Sold2024United Hagie Farm Co-Op Embossed Metal Advertising Signlight surface rust throughout, good color and gloss, 12" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST CO-OP Banks Of Massachusetts Adv SignVintage single sided embossed tin Co-Operative Banks Of Massachusetts countertop advertising sign. Has some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Advertising SignsDavid Brown Tractors tin single sided sign some scratches and ware. 7T x 24.5W. Poulan chain saw sign. Metal single sided. Some scratches and ware. 12T x 18W. Farming Coop. Metal double sided bracketSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SMOKER'S DREAM" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGN"SMOKER'S DREAM" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNJohn Weisert Tobacco Co., St. Louis, MO. Polychrome and embossed poster on thick stock, depicting three Weisert Co. items: "Orphan Boy" tobacco, "54" GranulateSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE CO. PLASTER PLAQUEAS IS An early 20th century insurance advertising sign, a round plaster plaque with polychrome paint, 'Commercial Union Assurance Company Ltd' surrounds the company emblem. Large crack and repair. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Automotive sign, CO-OP Batteries, litho on embossed metAutomotive sign, CO-OP Batteries, litho on embossed metal by Donaldson Art Sign. Co.-Cov., KY, VG cond, 12"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Antique Advertising Sign Painter Case, Folk Art19th C. Antique Advertising Sign Painter Case, Folk Art. This is an amazing painted "Central Advertising Sign Co." suitcase. This suitcase is amazing, with Advertising spelled incorrectly, great adverSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early San Francisco A-B-C Bourbon & Rye advertising sign, Ahrens-Bollwinkle CoAn early San Francisco A-B-C Bourbon & Rye advertising sign with curled corners, Ahrens-Bollwinkle Co. Liquor Merchants San Francisco, featuring a stag. 14.5" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome painted advertising sign early 20th century,Polychrome painted advertising sign early 20th century, having silver text on a green ground, reading "Suits pressed while you wait", 20.5"h x 55.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CO-OP PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. Clean CA. 1950's Porcelain Sign for Co-Op showing bold lettering as well as red, white & blue colors. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with clean lettering and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unico & Co-op Quality Products Porcelain SignsPair of 14"d each SSP signs. The Co-op sign has bright color and good gloss with porcelain loss around one of the mounting holes and edge wear. The Unico sign has porcelain loss around the mounting hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drug Store Apothecary Lighted Prescription SignPennsylvania,20th Century Light up advertising display for prescriptions cycling through multi color wheel. Metal Marked "Advertising Novelty & Sign Co." on back From the collection of a Medfield, MasSee Sold Price
Sold2023mid 20th c Display sign in an 19th c styleMid 20th c wood and polychrome advertising display sign. In a 19th c style. "Owen Owen & Son - Finest Welsh Lamb, Purveyors of quality Lamb for over 50 Years- Tender as a Woman's Heart." 29 x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018CO-OP SERVICE STATION SIGN503. CO-OP SERVICE STATION SIGN | One side, porcelain sign for Co-Op, in double rings, good gloss and colors. 48" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Star Soap Paper Advertising SignStar Soap Paper Advertising Sign. Schultz & Co. Zanesville, Ohio. Beautiful color and graphics. Stain at 12:00 and roll creases. Framed under glass. 12 1/2 X 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE CO-OP METAL SIGNS510. THREE CO-OP METAL SIGNS | Embossed Co-Op Motor Oil, a Co-Op Paint sign and a Co-Op Member sign. Motor Oil 10" x 20", Paint 12" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF YELLOW WARE INCL SPONGE ADVT PITCHERThe mixing bowls, jar and pitcher advertising FARMER'S CO-OP ASS'N JACKSON MINN. Sizes range from 4.5 x 6 x 4 to 7 x 14 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on neSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE CO-OP FEED SIGNS496. THREE CO-OP FEED SIGNS | Three metal signs for "Co-Op" Fertilizer, Animal Health and Open Formula Feeds. 26" x 20" to 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021A good Richter Brewing Co. advertising sign byMeyercord Co., Chicago, a wooden, transfer decorated sign advertising the Richter Brewing Co., pre prohibition lithographed decal on oak plywood featuring two bottles of Richter beer, a beer cap, a boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca-Cola tin advertising sign (Evans Glenn Co.Drink Coca-Cola tin advertising sign (Evans Glenn Co. Marietta, GA 1-51) 35 1/4" x 71"See Sold Price
2023Pyramid Pencil Co. Advertising SignLarge scale Pencil advertising sign for pencil manufacture. Great graphics. Measured: H 10" x W 120" x D 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Strauss Bros Co. Advertising Sign.This cardboard sign retains its original Strauss Bros. stamped metal frame. The illustration shows some men enjoying some whiskey while a waitress brings them more alcohol. The sign itself has some moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Wurlitzer Motorized Rotating Advertising Sign, G.S. Alverson Co.*Note: Please follow this link to view the sign when rotating: https://streamable.com/v8la9h*Description: A large metal frame and textured glass Wurlitzer motorized advertising sign, Label verso for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin advertising sign - Noblesville Milling Co. KismetTin advertising sign - Noblesville Milling Co., Kismet patent Flour, Noblesville, IN, 28"H x 19"WSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE G.F. HARVEY CO. CHEMIST REVERSE FOIL & PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISING SIGNUS$350
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsYALE BREWING CO. REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FACTORY SCENE ADVERTISING SIGNUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsSUNBEAM BREAD SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIME TO BUY KLEENATUB AND WRIGLEY'S SCOURING SOAP ADVERTISING WALL CLOCKUS$250