Sold2022Jonathan GREEN: "Bessie Mae" - Color LithographJonathan Green (American, b. 1955) framed color lithograph. Signed, edition #1/175, 1995. Published by Mojo Portfolio, New York. [Art: 40 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W; Frame: 54 1/2" H x 42 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Untitled ...Richard Diebenkorn Untitled (from Club/Spade Group '81-82) (from the Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary portfolio) 1982-86lithograph in colors on Arches Cover 40 h × 27 w in (1See Sold Price
Sold2015Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Suite Biblique II.Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Suite Biblique II. Suite of four embossed color lithographs, 1990. Each pencil signed LR, and numbered 55/275. With portfolio and text sheets Sight: 27" x 21" Frame: 40" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Grisi (1939-2017): StripesLaura Grisi (1939-2017): Stripes The set of seven lithographs in colors on smooth wove paper, all signed in pencil and numbered 40/60, title page and black paper portfolio. All 19 1/2 x 24 in. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist, UntitledJames Rosenquist Untitled (from the One Cent Life portfolio) 1964lithograph in colors sight: 15.875 h x 22.375 w in (40 x 57 cm) This work is from the edition of 2000 printed by Maurice BeaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis, Two works from the One Cent LifeSam Francis Two works from the One Cent Life portfolio 1964offset lithograph in colors sight: 15.75 h x 22.375 w in (40 x 57 cm) sight: 15.375 h x 22.125 w in (39 x 56 cm) Lot is comprisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Prints of Joan Miro, 42 PrintsPortfolio of JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "The Prints of Joan Miro" by Michel Leiris (French, 1901-1990), 2 color stencil prints and 40 black and white lithographs, in red front cover, with a booklSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hovsep Pushman (American, 1877-1966), Pair of Orientalist Still Lives, ca. 1937-40, Each Sight- H.-Hovsep Pushman (American, 1877-1966), Pair of Orientalist Still Lives, ca. 1937-40, color lithographs on paper, each pencil signed and blind stamped lower left margin, each stamped "F&R" lower left inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) ALBERTO VARGAS PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPHS(5) AFTER ALBERTO VARGAS (PERUVIAN / AMERICAN - 1896-1982) PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS , WITH ARTIST INFO PACKET - 19 1/2" x 29 1/2" ; VARGAS PIN UP CALENDAR GIRLS PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO (SOME OVERSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Litohographs Chagall and Andrade4 Lithographs Chagall and Andrade, 3 Chagall portfolio color lithographs and Carlos V Andrade color lithograph, largest framed 34" x 27-3/4", one unframed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976): Circle with EyesAlexander Calder 1898-1976 Circle with Eyes from "Our Unfinished Revolution" portfolio; color lithograph on Arches 1976; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 35/175 lower center; printed by Mourlot, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (from the National Collection of Fine Arts Portfolio)Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (from the National Collection of Fine Arts Portfolio) color lithograph signed and numbered 23/144 in pencil 29 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Judd (1928-1994) New YorkUNTITLED from the Stockholm Portfolio, color lithograph, signed and numbered 176/300 in pencil, sheet 9 x 12”, frame 21 ½ x 23 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander (Claude Alexander Conlin). Alexander/ The ManAlexander (Claude Alexander Conlin). Alexander/ The Man Who Knows. Circa 1915. One-sheet (28 x 40") color lithograph picturing Alexander's turban-clad head on a red field. A.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carter, Charles. Carter The Great. Cleveland, OtisCarter, Charles. Carter The Great. Cleveland, Otis Litho., ca. 1928. Panel-size (12 x 40”) color lithograph depicting Carter’s production of a 150—pound bowl of water and the Sawing in Half illuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: La Vida Cuevas Comedies 1969, 64/100The Sorceres La Vida (Life) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 64/100, 1969 Pencil signed, dated, and editioned bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: Lo Feo De Este Mundo III 1969 Ed.100José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934 – 2017): Lo Feo de Este Mundo III (The Uglyness of this World III) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph on handmade antique-whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 32/100 1969 LithographEl Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 32/100, 1969. Pencil signed, dated, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander (Claude Alexander Conlin). Ask Alexander.Alexander (Claude Alexander Conlin). Ask Alexander. Circa 1915. One-sheet (28 x 40) color lithograph poster bearing a bust portrait of Alexander, his turban shaped like a question mark. Linen-backed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 35/100 1969 LithographEl Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 31/100, 1969. Pencil signed, dated, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD LINDNER (AMERICAN 1901-1978)"MAN'S BEST FRIEND FROM THE AFTER NOON PORTFOLIO" Color lithograph, AP., signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame H 30.25" x W 24.25", Sight H 26" x W 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: Condicion Humana II, 1969, Ed. 71/100José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934 – 2017): Condicion Humana II, Plate 4 of Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 71/100, 1969 PenciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 1969 Ed. 30/100José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934 – 2017): El Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook WaterleafSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolioUS$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithographUS$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the ExoUS$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of theUS$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithographUS$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithographUS$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966US$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithographUS$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966US$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush' 1966, original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Tablets of the Law' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExoduUS$800