Sold2022Michael Simon Salt Glazed Pottery Drinking CupsA group of 4 Michael Simon (American, 1947-2021) salt glazed stoneware pottery footed yunomi style drinking cups with glazed interiors, 2 having a fish motif and 2 having a raised diamond pattern motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Aesthetic Movement Plant StandBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co.(Meriden, CT, 1852-1940)Aesthetic Movement Plant Standcirca 1875gilt bronze, potterystamped "Pat. Appl'd For"33 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Simon Large 23 Inch Salt Round Lidded JarA Michael Simon (American, 1947-2021) large 23" tall salt glazed pottery round lidded jar with a black glaze fish motif pattern having 2 handles. Has a black glazed interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mycenaean pottery vessels 2Two Mycenaean pottery vessels Circa 1500-1100 B.C. A squat alabastron with three arched handles at the shoulder, decorated in umber with three hatched curvilinear motifs, 6.5cm high, 10cm diam, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018REDLANDS POTTERY Rare miniature jar with frogREDLANDS POTTERY Rare miniature covered jar with frog, Redlands, CA, ca. 1905 Burnished earthenware Raised REDLANDS POTTERY mark 2" x 3 1/8" Provenance: Al Nobel, California Property of a New York ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pottery stein, A.B.C. BrewingPottery stein, 2.5L, 18.8'' ht., transfer & handpainted, marked 401, A.B.C. St. Louis, American Brewing Co., pewter lid, pewter strap & handle repaired - looks goodSee Sold Price
Sold201814 1/2" SIMON & HALBIG Mold 1469 Bisque Head14 1/2" SIMON & HALBIG Mold 1469 Bisque Head lady doll w/ lt brown mohair wig, fixed blue eyes, JTD compo lady body, wearing blue/grey period style dress w/ ivory accents w/ black bow. Brown leather hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) McDade Pottery Early Texas Stoneware Churns, C. 19th CenturySet of two McDade Pottery (McDade, Texas) early Texas stoneware butter churns, featuring a 5 gallon churn and a 3 gallon churn, dual toned glazed ceramic, each marked with cobalt number and "McDade PoSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Grove Pottery Items: Vase Monogrammed Jan & Helga / Dish Monogrammed Jan.2 Grove Pottery Items: Vase Monogrammed Jan & Helga / Dish Monogrammed Jan.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Pcs. Art Pottery2 Pcs. Art Pottery. 1) Rookwood vase, signed and dated 1924, numbered 2387, has a carved leaf pattern with a blue glaze; no breaks, chips or hairlines, 8.25 in. high. 2) Zsolnay pottery metallic lusteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Group of Greek / Egyptian Antiquities (6)Estate grouping of Egyptian and Greek antiquities. Including: Pottery head of Aphrodite, old labels on base, head 1.5", a blue glazed Egyptian pottery faience figure, 2.5", with suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. Roseville Pottery Handled Vase 2. Roseville Futura Vase Ostrich Egg. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #2767, German Beer Stein, Munich Child1/2 Liter pottery etched with inlaid lid, circa 1902See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #5009/5188, German Beer Stein, “Dutch Drinker1/2 Liter pottery delft type print under glaze transfer with pewter lid, circa 1896See Sold Price
Sold2024Hauber & Reuther #417, German Beer Stein, Lohengrin’s Departure1/2 Liter pottery etched with music box base and nice pewter lid, circa late 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #2358, German Beer Stein, “Hungarian Folklife1/2 Liter pottery in relief with inlaid lid in green background, circa 1897See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Jugtown Pottery PhotographsTwo framed early 20th century Jugtown Pottery photographs. One depicting the early log sales shop and outdoor kiln above a lithographed "Jugtown Pottery, Steeds, N.C." label, the other depicting Ben OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Antique Blue Faience Grouping (4 Pcs)4 different mounted Egyptian faience pottery groupings. 1) a 2" tall blue depiction of a god, together with a falcon headed depiction of another god (Horus?), 2) A jackal headed god (Anubis?), toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Haviland Limoges pottery jardinière, 19 1/2Large Haviland Limoges pottery jardinière, 19 1/2'' h., 29'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jalisco Polychrome Pottery Figures - Male & FemalePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A set of 2 hand-built pottery figures. The female figure presents with hemispherical breasts, conical 'legs' that imbue her with an oddly arSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF STUDIO POTTERYINCLUDING: LARGE BOWL WITH BLUE/WHITE GLAZE (SGND. DONNA 87) 10 3/4" D. BROWN FOOTED BOWL 6 1/4" D., POTTERY JAR 4 1/2" H. THREE TILES, SHEEP FIGURE AND VASE 6" H. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - TermsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lapa Querubim Wall Plaque 46" Art Sculpture SIGNEDLapa Querubim Wall Plaque Art Sculpture. Enamel over ceramic pottery. Measures approximately 26 1/2 in. x 46 in. x 2 in. Good condition, having normal wear. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. This loSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5 Elsa Peretti for Tiffany Ceramic Pottery Glass Champagne CoupesUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNEW YORK KNICKS 1973 Signed x 8 AUTOGRAPHED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP LithographUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Middle Bronze Age earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and bottle. 7"H x 5"Diam.US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco-Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and urn. 8"H x 5"Diam.US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 urns and bottle 8"H x 6 1/4"Diam.US$50
4 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(2) WATT POTTERY ADVERTISING PITCHERS, MEHOOPANY / KEMPTONUS$25
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction Company2 Liter Relief Portrait Beer Stein Tankard with Pewter LidUS$30(3 bids)