Sold2021EMILE ANTOINE BOURDELLE (1861-1929) BRONZE SCULPTUREEmile Antoine Bourdelle (1861-1929) L' Arlequin. Early 20th Century. The impressionist interpretation of a harlequin in bronze with black/brown patina bears the cast signature E. A. BOURDELLE top of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Antoine Bourdelle Bronze Sculpture of ManEmile Antoine Bourdelle (1861-1929) Bronze Sculpture of man drawing his sword, early 20th C, Provenance - the Estate of Morton and Estelle Sosland Kansas City, Foundry Seal of A. Valsuani Cire PerdueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Antoine BOURDELLE (1861-1929) (Attrib) porcelainEmile Antoine BOURDELLE (1861-1929) (Attrib) porcelain sculpture. 8 1/8” H x 8” W x 2 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Emile Antoine Bourdelle (1861-1929), "HerculesAfter Emile Antoine Bourdelle (1861-1929), "Hercules the Archer," 20th/21st c., patinated bronze, on a thick highly figured black marble base, H.- 22 in., W.- 17 1/2 in., D.- 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Limited Ed. Figural Sculpture HERCULES After Antoine Bourdelle by HollandSigned & Numbered Limited Ed. Figural Sculpture of HERCULES by Tom Holland, after Antoine Bourdelle (1861–1929) Entitled Héraklès tue les oiseaux du lac Stymphale [Herakles kills the birds of LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Antoine BOURDELLE: Bust - Plaster SculptureAfter Antoine Bourdelle (French, 1861-1929) plaster sculpture bust of French-Columbian poet and soldier Hernando de Bengoechea, inscribed to front and sides. Provenance: From the Collection of renowneSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Emile-Antoine Bourdelle Bacchante aux RaisinsAfter Emile-Antoine Bourdelle Bacchante aux Raisins Signed BOURDELLE, inscribed Bacchante and numbered 4/5 Bronze with greenish/black patina Height 32 1/4 inches (79.4 cm), including plinth C The CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spelter Composite Sculpture "Horse For Alvear" After Emile Antoine BourdelleSpelter Sculpture "Horse For Alvear" After Emile Antoine Bourdelle: On marble base, spelter sculpture of Bourdelle's Horse for Alvear. Base measures 15 x 10". Stands 17" tall. Small damage to left earSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bourdelle, Séléné couchéeAntoine Bourdelle Séléné couchée 1917bronze bronze: 16.25 h × 16.5 w × 5.5 d in (41 × 42 × 14 cm) base: 1.625 h × 12 w × 7 d in (4 × 30 × 18 cm) Cast signatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Bourdelle (1861-1929) Grande Masque TragiqueBronze with rich blackish-brown patina; approx. 29"Hx 19"W x 20"D; inscribed by Bourdelle; impressed with the A. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE foundry seal; inscribed with artist's monogram; numbered VI This MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Leonetto Cappiello Nitrolian Poster 1929 PainterThis poster done for the Nitrolian paint company is one of the most iconic and endearing posters created by the great artist Leonetto Cappiello. In this image we see that the paint dries so rapidly thSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Barnsley, Oil on Canvas, Paris Street Scene(Canadian, 1861-1929) signed "J.M. Barnsley" l.l. Overall: 21-1/2"h x 31-1/2"w Sight: 12-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEONETTO CAPPIELLO (FRENCH, 1875-1942)."Contratto", 1922. Large lithographic poster. Ex-Swann Gallery, 2018. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 75" h x 53" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antoine Emile Plassan- "Carefree Moments", Elizabethan8Antoine Emile Plassan- "Carefree Moments" Elizabethan Girl sitting in a chair. Oil on panel. Findlay Galleries label. S.L.L. Sight size- 5"x 4". Overall size- 10" x 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine-Emile Plassan (1817 - 1903) "The Surprise"Antoine-Emile Plassan (France, 1817 - 1903) "The Surprise" Oil on cradled panel painting of an interior scene with figures. Housed in a period gilt frame. Provenance: Ethel Fitz-Gibbon, New York. SighSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 AOR-3.65 The Who Griffin Cal Graph Ex OP-1 PosterHere is one of the most popular 1960's posters of them all! This poster was created by Rick Griffin's poster publishing company, named California Graphics Exchange. The design was originally on a handSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1929-1992))Antoine Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1929-1992)) Antoine (and guest) Visit with Philome Obin, Circa 1982 Oil on masonite, Framed, 24" x 30" Provenance Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Collection ImpressiveSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929US$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 1932 George Washington Bicentennial PosterUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTerminal RR Association of St Louis Employee Timetable Lot-20 Total TimetablesUS$30(1 bid)