Sold2020Coca Cola Porcelain Match Strike SignSSP. Great gloss and color. Great piece that shows only minor flaws. Tough to find in this condition. Measures: 4.25"X4.25" Rating: 9 Est: $350-$700See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Match Strike Sign Porcelain4.25" x 4.25" porcelain match strike in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, and a minor porcelain chip at the bottom. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA PORCELAIN MATCH STRIKE.SSP. C. 1930's Porcelain Coca-Cola Match Strike. CONDITION: Sign exhibits outstanding color and gloss with pronounced shelving throughout the script. There are minor areas of notable surface scratchinSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Household "Your Credit Is Good" Manchester NH Advertising Tin Match Strike Sign6.75" x 4.75" with makers mark Kaufman & Strauss. It is in good condition with only minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Boy With Boot Porcelain Match StrikePorcelain match strike with boy with one large boot on. [6 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 7 MATCH STRIKE SIGNS.Collection of 7 early 1900's tin lithograph match strikes. CONDITION: Signs are all in various conditions, but all present nicely with outstanding graphic. All strikes are complete with original attacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola Coke soda match striker porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Match striker sign from Coca Cola Coke. 4.25" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Porcelain Sterling / Silver Smoking ItemsAntique Porcelain Sterling / Silver Smoking Items. Sterling silver figural top hat form holder is hallmarked. Silver plate. Dutch repousse style holder. Porcelain match holder / strike.See Sold Price
Sold2018Portsmouth Ales and Portsburger Lager Porcelain SignPortsmouth Ales and Portsburger Lager Porcelain Sign Single-sided17 in. × 22 in.Grade: 8Shipping Class: 4F Check back soon for complete catalogue description.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shree safety matches pioneer match porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Shree safety matches pioneer match Sold here porcelain sign. 11.75" H x 14.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018TEEKA SAFETY MATCH PORCELAIN SIGNTeeka Safety Match porcelain Sign. Great colors and playing card graphics. 16"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Conta & Boehme Porcelain Match StrikerGerman porcelain match holder and strike, with figures of a boy offering a cone of candy to a little girl, who appears to have dropped her riding crop. Match compartments behind figures and rough striSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION 30 VINTAGE PORCELAIN/CERAMIC ADVERTISING MATCH STRIKES.COLLECTION 30 VINTAGE PORCELAIN/CERAMIC ADVERTISING MATCH STRIKES.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION 29 VINTAGE PORCELAIN/CERAMIC ADVERTISING MATCH STRIKES.COLLECTION 29 VINTAGE PORCELAIN/CERAMIC ADVERTISING MATCH STRIKES.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA MATCH STRIKES.SSP. Lot of two porcelain Coca Cola match strikes. The first is the American version with slight areas of surface scratching, with the upper-left hand corner showing touch-up paint. The second is theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piel's Real Lager Beer Porcelain SignRated 8.25, 8"x16", SSP self-framed sign, has good color and gloss, field is clean, is touched up around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2023J.H P. 5 Cent Cigars Match Striker Porcelain Door Push Si...J.H.P. 5 Cent Cigars Match Striker Porcelain Door Push Sign. Circa 1900s. Porcelain sign with match striking surface at the bottom. 6 x 4”. With bolt holes at each corner. Worn, some marginal chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSP Piel's Real Lager Beer SignVintage single sided porcelain Piel's Real Lager Beer advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 16" acroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Jonathan Adler Pipe Form Match StrikesThree Jonathan Adler Pipe Form Match Strikes in white porcelain bisque with a frictional base that ignites strike-anywhere matches (matches not included) Used condition Each 4-1/2"h x 3"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN MATCH HOLDERRARE RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SOVIET PORCELAIN MATCH HOLDER,1930s An antique match strike and holder with a porcelain composition 'A Tub, Boots and a Cat', made by the Dmitrov Porcelain Factory in Verbilki (foSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsGermania Brewing Co. Lager Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Buffalo New YorkUS$6,000(8 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsPacific Power & Light Company 36" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Reddy KilowattUS$300(6 bids)
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsDeep Rock Gasoline SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing "GAS" & ArrowUS$200(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsIconic Husky Service Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Norther LightsUS$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsTexas Electric Service Company 36 SS Porcelain Sign w/ Reddy KilowattUS$475(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsThe Famous Narragansett Lager Beer Made on Honor - Sold on Merit Curved SS Porcelain Sign & BracketUS$5,500(4 bids)
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Jubilee Vertical SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Crest LogoUS$50(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRed Crown Gasoline "Nebraska" Polarine The Perfect Motor Oil For Sale SS Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Red Hat Approved Motor Oil SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign w/ LogoUS$175(3 bids)