Sold2022Porfirio DiDonna American, 1942-1986 Untitled: ThreePorfirio DiDonna American, 1942-1986 Untitled: Three Two signed and dated Porfirio DiDonna 1972 on the reverse; one signed and dated Porfirio DiDonna 1973 on the reverse Acrylic on canvas Largest 32 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio DiDonna, Untitled (PDN 375)Porfirio DiDonna Untitled (PDN 375) pre-1968oil on linen 23.875 h x 23.875 w in (61 x 61 cm) This work is being sold to benefit the Louise Fishman Foundation. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Barton Lidice Benes, Untitled; Glass MenagerieBarton Lidice Benes Untitled; Glass Menagerie (two works) c. 1972-74mixed media book construction 8.5 h × 6.5 w × 1 d in (22 × 17 × 3 cm) 7.75 h × 5.5 w × 1.5 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donna Burak, 1972-, Purrukapali and JilamarraKulama lithograph,Two works;26 1/4" x 29 3/4"; 22 1/4" x; Edition:19/23 and 19/20; Provenance: Tandanya Arts and Crafts, Adelaide, South Australia; acquired in 1993 and 1994; The Kelton Foundation, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEON GOLDIN (American, 1923 - 2009)Two untitled oil on canvas works (framed separately); Both signed and dated 1972-1973; Larger: 26" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha Dettato ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi portfolio (two works) 1972screenprint in colors on Fabriano Cottone 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Untitled (two works)Ross Bleckner Untitled (two works) 2015oil on canvas 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Ross 3/15'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Figari, De Paseo and Untitled (two works)Pedro Figari De Paseo and Untitled (two works) oil on board; graphite on paper10 h × 6.5 w in (25 × 17 cm) Additional work measures: 8.5 h x 5.5 w inches. Titled to verso of oil on board 'De Paseo'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robin Rose (American, b. 1946), Untitled (two works)Robin Rose (American, b. 1946), Untitled (two works)encaustic on wood panel, signed and inscribed to verso, 1999, unframed. 16 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (each) Numark Gallery, Washington, D.C. From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOSE ERNEST TOLLIVER, (American, 1924-2006), TwoMOSE ERNEST TOLLIVER(American 1924-2006)Two Untitled Worksone: oil on panel signed Moset lower left 17 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. frame: 22 3/4 x 17 1/2 in. the other: oil on masonite signed Moset upper left 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Morrison (American, 1919-2000)Two works of art: Untitled (Blue Landscape,) 1957; Mixed media on paper; Signed and dated; 25" x 38" (sheet); Untitled (Yellow Landscape,) 1959; Mixed media on paper; Signed and dated; 17 1/2" x 23" (See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Cohen, Untitled (Camouflage) (two works)Lynne Cohen Untitled (Camouflage) (two works) c. 1980, c. 1990gelatin silver print on aluminum, in artist made frame sight (each): 8.375 h x 10.75 w in (21 x 27 cm) overall (each): 18 h x 20 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael and Magdalena Frimkess, Untitled ...Michael and Magdalena Frimkess Untitled (Vases, two works) 1986glazed stoneware 11.5 h × 6.5 dia in (29 × 17 cm) 11 h × 6 dia in (28 × 15 cm) Signed and dated to underside of one exampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen, Untitled #1; Untitled #4Alfred Jensen Untitled #1; Untitled #4 (two works from Portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors image: 30 h × 30 w in (76 × 76 cm) sheet: 35 h × 35 w in (89 × 89 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) VerAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Vermont Snow Scenes (two works) Oil on canvasboard; Oil on Masonite 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm) (each) Each signed: A. T. Hibbard PROVENANCE: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy, Di-faced Tenner; 10 GBP Note (two works)Banksy Di-faced Tenner; 10 GBP Note (two works) 2004offset lithograph in colors each: 3 h × 5.5 w in (8 × 14 cm) Sold with certificates of provenance from Laz Consultancy. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTA PAN (BORN 1923) Untitled and Maquette for Equilibre (Two Works)circa 1958turned and carved...MARTA PAN (BORN 1923) Untitled and Maquette for Equilibre (Two Works) circa 1958 turned and carved wood, Equilibre with enameled metal base length of longest 18in (46cm) Footnotes: Provenance JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972 signed, signed again with the artist's initial and dated 'E. 72 Emoses' (lower right) tape, paper collage, pencil and watercolor on two sheets of paper 23 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE RICKEY (1907-2002) Two Lines Horizontal II, 1972 (This work is number one from the intend...GEORGE RICKEY (1907-2002) Two Lines Horizontal II, 1972 incised with the artist's signature, numbered, inscribed and dated 'Rickey 1/8 1972 67' and stamped 'G' (on the base plate) stainless steel 39 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Avinash Chandra (Indian, 1931-1991)Two works of art: AC/23/LG, 1965; Watercolor and ink on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 14 1/8" x 20 5/8" (sight); Provenance: Lo Giudice Gallery, Chicago (label on verso); Untitled; Watercolor andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Goode, UntitledJoe Goode Untitled 1972lithograph and screenprint in colors on Roll Rives triptych each: 23.875 h × 42 w in (61 × 107 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin 'Joe Goode 12/75'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Amino, UntitledLeo Amino Untitled 1965cast resin4.75 h × 2.25 dia in (12 × 6 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'LA 65'. This two-piece work is comprised of a sculptural element that rests atop an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled c. 1972-76lithograph 30 h × 22.25 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'a/p de Kooning'. This work is an artist's proof. PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsTolkien (J.R.R.) The Lord of the Rings, one volume edition, tenth impression, signed by the author,£800
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE POETRY] two works about Chinese Poetry Compiled by the Qing Imperial Court 《御US$300(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMARSH, Charles (American, 20th century). Two Works. Human A...US$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 15.5" x 10.25".US$175(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Standing Woman; together with Seascape (Two Works)US$250
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth DE TESTAMENTIS CONIUGUM LIBRI QUINQUE ANCIENT VELLUM, A LATIN LAW BOOK PUBLISHED IN 1585US$50