Sold2017LARGE ANDRE VIGNOLES STILL LIFE PAINTINGANDRE VIGNOLES(French b. 1920)Still Life with Flowers Oil on canvasSigned lower right and signed and titled on verso 63.75 inches x 51 inches (162 x 130 cm)Provenance: Wally FindlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1991 . Oil on canvas , size 132 x 132 cm (52 x 52 inches). Frame dimensions 137 x 137 cm (54 x 54 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1989 . Oil on canvas , size 150 x 119,5 cm (59 x 47 inches). Frame dimensions 157,5 x 127 cm (62 x 50 inches). Signed and dated lower right. Monogrammed by the artist on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEPIK (UKRAINIAN 1920-1972)MIKHAIL CHEPIK (UKRAINIAN 1920-1972) Strukivska Church, oil on canvas 50 x 60 cm (19 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 69 x 78 cm (27 1/8 x 30 3/4 in.) signed lower right; dedicated to Yoko NakamurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alejandro OBREGON (1920-1992) Spanish - ColumbianAlejandro OBREGON (1920-1992) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 120,5 x 91 cm (47 1/2 x 36 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $585 , National post with trackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Olivier DEBRE (1920-1999) FrenchOlivier DEBRE (1920-1999) ; Rouge ; 1976 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 116 x 73 cm (45 2/3 x 28 3/4 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelito Antonio (b.1939) - FamilyArtist: Angelito Antonio (b.1939) Title: Family Signed & Dated: signed and dated 1998 (lower right) Medium: oil on canvas Measurements: 24” x 30” (61 cm x 76 cm) Write Up: It is clear that AngSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Oil Painting Efim Volkov ( Russian 1844-1920)EFIM EFIMOVICH VOLKOV (RUSSIAN 1844-1920) Crimean landscape , oil on canvas laid on board 59 x 84 cm. (23 1/4 x 33 in.) signed E. Volkov lower right Condition : Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Jackson PollockOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Jackson Pollock" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956, American). 162 x 124 cm (64 x 48 inch).See Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982) Les Musiciens, 1965 oil on canvas 60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Private Collection, Wellington, Florida acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marian BOGUSZ (1920-1980) PolishMarian BOGUSZ (1920-1980) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 89 x 59 cm (35 x 22 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $300 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Black Saturday signed and dated 1998 (lower right) oil on canvas restored by the artist himself in timefor his 2013 retrospective 72" x 60" (183 cm x 152 cm) EXHIBITEDPintoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT HOULE, NAHKAWININIWAK, Untitled (Abstract with Thunderbird on Blue), 1998ROBERT HOULE, R.C.A. (1947-) NAHKAWININIWAK (SAULTEAUX / PLAINS OJIBWAY) Untitled (Abstract with Thunderbird on Blue), 1998 oil and porcupine quills on canvas, 33 x 37 in (83.8 x 94 cm) signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1965)ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1965) Bathers oil on canvas 66 x 102 cm (26 x 40 1/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Boston art dealer William Postar His sale, Grogan & Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik, In the NestHenri Maik In the Nest 1965oil on canvas sight: 9.125 h x 7.125 w in (23 x 18 cm) Proceeds from this work will benefit The Morris and Gwendolyn Cafritz Foundation. Signed and dated to lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). 1965. Oil on canvas, size 35,5 x 20,5 cm (14 x 8 inches), frame dimensions 38 x 23 cm (15 x 9 inches). Signed and dated lower left. (In the 1960s, Pusey moved to London tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) Moroccan - FrenchJilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1965 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 60,8 x 78,5 cm (24 x 31 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Floris Jespers (1889-1965): 'African market', oil on canvas of large sizeFull title: Floris Jespers (1889-1965): 'African market', oil on canvas of large size Description: Work: 149 x 198 cm Frame: 155 x 203,5 cm Exhibited: - Floris Jespers, Guillaume Campo, Antwerp, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC ORR (1939-1998) Black Void, 1988ERIC ORR (1939-1998) Black Void, 1988 oil on canvas on board and lead on panel 29 x 24 in. 73.7 x 61 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, California Acquired by descent from theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohn Gretzer (IA,PA,KS,1920-2004) oil painting antiqueUS$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antiqueUS$170(2 bids)