Sold2016Midcentury 4 Piece Rosewood Wall Unit.Shelving unit in four sections with shelves, cabinets and glass front displays. Unmarked. From a Hastings, NY estate. Dimensions: 30" w x 12" d x 76" h ea. Condition: Good with minor losses at top bacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Danish Modern Wall UnitMetal rails supporting 4 shelves, 1 open shelf unit, and secretary with white laminate interior. 36 W x 12" D X 112" H. As is."See Sold Price
Sold2015Walnut Wall Mounted Shelf & Cabinet Unit. (4) 71.Walnut Wall Mounted Shelf & Cabinet Unit. (4) 71.5" Black Metal uprights. Six cabinets. Largest cabinet : 24"h x 32"w x 12"d. (16) 33" small rods. (6) 65" rods-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018KAI KRISTIANSEN FM TEAK FLOATING WALL SHELF UNITIncluding floating cabinet, 4 shelves, and mounting hardware. Dimensions: (Floating cabinet) H 14.5" x W 33.75" x D 12.5" Condition: Small chips to edges of veneer. Lock hardware has been removed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas painting portrait of woman in green dressAntique oil on canvas painting portrait of woman in green dress in gilt frame. Early 20th century. Weight 3lbs. Overall 14 3/4"h x 12 1/4"w, sight size 9 1/4"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021EBONIZED WALL HANGING ETAGEREEbonized wood. Metal hardware. One drawer. 3 shelves. 36 3/4" h x 12 1/2" w x 6 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bx Folk Art- Pig Wall Shelf 17 1/2"H X 14"W X 4 1/2"D, Cat Bx 11"H X 12 1/2"L X 6"W EtcBx Folk Art- Pig Wall Shelf 17 1/2"H X 14"W X 4 1/2"D, Cat Bx 11"H X 12 1/2"L X 6"W EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Decanter with stopper and basketSteuben Decanter with stopper and basket, set of two USA, c. 1915hand-blown Aurene glass 14.25 h x 4.625 dia in (36 x 12 cm) 11.5 h x 7.75 w x 6.125 d in (29 x 20 x 16 cm) Etched manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Dining Table & 12 Bodart Side ChairsWith 2 leaves. Table approx. 30" H x 68" L x 44" W closed. Leaves approx. 44" x 14" each. Chairs cream painted, 3 sets with different upholstery, 4 approx. 38 1/2" H, 2 approx. 36 1/2" H, and 6 approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SCHOLAR ROCKA CHINESE SCHOLAR ROCK The stone in natural irregular form, of a pale tone, matched wooden stand. DIMENSIONS: 9 4/9 in x 4 5/7 in x 14 1/6 in (L. 24 cm. W. 12 cm. H. 36 cm. ); Weight 5810 grams. HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2015Midcentury Modular Teak Wall Cabinet, 20th C.Midcentury Modern Modular Teak Wall Cabinet, Scandinavian, mid 20th C., part of a wall unit.(6) {WK} (ELBE6236) Property of an Elberon, New Jersey Collector Measurements: 16.5 H x 36 W x 16.5 D PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) pc Contemporary white painted wall unit/bookcases(3) pc Contemporary white painted wall unit/bookcases, open tops with shelves over two paneled doors, each 70"h x 36"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Accent Table (3)There are three art deco tables including a shelf unit/hall table and two other tables. Shelf unit 27"H x 36"W x 14.5"D Table 22.5"H x 26.5"W x 14.5"D Table 25"H x 12.75"W x 18.25"D Measurements are aSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Part Pickled Oak Wall Unit 6'9"H X 5'W X 18 1/2"D + Pr 6'9"H X 38"W X 18 1/2"D3 Part Pickled Oak Wall Unit 6'9"H X 5'W X 18 1/2"D + Pr 6'9"H X 38"W X 18 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Paul McCobb for Furnette Wall UnitMid-century modern brass and walnut unit by Paul McCobb for Furnette, with two faux drawer drop-front storage areas. [48 3/4"H x 71 1/4" W x 12" D]. Small losses, wear and soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Adams, "Yosemite Valley from Tunnel View,"After Ansel Adams, "Yosemite Valley from Tunnel View," black and white photograph, 6 3/4" h x 9 1/4" w (view), 12" h x 14" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Sterling Weighted CandleholdersPr. of Sterling Repousse Weighted Tri-Candleholders by Shirk & Sons in GD Cond. - 6 3/4"H x 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rockwell Kent, LithographFramed Rockwell Kent lithograph. Signed lower right. [Sight: 6 3/4" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 14" H x 12" W]. Foxing on central image. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Watercolor PaintingsLot of framed watercolors includes an abstract, two landscapes and one painting of a ship. Some signed. [Largest: Image: 6 3/4" H x 4 1/2" W; Frame: 14" H x 12" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Revival Diminutive Pedestals, PrPair of Empire Revival Diminutive Wood Pedestals with gilt metal embellishment depicting female masks. 4.25" H x 12" W x 14" D. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street. KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two fireplace fenders, mid to late 19th century. The first in cast iron - 36"W x 12 1/2"D x 6 1/4"H;Two fireplace fenders, mid to late 19th century. The first in cast iron - 36"W x 12 1/2"D x 6 1/4"H; the second in brass. Both in very good condition.See Sold Price
2021Italian 6 section wall unit in walnutItalian 6 section wall unit bookcase in walnut. 20th century. Each section measures 86"h x 36 1/2"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique European green marble pedestalAntique European green marble pedestal, 6 pieces. 41 3/4" H x 12 3/4" W on top, 13" W on base. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444,See Sold Price
2 days LeftSebastianCharles AuctionsDale Chihuly "Lapis Persian Pair" Glass SculptureUS$3,200(3 bids)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryArt Glass Wall pocket 20th Century Art Glass Wall Pocket in blue green and yellow. SIgned on backUS$20
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 4 Panel Lacquered Wall Painted Art Hanging Asian Decor Wood Gold Bronze Gilt Flowers BirdsUS$380