Sold2023ASTI - VINTAGE MAIDEN BEER ADVERTISING TIN TRAYSVintage Christian Feigenspan Brewing Company Newark N.J. Beer Advertising Serving Tray and Rare Tip Tray. Both with Beautiful Maiden Lithographs After the Painting by A. Asti. 13" and 4" Diameter. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Feigenspan Brewing Co - Newark NJ - P.O.N. - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer TrayChristian Feigenspan Brewing Co - Newark NJ - P.O.N. - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN FEIGENSPAN BREWING CO BEER TRAYBeautiful Christian Feigenspan Brewing Co Beer Tray. From Newark NJ. Great image and colors. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Feigenspan Brewing Co. Advertising Tray.Christian Feigenspan Brewing Company Newark N.J. Tin Litho Advertising Tray. Beautiful maiden lithograph signed "A. Asti". Also marked "Amer. Can Co., -R- III". 13-3/8" diam. Condition: Good with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEWARK, NJ TIP TRAYTIN LITHO TIP TRAY FOR " CHRISTIAN FEIGENSPAN BREWERIES". 4 1/4" D. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Feigenspan PON Beer-Ales 1930s Price Bros Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Christian Feigenspan Brewing Co., Newark, New Jersey Manufacturer/Plant: <See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Round Advertising Tip TrayOriginal Round Advertising Tip Tray 4.25" - Portrait of Young Woman - "Compliments Christian Feigenspan Breweries, Newark, N.J."See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Feigenspan Brewing Co Advertising Metal Beer TraysNewark New Jersey, Measures 13 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 1 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Feigenspan P.O.N. ROG Embossed Foil Beer Sign on GlassDescription: This lot includes an antique advertising sign from the Christian Feigenspan Breweries in Newark, New Jersey. The signs is embossed foil and appears to be on or behind glass. See photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seeber Brewers Brewing Co Elizabeth, NJ Beer Advertising Tip TrayBrewers since 1887 Seeber Brews Brewery Elizbeth New Jersey Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each indSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Beer trays and a Hand Carved Wooden Bohemia Lodge Manitowish Wis. TrayVintage Beer trays and a Hand Carved Wooden Bohemia Lodge Manitowish Wis. Tray. Includes Arrow Beer and Christian Feigenspan Brewing CoSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Beer Trays incl. C. Feigenspan & J. RuppertChristian Feigenspan Brewing Company Tray & Jacob Ruppert Beer and Ale Tray -See Sold Price
Sold20217 advertising beer traysIncludes Olympia, Christian Feigenspan Brewing Company, Genesee with nail puncture, Valley Forge, Edelweiss, Old Topper, Ballantines and Reingold. All have some corrosion spotting and scuffing but stiSee Sold Price
Sold2019KRUEGER CREAM ALE FULL QUART CONE TOP BEER CANCone top beer can from Krueger Brewing Company Newark, NJ. It is the large full quart can with a Kreuger cap.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oldburger United Newark Tip TrayReference: n/aBrewery: United Brewing Co., Newark, NJManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Krueger Brewing Co. Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Newark New JerseyG. Krueger Brewing Co. Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Newark New Jersey. Please note this is an online only sale and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platform only. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) NJ PORCELAIN TOP BEER BOTTLESINCLUDING: EAGLE BREWING (NEWARK), M. ROSSO (W. ORANGE) AND GREENVILLE BREWING (JERSEY CITY). 9 1/2" TO 10" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BEER BOTTLE THE EAGLE BREWING COANTIQUE BOTTLE THE EAGLE BREWING CO OF NEWARK NJ & WARREN CO WASHINGTON NJ, APPROXIMATELY 9 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silverplate Union Brewing Co. PlatterDESCRIPTION: Silverplate Union Brewing Co. beer tray. Union Brewing Company of Newark, NJ with embossed, floral patterned rim. MEASUREMENTS: 12" diameter. CONDITION: Apparent wear, losses, bubbling, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF NJ BEER BOTTLES IN AMBERSIX INCLUDING: TRENTON BREWING, LOESCHER (PASSAIC), BRAWER (STAR BOTTLING, PATTERSON), LEMBECK & BETZ (JERSEY CITY), THE GREENVILLE BREWING CO. (JERSEY CITY) AND HAUG (NEWARK). 9 1/4" H. Terms: PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Beer Tip Tray - Norristown , PA BreweryAdam Scheidt Brewing Co. Beer Pre Prohibition Tip Tray - Norristown , PA Brewery. From a single owner long time collection of Breweriana. Very nice as shown shape. Please note this is an online only sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leisy Brewing Company Beer Tip Trap - Peoria, IllioniosLeisy Brewing Company Beer Pre Prohibition Tip Tray. The Skat Players Dream. Peoria, Ill. From a long single owner of Brewriana. Wonderful Shape as Shown. Please note this is a timed online only auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alt Heidelberg Old Pilsner Advertising Brewery Brewing Co Beer Tip Tray - Tacoma Wash.Pre-Prohibition. Alt Heidelberg Old Pilsner Advertising Brewery Brewing Co Beer Tip Tray - Tacoma Wash. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thruSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.US$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.US$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsRockwood Brewing Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving TrayUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyBeautiful Bunker Hills Brewing Co. Calendar Advertising Piece FramedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyBeautiful 1905 Bunker Hills Brewing Co. Calendar Advertising Piece FramedUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company1915 Children's Festival Award Medal bronze with red and green enameled bar pinUS$20
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterAdrian Saxe, Untitled Covered Jar on Base with Antelope FinialUS$8,000