Sold2023Pr Chinese 18th C Export Porcelain PlattersPair Chinese 18th Century Export Porcelain Platters with a design to the centers of a Lady and Boy in a Garden in Famille Rose Enamels, the edges with embroidery patterns in underglaze blue, enamel anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 18th C Religious Icons In Elaborate Carved & Gilt FramesPair of 18th century painted reverse mirrored glass icons depicting the Crown Of Thorns and the Crucifixion in elaborately carved and gilt wooden frames. The icons each measure differently one being aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. 18TH C. ENGRAVINGS BY OVERBACH - DATED 1758PR. 18TH C. ENGRAVINGS BY OVERBACH - DATED 1758 - FRAMES 15 1/4" WIDE X 12 7/8" HIGH, SITE 8 1/2" WIDE X 7 1/2' HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Swan Service Oval PlatterMeissen, Swan Service Oval Platterlate 19th century, based the original 18th century model by J.J. Kaendler and F. Eberlein commissioned by Heinrich von Brühl, molded shell form oval tray decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LOT CHINESE EXPORT DINNER SERVICELARGE LOT CHINESE EXPORT DINNER SERVICE INCL. LUNCHEON PLATES, PLATTERS, SAUCE BOATS, COVERED SUGAR & DESSERT PLATES, MONOGRAMMED "W", 18TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Export Blue and White PlattersPair of 18th century Chinese blue and white platters, porcelain, scalloped rim, decorated with butterfly and flower motifs, 14" w x 11" d. Provenance: from a New Hampshire private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Partial Coffee ServiceChinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Partial Coffee Service, late 18th/early 19th c., decorated primarily in 'Willow' pattern, gilt highlights to some, incl. oblong platter, coffee pot, 2 creamers,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 18th C Italian Gilt Demilune Consol TablesPair of 18th century Italian painted and gilt demilune four legged console tables with original white marble tops. 2 legs are bowed. Excellent/very good condition. Measures 38" x 19" x 36.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR 18th C DELFT LARGE GARLIC MOUTH VASESPair of 18th century Delft blue and white pottery vases of Garlic-Mouth form with cobalt accents. Each depicts a hunting scene with figures, dogs and birds along with Chinese inspired decoration. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 18th C. Cinnabar VasesPr. Cinnabar Vases. c. Late 18th century red cinnabar vases have a bulbous form with a long bottle neck, carved scenic panels with trees, mountains and figures; brass rim and foot rim with black baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr 18th C. PortraitsDESCRIPTION: Pair of American School, 18th century portraits. Oil on canvas. Includes portrait of Col. William Duer and Lady Catherine Alexander Duer. Unsigned. Labeled on reverse "Henry Stidolph CarvSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., 18TH C. GEORGE II CHIPPENDALE SIDE CHAIRSEnglish or Irish, second half 18th century. Pair of George II side chairs in the Chippendale taste, having a foliate carved mahogany frame, figural chinoiserie upholstery, and rising on cabriole legsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 18th c. porcelain export bottle vases, made as lampsPair important Chinese 18th century famille rose porcelain export bottle vases (14.5"Hx9"dia each), made as lamps, Qianlong period, 26.7"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., 18TH C. ITALIAN FAUX MARBLE PAINTED CABINETSItalian, 18th century. Piedmont region, pair of wooden single-door cabinets, having faux polychrome marble paint decoration with silver-gilt accents, paneled doors, interior fitted with shelves, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 18th c, porcelain plates, Yongzheng periodPair important Chinese 18th century famille rose porcelain plates, Yongzheng period, 1.35"x8.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR 18TH C. RUSSIAN SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKSPair of 18th century Russian Silver sabbath candlesticks, with knopped columns on wide dome bases. Decorated with florals and scrolled rocaille in repousse. The pair holds 84 Russian Silver standard mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 18th C. Middle-Eastern Watercolor PaintingsPair 18th century Middle-Eastern paintings, watercolor on paper, signed, 5 1/4" h x 2 3/4" w (view), 12 " h x 8 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 18th C. Chinese Engraved Brass DragonsPair of 18th century Chinese engraved brass dragons, 7" h x 13" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. 18th C. Italian Alter Frames With ScripturesPair of 18th Century Italian wood alter frames with scriptures. Each measures approximately 15"H x 10"W. Condition report: Chips and common wear throughout, please examine all photos closely. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. 18th C. Gold Gilt Italian Lusters w Teal PaintPair of 18th century gold gilt Italian lusters with original teal paint, each sporting two candle holders. Excellent aged condition (as photographed). Each measures 13.5" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr 18th c Chinese export armorial crested plates.Pair of 18th century Chinese export armorial crested plates. 9 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 18th C. Chinese Blue and White TeacupsPair of 18th century Chinese blue and white teacups, porcelain, decorated with coiled phoenixes, 2 3/4" h x 4 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. 18th C. Clobbered Chinese Export Saucers+Pair early to mid 18th century Chinese export small bowls or saucers with floral decoration in underglaze blue, and with red and gilt enamel decoration added in Europe to appeal to the fashion for JapSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Rococo Painted Doors from the Embassy of Italy, Washington, D.C.US$1,000
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Pair of 18th Century Famille Rose Flower Plates with Folded BranchesCA$150
11 hrs LeftJasper52French Design, Louis XVI, Small Chairs, Ivory Painted Wood, Fabric, France 1740sUS$6,000