Sold2016(7) GORHAM STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL FORKSKing Edward pattern. 5 1/2" long. 3.82 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail ForksStrasbourg Pattern no. 1897. Total weight: 122.4 grams (3.93 Troy). Dimensions are: 5 1/2" long. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Excellent. Provenance: From a Virginia Beach collectSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks, ChantillySix sterling silver cocktail forks with an elegant scroll and fleur-de-lis accent design. Stamped Gorham Sterling. Dimensions: 5.5"L Manufacturer: Gorham Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(66) GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 66) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Buttercup", monogrammed, including: (8) knives, 8.25"l; (12) forks, 6.75"l; (6) salad forks, 5.75"l; (4) cocktail forks, 5.5"l; (13) teaspoons, 5.See Sold Price
Sold201882 Pcs Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver FlatwareLot includes: 12 soup spoons (6 1/8"), 8 iced teaspoons (7.5"), 8 dinner forks (7"), 8 cocktail forks (5.5"), 12 fish forks (salad? 6 3/8"), 12 teaspoons (5 7/8"), 2 table spoons/serving spoons (8.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Set 12 Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Seafood Cocktail Forks Old Mark No MonogramThis is an antique set of 12 sterling silver Gorham seafood/cocktail forks decorated in the classic Chantilly pattern first introduced in 1895. Old Lion-Anchor-G mark. No Monogram. Each is 5 3/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold202322 pcs. Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, including 15 bullion spoons (L: approx. 5"), six cocktail forks (L: approx. 5 1/4") and one sugar spoon (L: approx. 6"). Total weight: approx. 12.12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Gorham Poppy Sterling Silver Serving Pieces +Monogrammed, including cold meat fork (L: approx. 6 5/8"), cracker spoon (L: approx. 8 1/2"), saratoga chip server (L: approx. 8 3/8"). Together with two forks, one spoon and three sterling-handled knSee Sold Price
Sold2020(54) GORHAM 'POPPY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 54) Gorham sterling silver flatware, in the "Poppy" pattern, no observed monograms, comprising: (6) blunt hollow knives with bolsters, approx 8.5"l; (48) forks, approx 6.75"l; 71.93ozt total (See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver flatware set, 91 total piecesGorham sterling silver flatware set, 91 total pieces including 8 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 5 demi spoons, 8 cocktail forks, 8 iced tea spoons, 7 fish forks, 8 soup spoons, 8 tablespoons, 15 teaspSee Sold Price
Sold201952 PIECES GORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE53 PIECES GORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE INCLUDING 3 TABLESPOONS, 7SOUP SPOONS, 9 TEASPOONS, 10 SALAD FORKS, 11 DINNER FORKS, 7 COCKTAIL FORKS, 4BUTTER KNIVES, 1 LADLE 58.285 TROY OZ PLUSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Cocktail Forks 12 British12 sterling silver cocktail forks by Gorham, total weight 7.2 troy ounces, 5.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET(17) PIECES OF CHANTILLY PATTERN - (11) COCKTAIL FORKS, (4) DEMITASSE SPOONS, AND (2) SALT SPOONS - 6.99 OZT SIZE: 2 3/4" TO 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Sterling Silver Cocktail ForksSet of twelve (12) 19th century English sterling silver hors- d'hoeuvres forks, manufactured by Gorham, in the Strasbourg pattern. Each: .68 ozt.; 8.16 ozt. total weight. [Each: 5 1/2" L]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2016(67) GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 67) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Strasbourg" pattern, comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9.75"l; (8) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (8) salad forks, 6.25"l; (12) monogrammed cocktail forks, 5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware Service for 12A 60 piece service of Gorham Chantilly sterling silver flatware including (12) 9 5/8" knives, 12 tablespoons, (12) 5 7/8" teaspoons, (12) 5 3/8" cocktail/seafood forks. They are marked "Pat.1895 Lion-See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, comprising, 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad/dessert forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 teaspoons, 5 tablespoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Seafood / Cocktail ForksGrouping of Fourteen (14) Vintage Sterling Silver Seafood / Cocktail Forks. Includes: (6) Roden Bros LTD forks along with (8) Gorham forks. All stamped. Each measuring approx. 5-7/8". Total approx. weSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 21AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 21, including ten 4" demitasse spoons marked for Durgin and retailer Giles Bros. & Co., six Alvin "Suffolk" pattern 5 3/8" cocktail forks, a Gorham "See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (17) STERLING SILVER INCLUDING (4) WHITINGLOT (17) STERLING SILVER INCLUDING (4) WHITING TEASPOONS, (6) WHITING "LILY" OF VALLEY" COCKTAIL FORKS, (1) GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PICKLE FORK, (6) CONTINENTAL STERLING DEMI-TASSE SPOONS. LENGTH 4 1/4-5 5See Sold Price
Sold2019(15) GORHAM 'CAMBRIDGE' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 15) Gorham "Cambridge" sterling silver flatware, including: (8) forks, (six) stamped Carl Mayer, (two) monogrammed 'D,' 7"l, (1) salad fork, monogrammed 'D,' 6 1/4"l, (5) cocktail/ seafood forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 58.15t oz 75 pcsGorham Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 58.15t oz 75 pcs Set includes 12 dinner forks (L 7"), 9 salad forks (L 6.25"), 6 soup spoons (L 5.25"), 10 spoons (L 5.25"), 7 spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold202115) GORHAM CAMBRIDGE & CHANTILLY STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 15) Gorham "Cambridge" sterling silver flatware, including: (8) forks, (six) stamped Carl Mayer, (two) monogrammed 'D,' 7"l, (1) salad fork, monogrammed 'D,' 6 1/4"l, (5) cocktail/ seafood forSee Sold Price
Sold202258 Pieces Gorham "Mythologique" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware88.3 ozt. Dinner knives are counted as 1/2 oz each toward the total.8-dinner fork 8"8- salad fork 7" 15 teaspoon 6"2 tablespoon 8.5" 8 small soup spoons 4 3/4"1 soup spoon 5 3/4"8 dinner knives 9.5"8See Sold Price