Sold2018Two 19th Century Porcelain Hinged Lid Trinket Boxes.Two 19th Century Porcelain Hinged Lid Trinket Boxes. 1st: Polychrome floral and foliate decorated with blue cross sword mark over glaze, 1-3/4"h. x 3-1/2"w. x 2-3/4"d. 2nd: Gilt foliate scroll on blacSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LIMOGES DRESSER BOXHAND PAINTED PORCELAIN, HINGED LID DRESSER BOX. MARKED LIMOGES. 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Pill Boxes and AccessoriesAssembled Pill Boxes and Accessories. 11 pieces total; 2 porcelain Limoges pill boxes, cameo pill box, shell and silver snuff box, porcelain hinged lid pill box, porcelain purse form pill box, Joan RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany And Co Porcelain Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co porcelain hinged lid trinket box featuring an overall heart shape decorated inside and out with floral and foliage motifs. Exterior is embellished with gilt accents and finisSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Gloriette Limoges Treasure Box, Baseball Polar BearPainted porcelain hinged lid treasure box modelled as a smiling standing polar in a baseball uniform. La Gloriette backstamp inside. Dimensions: 1.5"L x 1.75"W x 3.75"H Manufacturer: La Gloriette LimoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Porcelain Gilt Metal Hinged Lid BoxesOne depicting a musical scene the other a courting scene. Together with a porcelain floral decorated dresser box, a Royal Vienna porcelain gilt metal mounted fruit box, an enamel painted tile and a enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Private Stock Hinged Box, FranceVintage Tiffany Private Stock Hand Painted Porcelain box, hinged lid. Hand painted with vibrant color flowers on light grey. Gilt metal hardware with a wreath clasp. Snaps shut. Made in France by theSee Sold Price
Sold20226 SMALL PORCELAIN DRESSER BOXESHINGED LID. PORCELAIN BOXES. TO INCLUDE FRENCH & CAPODIMONTE GOOD CONDITION. 2" - 3" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Capodimonte Porcelain Putti BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique Capodimonte double handled, hinged lid porcelain vanity box enameled over the textured surface with polychrome depictions of putti scenes throughout. Features a pine cone finial,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Antique Trinket Boxes - Including: A) Armorial porcelain box, hand-painted, hinged lid,Group of 6 Antique Trinket Boxes - Including: A) Armorial porcelain box, hand-painted, hinged lid, brass mounts, (cond: small chip to foot rim), 2 1/2" h x 4 1/2" x 3 5/8". B) Chinese cloisonne stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Heart Shaped Floral Hinged Lid Pill Trinket Box Made in FranceThis box is in very good condition with a slightly tarnished metal rim. It measures about 2" by 2". Please, review pictures for condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sèvres Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain BoxSèvres gilt bronze mounted porcelain box, the hinged lid with rosette detail and banded with Neoclassical ribboned motifs, base marked "MP Sèvres France". 3” H x 5” diameter. Provenance: RemovedSee Sold Price
2017Capo Di Monte Porcelain Handkerchief BoxCapo Di Monte Porcelain Handkerchief Box. Porcelain box with hinged lid, brass collar and base with claw feet; has a blue body with white panels, relief design with filigree, lion heads and figural puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sevres Style Porcelain BoxFrench Sevres style hand painted porcelain box. The hinged lid with a scene depicting a woman and boy fishing; two sides depicting an idyllic French countryside. Each surrounded by gilt beaded framesSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Limoges Mini Boxes Scent Box2 Limoges France porcelain mini boxes including a Peint Main blue porcelain box with hinged lid and 2 glass scent bottles inside. 2"H x 1"W. A tiny round porcelain lided box by Bilston and Battersea ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Limoges Eximious Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: A Limoges Peint Main Eximious porcelain hinged trinket box. The lid depicts a painted image of Buckingham Palace, the base is decorated with British flag motifs on a red ground. The interSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19c ITALIAN PORCELAIN CROWN NAPLES CAPODIMONTE FOOTED HINGED BOXA lovely Italian Crown Naples Capodimonte moulded and polychrome finished porcelain box with hinged lid, raised on four feet. The feet and base border with rouge decoration. The oval body of the box dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) SMALL LIDDED TRINKET BOXESLot of (4) Vintage Assorted Boxes, incl: Chinese round cinnabar box, longevity symbol on lid, black interior, 2 3/4" high, 2 1/2" diam.; Egg shaped porcelain box, with hinged lid, red, blue and gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Boxes+Collection of four different hand painted Limoges porcelain boxes with hinged lids in the form of Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, a fifth Limoges hearth shaped box with a portrait of a cavalier King CSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Vintage Porcelain Trinket Boxes with Hinged LidsThree colorful trinket boxes with floral and fruit motifs and bronze and gold rims and hinges. The rectangle box is stamped Imperial Porcelain and has a Psalm Bible verse on the lid. The heart shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sevres Decorated Porcelain BoxSevres Decorated Porcelain Box. Brass hinged porcelain box with lid, has a green background with gilt and enamel filigree borders; large hand painted center panel on the lid with a scene of a French mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 5 Asian & Chinese Boxes. 1) Oval Metal box maLot 5 Asian & Chinese Boxes. 1) Oval Metal box marked CHINA. 2) Porcelain hinged lid inkwell with scenic paint decoration. 3) Metal box with raised images decorated win blue & purple enamels. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LIMOGES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TRINKET BOXA 20th-century French round porcelain trinket box with hinged lid. Brass fittings. The lilac body is garnished with a gilt ornament. The lid is hand-painted with roses against the gold background. HalSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LIMOGES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TRINKET BOXA 20th-century French oval porcelain trinket box with hinged lid. Brass fittings. The light green body is garnished with ornaments on the sides. The lid is hand-painted with a flower vase, signed ClauSee Sold Price
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.LIMOGES France Porcelain Pill Box, Heart W FlowersUS$30(4 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Czechoslovakian Porcelain Vanity Boxes with George and Martha Washington PortraitsUS$10
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Orange Draw Gold Drawing Flower and Eight Treasure Pattern Porcelain Lid BoxUS$300