Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) Bailarina (from Portfolio California), 1988Ed Ruscha (1937) Bailarina (From Portfolio California), 1988 Lithograph in colors, on Guarro paper From the numbered edition of 75, with 10 artist proofs Signed, dated, numbered in pencil on recto PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WESTERN AMERICANA]. [BARRY, D.F., photographer]. A set of 3 portfolios containing photographs by[WESTERN AMERICANA]. [BARRY, D.F., photographer]. A set of 3 portfolios containing photographs by D.F. Barry. Denver, CO: Paul H. Harbaugh, Denver Public Library, 1982. Portfolio I: Chiefs of the SiouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio Containing 56 Plates by William Combe.A Portfolio containing 56 plates, all with handwritten attritbutes, alternative names and other commentary by William Combe, referred to as "miscellaneous writer". He was a writer, cartoonist and illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pouchet, F. A. 1877 Pair of USA Views. California Gigantic Cedar & KentuckyWood Engravings (Reverse side blank) Published 1877, London for "The Universe: Or, The Infinitely Great and The Infinitely Little" by F. A. Pouchet. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Davis Portfolio Containing 15 LithographsPaul Davis, Artist Paper portfolio Containing 15 lithographic color prints. Mohawk Graphics Collection, Cohoes, New York, 1990. Mohawk Paper Mills. Measures: 16 inch height x 11 inch width $18 flat feSee Sold Price
Sold2021(VIEW) CALIFORNIA: 209 POSTCARDS Early to Mid-20th(VIEW) CALIFORNIA: 209 POSTCARDSEarly to Mid-20th CenturyReal photo: Arcade St. scene, Lockhead Air terminal (Burbank), Mrs. Gay At Gay's Lion Farm, picnic at Wahtoke Lake, five Hollywood Bowl views,See Sold Price
Sold2021(VIEW) CALIFORNIA AND UTAH: 122 POSTCARDS Early 20th(VIEW) CALIFORNIA AND UTAH: 122 POSTCARDSEarly 20th CenturyUtah cards include: 24th Street (Ogden), Brigham Electric Power Plant and Canyon, bird's-eye view of Salt Lake City, construction of TabernacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Calder Fleches Derriere le MiroirAlexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. A 1968 portfolio containing the work of "Fleches: Derriere le Miroir" No. 173 published by Maeght, Paris. Limited Edition number "54" of 150, includes eleven oriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Bell, UntitledLarry Bell Untitled (from in Barcelona Suite/Portfolio California) 1989 Color lithograph on paper #6 of 9 collaborator's proofs aside from the edition of 75 Published by Ediciones Polígrafa, BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo, Portfolio with 5 Large Offset LithographicChristo (Bulgarian/American, born 1935). A large portfolio containing five black and white offset lithographic prints pertaining to a 1968 project in Spoleto, Italy. Each folio is an artist's proof anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sister Corita Kent PortfolioSister Corita Kent portfolio containing book and 27 offset lithograph prints, Pilgrim Press, 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe MORISOT: Set of 10 Aquarelle PrintsPortfolio containing ten (10) aquarelle prints of works by Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895), published in Paris by Quatre Chemins, 1946, in a limited edition numbered 1 of 300. [Sheet: 15" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mikio Watanabe Deux Portfolio 7 Signed MezzotintsWatanabe, Mikio (Japanese, b.1954), Deux: A Portfolio containing seven black and white mezzotints, 1989, published by Multiple Impressions, NYC, each one titled, signed, dated and numbered 32/50 in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHAHN, BEN The Dreyfus Affair. The Ben Shahn Prints.SHAHN, BEN The Dreyfus Affair. The Ben Shahn Prints. Cincinnati: Crossroads, 1984. First edition, one of 450 sets, this copy 150. Portfolio containing the book in original grayish-tan paper boards, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Empire Strikes Back Portfolio by Ralph McQuarrie.(Ballantine, 1980) A first edition art portfolio containing (24) prints of Ralph McQuarrie's concept art for the greatest sequel in movie history, Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back. The priSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONS OF NEW YORK W/ Maps & Engravings, Phelps, N.Y. 1853Rare guidebook to Manhattan, New York, 1853. The Lions of New York: a Guide of Objects of Interest in and around the Great Metropolis. Large folding plate containing views of the Latting Observatory,See Sold Price
Sold2016*2 PIECESPortfolio containing illustrations for "Circle of the Werewolf", signed by Stephen King and artist Bernie Wrightson, 53/350, with trade edition of "Circle of the Werewolf".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian Jeweled Leather Portfolio W/ War PrintsDESCRIPTION: Late 19th Century Austrian enameled brass mounted leather portfolio containing a collection of antique political "Franco Prussian War" themed photographic prints.The jeweled antique leathSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryMarc Chagall 1966 orig litho Moses Sees the Suffering of his PeopleUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExoduUS$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph 1966US$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithographUS$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithographUS$400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses receives the Ten Commandments, 1966' original lithographUS$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithographUS$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithographUS$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithographUS$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithographUS$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966US$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithographUS$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966US$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the ExoUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush' 1966, original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Tablets of the Law' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of theUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExoduUS$800
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPelouse, The Wood Cutter of Senlisse, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20