Sold2022Pr Chinese Famille Verte LampsA pair of Chinese famille verte porcelain vase lamps depicting figures dancing, on brass bases. Vases: 12in tall, Height of full lamp:21-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster VasesLarge Pair Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Baluster Vases with a design of Fu Dogs and Scrolling Flowers, now mounted on wood bases with metal covers as lamps. Height of porcelain 17 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE SQUARE-FORM TABLE LAMPSChinese. Famille verte style square baluster vase-form porcelain table lamps, with flowering tree and bird motif. Unmarked. Approx. h. 25" (top of socket), w. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Famille Verte Vases fitted as lampsPair of Chinese Famille vert porcelain lamps, rose Famille decoration, affixed to painted wood bases, each 22 x 6.5 x 2.5 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, Fox Chapel, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampChinese Kangxi circa 1700 Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Vase with a design of Fu, Lu & Shou, Landscapes and a Scholar on Horseback; mounted in the early 20th century as a Lamp with bronze base andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Verte porcelain vase lampA Chinese Famille Verte porcelain yen yen vase now as a lampoverall height 33 1/2in (85cm); diameter 8 1/2in (21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampDESCRIPTION: Double socket table lamp crafted from a famille verte porcelain vase depicting courtesans performing music at a table in a garden. Tested and fully functional. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19C Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampChinese 19th century Qing period polychrome floral porcelain vase lamp. The famille verte porcelain lamp has a finely carved wooden base and carved jade finial. The vase has an opening in the bottom wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampTall tapered vase with enameled foo dogs playing amidst a flowering garden, having a flared top, on a carved wood base. [Overall: 36" H x 7"Diam.; Vase; 18"H]. Repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase/LampChinese famille verte porcelain vase, converted to lamp, decorated with ladies and children in garden, 17 1/2" (vase only). Provenance: From a Winchester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampChinese famille verte porcelain vase lamp in the Qianlong manner, with peony and peach blossom details. [22" H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Lacking wiring and fixture.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampChinese famille verte porcelain vase lamp, overall with polychrome floral decoration. [23" H x 9" Diam.]. Lacking wiring; marks and wear to glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Kangxi famille verte porcelain vases, decorated with large Fu & Shou characters, eight immortals and three stars, cranes and peach branches on body, scholar and boys on neck, with doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese famille verte porcelain vase lampsPair Chinese famille verte porcelain vase lamps, Qing Dynasty or later (19th/20th c.), China, of cong form, decorated with flowering branches and birds, red chop marks on each side, molded elephant heSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASESPair of Late Qing Period Baluster Vases, with flared and shaped edge rim, continuous figural decorated body, bird and floral motif neck, unmarked base, 7 1/2" high, 3 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mirror Pr Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain VasesMirror Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Vases with a design of 3 Beautiful Court Ladies and 3 Boys in a Garden. Height 10 inches (25.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain VasesPair of Chinesefamille verte porcelain vases, Qing Dynasty, decorated with bats, figures and a stag-drawn cart, with wave and Greek key patterns around neck, double round mark, 11" h. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020A 18TH / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAINA 18TH / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE / LAMP, the body of the vase decorated with scenes of figures in landscape settings, with twin moulded lion handles, an ruyi border decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain vase lamp19th century; yi-yi vase with meandering garden scene, mounted on brass vase, 26 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampCrafted of Chinese porcelain. Features a central vase mounted as a lamp. Decorated in green against a white porcelain. Applied rose handle decoration. Vase measures approximately 13 1/2" x 7 1/2" MounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figural Vase LampsA set of two (2) fine quality Chinese porcelain double handled vases. Traditional shape, decorated with figural scenes of maidens, flora, and scrolling tendril clouds. Mounted on filigree carved basesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vases as Lamps20th century, each of baluster form with wrap around garden scene and floral sprays, mounted on gilt metal bases, three light sockets, 27-1/2 in. to finial, vase only 17-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figural Vase LampsA set of two (2) fine quality Chinese porcelain double handled vases. Traditional shape, decorated with figural scenes of maidens, flora, and scrolling tendril clouds. Mounted on filigree carved basesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase LampsPair of baluster form famille rose porcelain vases mounted as lamps, each vase enamel painted on all sides with leafy flower clusters and swags, mounted on gilt openwork metal base having four leaf-foSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille verte porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & PeriodUS$1,500
12 hrs LeftMichaan's AuctionsPair of Chinese Famille-Verte Turquoise Ground Square Porcelain VasesUS$200
3 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large French silver mounted Chinese famille verte porcelain vaseUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille verte porcelain vase Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & PeriodUS$1,900
3 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCMassive Chinese famille verte porcelain rouleau vase, Qing dynastyUS$500(1 bid)