Sold2019* A Set of Five Chinese Export Cafe-au-Lait Ground* A Set of Five Chinese Export Cafe-au-Lait Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Garniture 18th century comprising three baluster jars and covers and two beaker vases, each decorated with shaped reserves filSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Imari garniture, set of five tallest:Chinese Export, Imari garniture, set of five, polychrome painted porcelain, all unmarked, tallest: 11.5"w x 4.5"dia. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold202217 pcs Chinese Rose Medallion TablewareSeventeen pieces of 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain tableware. Includes five 7 1/4" diameter shallow plates and four 5 3/4" diameter bowls, two sets of four with single-handle cupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Qianlong cups & saucers: European flowers inTitle: Five Qianlong cups & saucers: European flowers in Famille rose enamels Origin: Chinese Date: : Pre 1800 item #1301170 Materials: Porcelain A set of five cups and saucers, Chinese export porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Imari Garniture SetA Chinese Export Porcelain Imari Garniture SetQing dynasty (1644-1912), 18th or 19th century, porcelain hand painted in imari palette of cobalt blue, iron red and gilt, with large elegant floral arranSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SIX-PIECE GARNITURE SET 18th Century Heights to 11.5".CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SIX-PIECE GARNITURE SET18th CenturyThree larger vases and three smaller, with famille rose and flower vase decoration and cobalt blue trim.Heights to 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FIVE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERSSET OF FIVE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS WITH ARMS OF NEW YORK DECORATIONLate 18th CenturyEach with cobalt blue and gilt star rims.Saucer diameters 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Five Chinese Export Porcelain Plates19TH CENTURY Each painted in pale blue with flowering shrubs on an off-white ground. Diameter 8 7/8 inches. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five-Piece Chinese Porcelain Garniture SetFive-Piece Chinese Porcelain Garniture Set, 19th century, the famille jaune set comprised of two candlesticks, h. 8-3/4", w. 3-1/2", two zun-form vases, h. 8-3/4", w. 3-1/4", and a censer-shaped vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner PlatesSet of Five Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner Plates in the Famille Rose Palette, third quarter 18th century, the borders decorated with gilt scrolled panels of roses and checking against pink diaperingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Thousand Butterfly PlatesSet of five Chinese Export porcelain plates decorated in the Thousand Butterflies pattern, all are unsigned, circa late 19th c. Qing Dynasty period, 3/4" (h) x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20235 pc Samson Chinese export style Porcelain mantle garniture set.5 pc Samson Chinese export style Porcelain mantle garniture set. Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 5 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 2023. We will answer all inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five-Piece Chinese Imari Porcelain Garniture SetFive-Piece Chinese Imari Porcelain Garniture Set, comprised of three covered ginger jars, h. 12", dia. 4-1/2", and a pair of matching beaker-form vases, h. 10-1/4", dia. 5-1/4", each piece gilt-trimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A set of five Qianlong period export porcelain 'tobaccoA set of five Qianlong period export porcelain 'tobacco leaf' plates circa 1770, in the phoenix pattern, enamelled with hibiscus flowers, phoenixes and small blossoms on overlapping leaves, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Chinese Export Style Tobacco Leaf Pattern Garniture Set, 20th CenturyFive Piece Chinese Export Style Tobacco Leaf Pattern Garniture Set, 20th Century Covered Jars Height 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five-Piece Chinese Export Famille Noire GarnitureFive-Piece Chinese Export Famille Noire Porcelain Garnitures probably second half 19th century, comprised of two beaker-form vases, h. 11-1/4", dia. 5-1/2", and three covered ginger jars, h. 15", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023c. 1780 Revolutionary War Era, Set of Five Ceramic Hand-Painted Chinese Export Armorial TablewareGlass and Porcelain Set of Chinese Export Hand-Painted Armorial Tableware c. 1780 Late 18th Century Revolutionary War Era, Set of Five Ceramic Hand-Painted Chinese Export Armorial Tableware, Five PiecSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLESChinese. Group of five export porcelain table articles comprising three demitasse cups and two famille rose tea caddies. All unmarked. Tallest tea caddy approx. h. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Mandarin palette vase garnitureA five piece Chinese Export Mandarin palette porcelain vase garniturelate 18th centurythe largest height 11 1/2in (29cm); diameter 6in (15cm) Provenance:Sold The Collection of Arne Schlesch, Sothebys,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Five-Piece GarnitureA Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Five-Piece Garniture 18th/19th Century comprising three covered urns and a pair of beaker vases. Height of tallest 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Chinese Export Plates with Elephant DesignSet of five (5) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain plates for the Indian market, the centers depicting a mahout riding his elephant to the center, flanked by floral sprigs with garland and flower dSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Demitasse 5-Pc SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Demitasse Five Piece Set. In white porcelain with painted multicolored floral motif. Includes: (2 Pc) two demitasse flat cups (2 Pc) two demitasseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Five Chinese Export Porcelain Platters 19th CenturyUS$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七US$750
1 day LeftLeland LittleSet of Four Chinese Export Thousand Butterflies Porcelain PlatesUS$100(3 bids)