Sold2019PR Chinese Pottery Art Foo Dogs & Prosperity CoinsPair of Chinese character marked pottery Foo dog with coin in their mouths. Depicts the form of a pair of dogs decorated with polychrome glazes. Marked on one with character marks. Measures 9" x 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY FOO DOGS W/ FIGURE 13"H X 9 1/2"W X 4 1/2"DPR. CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY FOO DOGS W/ FIGURE 13"H X 9 1/2"W X 4 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Large Chinese Pottery TeapotsPair of large Chinese teapots, pottery, decorated with dark blue and green glaze and floral motif, mythical creature head-shaped spout and branch handles, foo dog-shaped finial, 21" h. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Pottery Vases w/ Dragons & Foo Dogs (pr)East Asia, China, late Qing Dynasty, ca. 1840s CE. A gorgeous set of two matching pottery vases with inverted piriform bodies, flat bases, slightly carinated shoulders, and tapered rims meant to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Turquoise Glazed Ceramic Foo Dogs PRPair of antique Chinese blue glaze pottery porcelain Foo Dog, guardian lions on pedestal figurines. Each sculpture is accompanied with a footed wood base. Statues have hollow base, and appear to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Arts (2), Pr Sanci glazed pottery Temple Lions or Foo Dogs, VG cond w/wear & nicks, 16"H.Chinese Arts (2), Pr Sanci glazed pottery Temple Lions or Foo Dogs, VG cond w/wear & nicks, 16"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vanderbilt Whitney Studio Pr Antique Chinese Sancai Foo Dogs Spinach Egg GlazeVanderbilt Whitney Studio Pr Antique Chinese Sancai Foo Dogs Spinach Egg Glaze. 5.5in and 5.75in high, pottery unmarked.Provenance and Shipping: The first 100 lots in this sale are from the Studio ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pr Foo Lion Dragon Dog Ceramic SculpturesChinese 20th century hand crafted ceramic pottery curio cabinet displays. Each modeled as the legendary and mythological temple, palace, courtyard guardian in the form of a ferocious dragon dog with oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Chinese Pottery Foo DogsPair earthenware pottery foo dogs with white, green purple, and brown glazes, each approx. 21" h. x 24.75"x 13". Sold with stands, 8" h. x 21.25" x 13.75". Condition: Cracks, chips, repairs to one taiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Pottery Foo DogsPair of Chinese Pottery Foo Dogs_x000D_ Provenance: Estate of Erwin A Raible, NYC Cabaret Impresario, Performer & Master Teacher_x000D_ Dimension: 10 inches height by 8 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Pair of Chinese Pottery Foo DogsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of chinese ceramic foo dogs sculptures, depicting a female foo dog holding a puppy with her left paw; and a male foo dog holding a ball with its left paw. They are both finiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE POTTERY FOO DOGS.First half 20th century. Turquoise glazed foo dogs on plinths. Stamped "China", one has paper label. 8.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Foo DogsPair of Chinese foo dogs, 11 1/2" h x 7" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016*PAIR OF CHINESE POTTERY FOO DOGSIn green and yellow glaze, both seated and raised on rectangular bases, approximate height 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese pottery Foo dogs on a wood stand.A pair of Chinese pottery Foo dogs on a wood stand. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. CHINESE FOO DOGS & PR. ALABASTER LIONS 8.5"HPR. CHINESE FOO DOGS & PR. ALABASTER LIONS 8.5"H LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Chinese Foo Dog Hat StandsPair of Chinese Foo Dog hat stands, hexagon from with cut out medallions, painted Foo Dogs & script, hgt 11 1/2", early 20th C. [5] CONDITION: single crack extending from top edge through top sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Pottery Foo DogsEach with a painted red ground, one dog supine, the other with their tail up. No apparent marks. Measurements for dog with tail up.Dimensions: 11 x 12 x 10 in.NOTE: No evidence of chips or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Foo DogsPair Chinese Foo Dogs, bronze, standing dogs with heads cocked and raised tails, 4 3/4"l, 5 1/4"h, early 20th C. CONDITION: One tail removable with old weld remnants.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE POTTERY FOO DOG SCULPTURESPair of Chinese Shiwan pottery glazed foo dog sculptures. Each measures 16" tall 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Pottery Foo Dog FigurinesPair of Chinese Pottery Foo Dog Figurines . 9 3/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Foo Dogs Chinese pottery Sancai glazed ceramic foo dogsUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Chinese Handmade Jade/Tibetan Silver Foo DogsUS$6
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Chinese Handmade Jade tone and Tibetan Silver Foo DogsUS$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood StandUS$30(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Old Bronze Chinese Guardian Imperial Foo Dog LionUS$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th CenturyUS$150(1 bid)