1933 - ) Lightning Bolt.SAM GILLIAM (1933 - ) Lightning Bolt. Color collagraph and screenprint on blue handmade paper, 1992. 635x635 mm; 25x25 inches. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 45/75 in pencil, lower edge.Another imSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Americana - Theodore Roosevelt - Big Game Hunting -[Americana - Theodore Roosevelt - Big Game Hunting - Signed] Unique Association Copy of Signed Limited Roosevelt, African Game Trails, Extra-Illustrated with 18 Vintage Photographs by John Andrew LoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - IllusionArtist: Louis Icart Title: Illusion Year: 1940 Dimensions: 19in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of apprx. 100 in platinum Medium: Original drySee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - IllusionArtist: Louis Icart Title: Illusion Year: 1940 Dimensions: 19in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of apprx. 100 in platinum Medium: Original drySee Sold Price
Sold2022HUDSON TERRAPLANE AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An incredibly clean as well as bright and glossy example of this Porcelain Sign from Hudson & Terraplane advertising "Authorized Service". Sign features unique blue, maroon and white Porcelain asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gifford Beal (1879-1956) Tropical Sunset, c.1930Original watercolor and gouache painting on blue toned paper; a view of a tropical sunset, signed lower center; 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX DATEJUST 41MM 2018Model 126300 2018 Rolex Datejust 41mm stainless steel. Super clean 2018 model. Comes with box and papers. Blue dialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Owl" Madoura Porcelain JugCirca 1954. turned pitcher. A. R. white earthenware clay, oxide decoration on white enamel, blue. 500 copies produced. From a Greenwich CT estate. - Dimensions: 24.5cm x 13cm (Approx: 9.75"h x 6.75"w)See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGogmagog Press.- Cox (Morris) Mummer's Fool, one of 60 copies, 1965 & others from the press (6)£1,800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSET OF 2 WATERFORD CRYSTAL CLARENDON SNIFTER BALLOON COBALT BLUE | BRANDY GLASS Pristine Set OfUS$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of Barking Dog Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)US$525(4 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897US$2,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBirds.- Lear (Edward) Illustrations of Birds drawn for John Gould, one of 780 copies signed by David£700
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Gautier (Théophile) one of 50 specially-bound copies with 4 additional£1,000