Sold2020Lev Povzner (Russian) Restaurant SceneItem/Description: Group portrait painting features gathering with waiter and musician. Signed lower right: Povzner. Material: Gouache on paper, framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Lev Felixovich LagorioLev Felixovich Lagorio (Russian 1827-1905) Shepherd and Flock by a Lake oil on canvas signed lower left canvas: 18""h x 28""w overall (with frame): 24.25""h x 34""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lev Felixovich Lagorio, PaintingLev Felixovich Lagorio (Russian, 1827-1905), Italian Coast with Boats, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 11.5"h X 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) King David ,1981-2006 oil on canvas board 48 x 107 cm (18 7/8 x 42 1/8 in.) [image size], 61 x 119 cm (24 x 46 7/8 in.) [including matte] signed and dated lower right;See Sold Price
Sold2018Lev Felixovich Lagorio (Russian, 1827-1905)Medium: Oil on canvas. Untitled. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 23 x 30 inches. (Unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PAINTING NIGHT SEA BY LEV LAGORIOLev Lagorio (Russian, 1826-1905) marine romantic oil on canvas painting titled Night Sea on the back. Signed lower right and dated circa 1894. Framed.Lev Feliksovich Lagorio was a Russian painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Lev MeshbergLev Meshberg (Russian, 1933-2005), "Portrait of Artist Philosopher Alessander Longmoor," 1984, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, sight: 33"h x 23.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) comprising: a) Village on a Water, 1986, watercolor on paper, 26.5 x 35 cm (10 1/2 x 13 3/4 in.), signed and dated lower right; b) Flood in SlobSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV BORODULIN (1923–2018)LEV BORODULIN (1923–2018) | Ornament of Sport, Moscow 1956 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1990s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 26,6 x 39,7 cm Signed by the photoSee Sold Price
Sold20231978 Lev Meshberg Still Life PaintingMESHBERG, Lev, (Russian/American, 1933-2007): Impressionist still life with vases, flowers, and stones, Oil/Canvas, signed and dated verso, 33" x 30", framed 36.25" x 33.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF 7 WORKS ON PAPER BY LEV SHEKHTEL [ZHEGIN]A GROUP OF 7 WORKS ON PAPER BY LEV SHEKHTEL [ZHEGIN] (RUSSIAN 1892-1969) comprising: a) Portrait of a Girl, watercolor on paper, 14 x 11.7 cm (5 1/2 x 4 5/8 in.) [sight] b) Composition with Figures, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) Sicilia, Sunny Day, 2004 oil on canvas 44 x 54 cm (17 3/8 x 21 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Family of the artist CONDITION ObserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEV KROPIVNITSKY (RUSSIAN, 1922-1994).Carnivale. Oil on board. 1988. Apparently unsigned. Inscribed in Russian, verso. From a Greenwich, CT collection. - Dimensions: 49" h x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEV MESHBERG (UKRAINIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (UKRAINIAN 1933-2007)Street Scene in Messina, 2005oil on burlap70 x 89 cm (27 3/4 x 35 in.)framed dimensions: 71 x 90 cm (28 x 35 3/8 in.)intialed and dated lower rightPROVENANCEFamilySee Sold Price
Sold2021LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1983 oil on board 61 x 51 cm (24 x 20 1/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Family of the artist CONDITION ObservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) The Skeleton, 1991 oil on board 69 x 23 cm (27 1/8 x 9 in.) initialed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Family of the artist CONDITION The painting appSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lev Bruni Large Russian 1917 Landscape PaintingLev Bruni (1894 - 1948) large scale landscape painting on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 on canvas. Measures 36 by 44 inches framed. Lev Bruni was a Russian visual artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lev KLIN (1887-1967) Russian - Belorussian - EnglishLev KLIN (1887 Grodno province - 1967 Lodon) ; Still-life ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 50 x 60 cm (19 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 58 x 68 cm (23 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH STEREOSCOPIC PHOTO AUTOGRAPHED BY LEV TOLSTOYA stereoscopic situational photograph, two on a piece of cardboard, Lev Tolstoy on the terrace in Yasnaya Polyana. The photo depicts the writer resting on the veranda of the house where he was born, lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagorio lev Feliksovich "Mountain Climb"Russian School oil painting "Mountain Climb To Castle" Signed. Oil Painting on canvas. Measures 18 inches high x 15 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frame. Antique Frame. Manner of Lagorio Lev feliksovich JunSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEV MESHBERG (UKRAINIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (UKRAINIAN 1933-2007)Wall in Carrara 2001 encaustic and oil on canvas board 30 x 60.5 cm (11 3/4 x 23 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 51 x 81 cm (20 1/8 x 31 7/8 in.) initialed and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lev Meshberg Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed French ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lev MeshbergTitle: Raining LoveMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSize: 16" x 1See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsTolstoy (Count Lev Nikolayevich "Leo") Anna Karenina, first American edition, New York, Thomas Y.£300
ART100 Spanish School of the 15th Century, Portrait of Duke of Terranova, Prince of Ascoli Antonio Di LevaUS$2,000
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy. 4 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 19 January – 27 April 1791.€200
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy organization. 16 Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the National Convention. 1718-1796.€300