Sold2024Pottery Dish signed S. (Sandra) Millot '88, 20 1/4"W, "Fish Design".Pottery Dish signed S. (Sandra) Millot '88, 20 1/4"W, "Fish Design".See Sold Price
Sold20225pc Modern Design Pottery Lot. MacKENZIE CHILDS Fish form Plate. VALLAURIS Fish Dish. ARVALE ROGERS5pc Modern Design Pottery Lot. MacKENZIE CHILDS Fish form Plate. VALLAURIS Fish Dish. ARVALE ROGERS Mimbre Rams Plate. Figural sculpture signed CORETT. Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 3 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021SASCHA BRASTOFF Art Pottery Dish Tray. Dancers. Signed.SASCHA BRASTOFF Art Pottery Dish Tray. Dancers. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Large rectangular blue and white Simon Pearce platterLarge rectangular blue and white Simon Pearce platter, wave and fish design, impressed stamp. 20.5"L. X 14"W. X 2.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed Mixed Metal Lion fish sculpture on stone base. (signed)Artist Signed Mixed Metal Lion fish sculpture on stone base. (signed) Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED GLIDDEN POTTERY BOX W/ FISHGlidden Parker pottery box with fish motif. Signed on bottom Glidden number 223. Fish Design on lid signed by artist. Dimensions: H 2.25" x W 8.75" x D 3.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20247 SIGNED STUDIO POTTERY HAND PAINTED FISH DISHES7 studio pottery hand painted fish dishes signed by artist. All with different designs painted in pastel shades, signed illegibly by artist, "Boat Haven Naples, FLA '87". Condition is good with normalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Table lampGaetano Pesce Table lamp (from the Open Sky series) Fish DesignItaly / USA, c. 1999resin, steel 18 h x 7.75 w x 14 d in (46 x 20 x 36 cm) Literature: Gaetano PesceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAROFALO Etched Cut Glass Table Sculpture. Etched desigGAROFALO Etched Cut Glass Table Sculpture. Etched design of swimming fish. Signed. Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 29.5 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Art Pottery Fish PlatterSigned Art Pottery Fish Platter. Size: .5 h 14 w 10 flat hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern TablewaresGunnar Cyren design decanter for Dansk, marked Denmark, 13"h x 5.5"w. Teak lunch trays (3), unmarked, 14" w x 11"d. Danish studio pottery bowl, signed BR with bird cypher, 1.5"h x 7.5" x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORIS HALL 1907-2000 ENAMEL PLATE W FISH SIGNEDDoris Hall (OH/MA 1907-2000) Fine Dish/Bowl with fish design. The work is signed. Measures: D 6 3/4'' Condition: excellent Bio courtesy of Enamelarts.org: Born in Lakewood, Ohio in 1907, Doris Hall stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandra Clark (b. 20th Century, American)Jelly Fish Aquarium, 2006 Dichroic glass Signed in silver pen verso: Sandra Clark 17.5" H x 20" W x 1.75" D Provenance: Hana Coast Gallery, Maui, HI Notes: This lot is accompanied by a certificSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin and Mary Scheier Pottery Charger with Figures. MEdwin and Mary Scheier Pottery Charger with Figures. Mid Century Pottery Charger SCHEIER. Abstract figure design. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Glass SculptureVintage Italian Art Glass Fish Sculpture. Signed Manetto Lieco?. Measures 20-1/2" H x 14-1/4" W. Condition: Losses to tail. Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Goran Warff for Kosta Boda Crystal Centerpiece Dish, SignedContemporary freeform design with layered colors of blue to green to clear. Signed by Artist. Kosta Boda mark. Artist: Goran Warff Issued: 21st century Dimensions: 14"L x 6"W x 3"H Manufacturer: KostaSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID WILLIAMS signed 14" Ceramic Pottery VaseAustralian Pottery- SIGNED DAVID WILLIAMS 14in H x 5in across top diameter x 4in W (base and body) approx measure. Cylinder Ceramic Vase Yellow Brown Floral Design rimmed inside, smooth outside; etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract in Yellow And Green", H 14" W 11"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract in Yellow And Green", H 14" W 11" | Signed. Bold design on paper. Good gesso on wood frame: 20" X 15". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk Mangus & Eva Kwong Pottery TableContemporary 20th C. [Kirk] Mangus & [Eva] Kwong. 76 signed & dated blue decorated stoneware pottery 14 1/2" (height) x 10 1/2" (length) table base with swimming fish designs, comes with a 1" (height)See Sold Price
Sold2019L&JG Stickley #642 Two-Drawer Nightstand c1908-1912L&JG Stickley #642 two-drawer nightstand c1908-1912. Signed. Top refinished perfectly to match original finish base. 29.5"h x 20"w x 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Bauer Half Dome Yosemite Watercolor c1900Frederick Bauer Half Dome Yosemite Watercolor c1900. Signed. Excellent condition. 14"h x 20"w. Frame 15.25"h x 21.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teco Pottery Matte Green Wall Pocket c1910Teco Pottery Matte Green Wall Pocket c1910. Signed. Hairlines and chips. 14"h x 7"w x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Ross Tonge (1883 - 1970) Serigraph "Pioneers"Gilbert Ross Tonge (1883 - 1970) Serigraph "Pioneers" c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 14"h x 20"w. Original frame 18.5"h x 24.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper52Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) for Gustavsberg. Carnival dish / bowl in hand-painted stoneware. SwedishUS$220
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyImperial MMA Vaseline Glass Fish CandlesticksUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST DRAWING, KALEIDOSCOPIC PORTRAITUS$300(1 bid)