Sold2022Sammlung von 7 Werken.Jagd Sammlung von 7 Werken. Enthält: Waidwerk der Welt. Erinnerungswerk an die Intern. Jagdausstellung Berlin 1937. 4°. OLwd. 1938. - Deutsches Weidwerk in überseeischen Ländern. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian figural decorated ceramic tile, Kajar period,Jagd mit Greifvogel und Pferd. Darstellung eines Reiters in grünem Gewand und manganfarbener Hose, von dessen Arm sich gerade ein Adler erhebt. Die Konturen in Schwarz, der Hintergrund blau. GlasieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/BOil on board landscape painting by Frank Von Der Lancken signed in the lower right. Appealing landscape of a delicate field with fall colors. Sight: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Overall: 28 x 36 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) TITLE: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) NAME: Landscape - Connecticut River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK VON DER LANCKEN (AMERICAN, 1872-1950).Pair of works: Oklahoma Landscape with Oil Wells & Portrait of Oklahoma Woman with Basket. Both oils on board. Each signed at lower right. The Landscape is inscribed on the back in pencil. From faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Von Der FURT antique European oil on canvasSigned Von Der FURT antique European oil on canvas painting, dated 1885. 38 1/2” H x 50 1/4” W including frame. 28 1/2” H x 40 1/4” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2023BMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW dasBMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW das schnellste Motorrad der Welt mit 216.7 St/km", 45x60cm, with traces of folding and a 4cm long tear at the folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950)FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950) Connecticut River, oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm (19 1/4 x 16 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame. Inspection under UV shows light retouching in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien von der Fahrt mit derSüdamerika Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien von der Fahrt mit der Monte Cervantes nach Feuerland. 1930. Vintage Silbergelatineabzüge überwiegend ca. 5 5 x 7 5 cm. Qu.-8°. Montiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ GREBE RUECKKEHR VON DER WEIDEFRITZ GREBE 1850 Karlshafen - 1924 Duesseldorf Returning from the pasture Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 17 x 20,5 cm (F. 28 x 31 cm). Signed lower right 'F. Grebe'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonstetten, Karl Victor von Der Einsiedler, eine Alpengeschichte. Mit Titel-Holzschnittvignette.Bonstetten, Karl Victor von Der Einsiedler, eine Alpengeschichte. Mit Titel-Holzschnittvignette. Mannheim, Neue Hof- und akademische Buchhandlung, 1788. 55 S. Kl.-8°. Farbschnitt. Pp. d. Zt. in eSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Stoneware Keg, late 19th c., with relief grape and leaf decoration "Von Der Wiege Bis ZurGerman Stoneware Keg, late 19th c., with relief grape and leaf decoration "Von Der Wiege Bis Zur Bahre ist Der Trunk des Einzig Wahre, (From the cradle to the grave drinking is the only reality)," mouSee Sold Price
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 BEAUTIFUL Schiller Song of the Bell Mayer & Garrett ART Lied von der GlockeUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFellowsGerman Der Vollkommene Pferde-Kenner ([A guide for] The complete horse-expert) book, dated 1764Preview Only
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBEDRICH GRUNZWEIG (1910-2009) On the way home from work, seen from Third Avenue El, at Canal StreetUS$1,100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Modern Painting with Sun Rays - Color silkscreenUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sketch for Greene Street Mural - Color offset lthographUS$400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - I Know How You Must Feel, Brad - Color offset lithographUS$1,600
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLouis GARTNER is an artist born in the 19th century and deceased in the 20th century. The artist'sUS$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Against Apartheid - Color offset lithograph posterUS$400