Sold2017Neoclassical style marquetry inlaid demilune chestNeoclassical style marquetry inlaid demilune chest with polychrome decoration, having a shaped top, above a drawer centering an enameled floral spray, surmounting two drawers with inlaid patera, flankSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CHEST OF DRAWERSItalian, 19th century. Neoclassical style carved dresser in oak with various woods having "S" curve vines and lyre motif. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North CSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Neoclassical style chest of drawers, having aFrench Neoclassical style chest of drawers, having a shaped marble top over four drawers, the case flanked on either side by fluted columns, rising on tapering circular legs, 34"h x 47"w x 19.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEOCLASSICAL STYLE TWO DRAWER CHESTItalian Neoclassical style chest of drawers having a rectangular top, over two drawers with round brass pulls, and rising on square tapered legs, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Estate of C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Painted Chest of Drawers20th C. with three drawers. Losses to paint, surface distress. 37"h x 4'10-1/2"w x 25-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical Style 3 Drawer Chest20th century Italian neoclassical style walnut chest, block-front with three drawers. [37" H x 52" W x 20" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL STYLE FAUX MARBLE THREE DRAWER CHESTAmerican or European banded mahogany veneer chest in the Neoclassical taste, first half 20th century, having a faux marble overhanging top, three drawers, and rising on tapering legs with block feet,See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE WALNUT & ROSEWOOD CHESTITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE WALNUT & ROSEWOOD MARQUETRY INLAID CHEST. THREE DRAWERS, HAVING ALL OVER FLORAL AND FOLIATE INLAY WITH CROSSBANDING DETAIL, RESTING ON STRAIGHT TAPERING LEGS, WITH DROP RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical-Style Crotched Mahogany CommodeNeoclassical-style flame mahogany commode, 19th century, possibly Baltic, the chest of drawers with gilt metal detail and fluted canted corners. [32" H x 42 1/2" W x 21" D]. Separation to seam cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Walnut 5 Drawer Diminutive Chest, 19th C.Italian, 19th century. Walnut wood small cabinet or chest of drawers with shaped rectangular top with five long pull out drawers on front flanked by Neoclassical style flattened pilasters, paneled sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Neoclassical-Style Polychrome CommodeItalian Neoclassical-Style Polychrome Commode 20th century, the rectangular pine top with a molded edge, above a conforming case fitted with two long drawers, raised on tapered square legs, the wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical-Style Marble-Top Side TableContinental Neoclassical-Style Polychrome and Marble-Top Side Table, mid-19th century, the rectangular marble top above a conforming frieze fitted with a single long drawer, with applied carved giltwoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical Hand Painted Flip Top DeskItalian, late 19th / early 20th century A charming Neoclassical Style polychrome hand painted desk having a hinged top and one sectioned drawer Unmarked Approx. h. 30.5", w. 34.25", d. 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Neoclassical Chest of DrawersNeoclassical-style bronze-mounted mahogany chest with later brass handles, circa 1820. [35 1/2' H x 44" W x 22" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Polychrome 3-Drawer Bombe CommodeFrench, 20th century. A Louis XV style paint decorated three drawer bombe chest or commode, the rectangular form raised on four squat cabriole legs with scrolling toes with shaped aprons to three sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handsome French Polychrome Chest of DrawersEarly 20th century. Napoleon III style chest having a rectangular top with rounded front edges and with three drawers over two all trimmed in quarter round brass at the front edge and flanked by fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Dresser Chest of Drawers, Wood & Brass ColumnsEmpire Style Dresser Commode, Wood & Brass Columns. This 4-drawer dresser with divided top drawer has large brass rings for pulls and neoclassical columns on either side in front, detailed at top andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Venetian-Style Polychrome CommodesPair of Venetian-Style Polychrome Commodes each case with a pair of drawers and raised on tapering square legs, the drawers and sides painted in neoclassical foliate decor. h. 35", w. 43", d. 20-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Chippendale Style Chest of DrawersMahogany. Massachusetts, c. 1770. Height: 33 1/2", Length: 40 1/2", Depth: 21". Carved chest features four graduated drawers, an oxbow front with blocked ends and original willow brass handles, as welSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sormani Louis XVI Style Chest of Drawerswith bronze mounts and marble top signed on the lock plate Paul Sormani 42" x 20" , 37 1/2" high circa 1870See Sold Price
Sold2022A William and Mary Style Chest of DrawersA William and Mary Style Chest of Drawers 18th Century in mixed woods. Height 35 3/4 x width 39 1/8 x depth 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Maria Perry, Lexington, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2024Henredon Chinese Style Chest of Drawers, 20th CHenredon Chinese Style Engraved Brass-Mounted Walnut Chest of Drawers, 20th century, Henredon label to back. 30" H x 72" L x 19" D. Provenance: From a West 12th Street Collection. Keywords: Asian ModeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Chippendale Style 2/4 Drawer ChestUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Edmond Spence Style Walnut Dresser Chest of Drawers. Drawer Facades with modernist relief designs. RUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsLOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE TOP CHEST OF DRAWERS WITH BRONZE MOUNTS C 1950.US$50