Sold2019TWO PORCELAIN PAINTING OF ZHU MOUNTAIN EIGHT FRIENDSTwo porcelain painting of Zhu Mountain eight friends: Length: 23.8cm, Width: 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing dynasty masterpiece porcelain plate painting byQing dynasty masterpiece porcelain plate painting, for the Zhushan eight friends "Wang Bo" "all things enjoy" porcelain plate painting, fine painting, size: 90 cm high×53 cm.大师名&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL PORCELAIN PAINTING, ZHU SHAN BA YOUCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL PORCELAIN PAINTING, ZHU SHAN BA YOU; L. 57 cm. W. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL FIGURE PORCELAIN PAINTING, ZHU SHAN BA YOUCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL FIGURE PORCELAIN PAINTING, ZHU SHAN BA YOU; H. 46.5 cm. W. 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL PORCELAIN PAINTING ZHU SHAN BA YOUCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL PORCELAIN PAINTING ZHU SHAN BA YOU; H. 57 cm. W. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL PORCELAIN PAINTING ZHU SHAN BA YOUCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL PORCELAIN PAINTING ZHU SHAN BA YOU; L. 50.5 cm. W. 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL FIGURE PORCELAIN PAINTING ZHU SHAN BA YOUCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PASTEL FIGURE PORCELAIN PAINTING ZHU SHAN BA YOU; L. 47.5 cm. W. 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202220 TH CENTURY CHINESE PASTEL PORCELAIN PAINTING, ZHU SHAN BA YOU20 TH CENTURY CHINESE PASTEL PORCELAIN PAINTING, ZHU SHAN BA YOU; L. 51.5 cm. W. 36.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 8 PANEL PORCELIAN SCREENCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 8 PANEL PORCELIAN SCREEN: Qing dynasty enameled porcelain eight panel screen. Having battle scenes, figural garden scenes, & figural interior scenes. All in wooden frame. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021REPUBLIC OF CHINA · PORCELAIN PAINTING OF EIGHTREPUBLIC OF CHINA · PORCELAIN PAINTING OF EIGHT IMMORTALSSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PORCELAIN PAINTING TABLE SCREENChinese Framed Porcelain Painting Screens. The rectangular porcelain plaque hand painted in family rose style, depicted Sanshui waterside scene against a misty mountainous panoramic. Showing CalligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing eight panel porcelain plaque inlaid woodChinese Qing eight panel porcelain plaque inlaid wood screen, depicting Chinese literary quotations and immortals. late 19th C. 31"H x 56"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight-Panel Chinese Porcelain-Set ScreenEight-Panel Chinese Porcelain-Set ScreenChinese eight-panel enameled porcelain-set screen; each panel with figural porcelain plaques within wood frames, flanked by blue and white patterned plaques; 31See Sold Price
Sold2018A Set Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Plaque PaintingA Set Hand-painted Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Plaque Painting - Eight Taoism Deity w Zitan Wood FrameDimension: 360 x 170 x 20(mm) 14.17 x 6.69 x 0.79(inches) Weight 10.49 lbs/4759 gSee Sold Price
202320TH CENTURY- MASTER ARTIST WANG BU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING SCREEN INSERTIONH. 22 cm. L. 41.5 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN PAINTING TABLE SCREENFramed Chinese famille rose porcelain painting table screens. Hand painted in family rose style, depicted a warrior within hillside landscape scene. Showing Calligraphy inscription followed by signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN PAINTING TABLE SCREENThe rectangular shaped porcelain plaque, hand-painted in polychrome underglazed panoramic scene of waterside within misty mountainous landscape. With themed title inscriptions with artist's signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exquisite Porcelain Painting Decorative ScreenDimensions: Height: 13.78 inch x Width/Diameter: 9.84 inch. Dimensions in Centimeter: 34 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Wood and Porcelain 8-Panel Screen, 19th CenturyA Chinese eight-panel wood and porcelain standing screen dating from the 19th century. Each panel has six porcelain plaques in blue and white and famille rose glazes. Each panel has a plaque depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese eight-panel wood and porcelain standing screen dating from the 19th century. Each panelA Chinese eight-panel wood and porcelain standing screen dating from the 19th century. Each panel has six porcelain plaques in blue and white and famille rose glazes. Each panel has a plaque depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain table screenChinese porcelain table screen depicting eight immortals, signed, overall 27.25"h.See Sold Price
202320TH CENTURY ART MASTER WANG BU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING HANGING SCREENL. 92.5 cm. W. 35.4 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Chinese art master of the 20th century—Wang Bu porcelain plate painting hanging screenUS$1,000
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese art master of the 20th century—Wang Bu porcelain plate painting hanging screenUS$500
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese art master of the 20th century—Wang Bu porcelain plate painting hanging screenUS$300
Jun 15GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Set Of Eight Chinese Famille - Rose Glazed Flowers Porcelain Plates.US$1,000
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$450
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$425
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$750
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerClaude Oscar Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$750
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$770