Sold2022Pr of antique carved wooden painted pillars in green &Pr of antique carved wooden painted pillars in green & gray marbled paint - 87 1/2" tall x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Hand Carved Polychrome Wall Bracket ShelfDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian hand carved wooden wall bracket shelf carved with ornate foliage motifs, with a polychrome hand painted finish in white, blue, green and magenta hued colors, and with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 19C Antique Wood Niche Travel Altar CasketAn Italian antique 19th Century niche or travel altar shrine reliquary. Artisan carved wooden with hand painted forest green exterior and dual hinged doors to front opening to interior compartment paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Italian Wooden Santos Of MadonnaLarge antique Italian hand carved wooden and intricately painted religious Santos sculpture depicting Madonna. Measures approx. 32" height x 14 1/2" width x 9" depth. Shows paint loss and wear typicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Wooden Carved & Painted Mirror 43 1/2"H x 35"LItalian Wooden Carved & Painted Mirror 43 1/2"H x 35"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Italian Wooden Santos Of SaintA large anitque Italian hand carved and painted wooden religious Santos sculpture depicting a saint. Measures approx. 22 3/4" height x 10 1/2" width x 7" depth. Shows typical paint loss and wear assocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr ANTIQUE ITALIAN FISH CENTAUR WOODEN SCULPTURESA pair of antique Italian polychrome and hand carved wooden sculptures depicting Greek mythology fish centaur figures. Measures approx. 29" height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Wooden Object AssortmentItalian Wooden Object Assortment (10) items including a like pair of carved sconces having a fruit motif; a like pair of carved sconces painted green and gold having a pineapple motif; a like pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MIRRORContinental, possibly Italian, early 20th century. Cream and green painted carved wooden mirror in the neoclassical taste, having a foliate crest decorated with a pair of doves or lovebirds and arrowsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Italian Gold Top Side TablesA pair of antique, possibly Italian carved wooden side tables having a key meander and relief flower design. Completed with white painted base and gold painted tops. Each measures approx. 29 3/4" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Gilt Gesso Italian Pricket SticksPair of Antique Gilt Gesso Italian Carved Wooden Pricket Sticks. Used condition, partial painted, worn holes through out. 37" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Italian Carved Giltwood Gessoed Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique Italian carved giltwood gessoed wall brackets wall shelves with overall gilt and painted accents in red and green, and with a fruit design in semi relief. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE TWO-LIGHT SCONCESPair of Italian carved painted and parcel gilt wooden two-light candle sconces in the Neoclassical taste, first to second quarter 20th century, each surmounted by an artichoke, decorated with acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Antq Carved Wooden Italian Baroque CandlesticksLot includes 2 candlesticks. Each are wooden with white and gold gilt painted detail. Candlesticks each have 3 c curled feet. Each are Italian baroque style. Candlesticks measure approx 22 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Faux Painted Marble Italian Armorial CrestAntique Faux Painted Marble Italian Armorial Crest. Carved and painted wooden plaque. Purchased by consignor in Italy, removed from a villa in the Tuscany region. Measures 46.5 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Asian Wall MirrorAntique, possibly vintage carved wooden Asian wall mirror with carved scenes on left and right side with figures and painted in green, red and gold tones. Backside has brass wall hangers. Approx 7.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL WOODEN CARVED FRAGMENTSPair of antique Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt carved wood furniture fragments, with center mask motif, mounted to wooden panels, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 21", w. 16", dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Wood Painted Blackamoor Table, Probably ItalianAntique Hand Carved Wooden Painted Blackamoor Table, Probably Italian. Unmarked. Approximately 19.25H x 12.75W in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Antique Chinese Sancai-Glazed 'He-He Er Xian' Figures with Bases, 17th CenturyUS$500
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,US$50
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. A pair of antique I-V-OR-Y horse sculptures, hand-carved wooden base inlaid with gems,US$500