Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani 1916 Portrait Tete De Femme Canvas Screenprint FramedAmedeo Modigliani 1916 Portrait Tete De Femme Canvas Screenprint Framed. Size: 21" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Portrait De Femme Accoudee Sur Un Fauteuil", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/8" x 6 1/8", frame 19 3/4" x 18 3/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Emile Blanche(French, 1861-1942) ,br>Oil on canvas, Portrait de femme, c. 1895 Measures: 32 x 28 inches, framed, sight: 26 x 22 inches Signed lower right This work has been authenticated by Blanche expert Jane RobSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliana (Italian,1884-1920), Tete de FeAfter Amedeo Modigliana (Italian,1884-1920), Tete de Femme Framed Mixed Media Print Signed and Dated Portrait of a woman with a long neckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901)- GraphicHenry Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901)- Graphic, portrait de Femmes, lithograph on paper, signed on the stone, framed under glass . 50X40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) Rebato de Maier- Portrait of Femme, Stone Lithograph, pencilRufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) Rebato de Maier- Portrait of Femme, Stone Lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 67/150 21 x 27 inches overall framed 22 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT BY EUGENE CARRIEREEugene Carriere (French, 1849-1906) lithograph on paper, Maguerite Carriere, Masque de Femme, La Tete Levee. Signed in pencil, lower left. Framed. The original label of Kennedy Galleries. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR "PORTRAIT DE MODELE" GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED TOP LEFTRENOIR "PORTRAIT DE MODELE" GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED TOP LEFT IMAGE 7.5" X 9.5 FRAMED 9.5 X 11.5 WE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSE PREFERRED SHIPPER IS UPS #4825 Starr Almeida, EMAIL STARR AT STORESee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Denise Bouchard FramedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman sitting in a chair with her back to the viewer. Signed "Denise Bouchard" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "JEUNE FEMME DE DOS / HUISee Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE LAUTREC ** PORTRAIT OF CAN GOGH** GICLEE ON CANVASArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Portrait of Van Gogh Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Archival Canvas Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 14 inches Framed: Unstretched on Unframed Canvas BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurenceau, Lyonel - Portrait de femme nue - 1972Laurenceau, Lyonel (1942-) Portrait de femme nue (1972) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the lower right Laurenceau Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 77 x 61 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Young Girl Portrait Framed Giclee on Canvasframe is 13X11 inches, canvas is 12X10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, PABLO "PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE"Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE Medium: LITHOGRAPH Year: 1982 Size: 30 x 21.75 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Artist Information: Pablo Picasso left his bSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Long Day Giclee Signed Mother Children Portrait Framed ArtworkUS$250
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paperUS$6,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original IntaglioUS$1,350
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Andy Warhol, 'Self Portrait' 1977, Framed Estate PolaroidUS$150
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGiorgio De Chirco Portrait of Guillaume Apollinaire Custom Framed Print 14x16inUS$10
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Andy Warhol, 'Self Portrait' 1986, Framed Estate PolaroidUS$150