Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Un portaombrelli 'Barbone',PIERO FORNASETTI Un portaombrelli 'Barbone', anni '50, probabile riedizione anni '90. Lamierino serigrafato. Altezza cm 88. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, Electa, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Portaombrelli UmbrellaPortaombrelli Anni '60 Ottone, metallo serigrafato. Marchio sotto la base. 58 x 26 cm Umbrella stand 1960s Brass, silk-screened metal. Mark under the base. 22.83 x 10.24 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI (Attr.le), Portaombrelli cilindricoPIERO FORNASETTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Portaombrelli cilindrico in materiale plastico avorio e decorato in policromia con ombrelli, bordo con fascia bordeaux. cm Alt. 47,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, umbrella standPiero Fornasetti, umbrella stand decorated with a trompe l'oeil tecnique. Original label. 1960 ca. Missing of the bowl for collecting water. Piero Fornasetti, un portaombrelli trompe l'oeil con ombrelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero FornasettiPortaombrelli mod. Spinone Tondino metallico, lamiera serigrafata. Prod. Fornasetti, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 77x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2015Piero FornasettiPortaombrelli Trompe-l'oeil di portaombrelli Metallo serigrafato, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, fine anni '50 Etichetta del produttore all'interno. cm 87x50x16 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba FornaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIEROPortaombrelli in metallo serigrafato e ottone della serie " Carrozze " .Prod. Fornasetti anni '60Marcato sotto la base Fornasetti Milano made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2017FORNASETTI PIEROPortaombrelli in metallo serigrafato.Anni '60Etichetta del produttoreh cm 72DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti,Importante cassettone mod. Architettura con struttura in legno laccato e serigrafato. Pomelli e sostegni in ottone. Etichetta e Firma originale. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca. cm 85x100x83, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" TrumeauPiero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" Trumeau designed 1951, manufactured 1975, in two pieces, screen-printed wood with pseudo-illusionist, trompe l'oeil decoration, the top opening to seven small gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti & Gio Ponti Demi-SecretairePiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) and Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Demi-Secretaire, from the "Architettura" series, designed circa 1950, executed circa 1990s, with Fornasetti label to top drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve" Porcelain PlatesPiero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve (Adamo et Eva)" porcelain plates, set of 24, transferware and parcel gilt decoration, signed and numbered on reverse: "Adamo (Eva) Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy." 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988 Italian)Each dated 1989, designed mid-20th century, each with ''Fornasetti Milano / Made in Italy'' sticker to underside, all but one numbered and dated verso, the numbered pieces 1, 2, 5, 7, 13, and 16 of 80See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Citta de CPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988)Citta de Carte Folding Screen, designed 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel ScreenPiero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel Screen Mid 20th century With birds to one side and architectural views to reverse. Height of each panel 63 3/4 inches, width 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury Piero Fornasetti; Double Sided Screen.Midcentury double sided room divider / four panel screen. Decorated with male garments and implements to one side and female to the other. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 22" w x 66" h each pSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti 'Geometrico Bruno' dining table, circa 1955Piero Fornasetti 'Geometrico Bruno' dining table, circa 1955 Lithographic transfer-printed steel, painted steel. 71.5 cm high, 115.5 cm diameter Footnotes: Provenance Piero Fornasetti Studio, Milan AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Pompeiana' Corner CabinetPiero Fornasetti 'Pompeiana' corner cabinet, 1988 Lithographic transfer-print on wood, lacquered wood, glass, brass. Produced by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Manufacturer's mark to lower edge ‘FornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Screen ‘Scaletta’", Italy, 1955/2001Wood, lacquered, one-sided with silkscreen Milan, Italy, 1955 Design: Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Italian painter, sculptor, craftsman and decorator Execution: 2001, Fornasetti, Milan With the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetroPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetro cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati, ca 1950 Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales5 Piero Fornasetti Giornali 10" Porcelain PlatesUS$45(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tasselUS$75
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of TheUS$300
2 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970sUS$2,600
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Small Fornasetti style Dimpled Mirror. Round Frame. Global Views Bubble mirror.US$50