Sold2021Pr. Chinese Qing famille rose vase,Pr. Chinese Qing famille rose vase, depicting figures in courtyards. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art Shop in Dallas,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Qing porcelain vase lamps,Pr. Chinese Qing porcelain vase lamps, depicting God of Longevity and boys. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art Shop inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pr. Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain(2) Pr. Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vases, depicting figures and landscapes. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Oriental vases w/ craquelure throughoutPair of Oriental vases with craquelure throughout. 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Oriental Porcelain Vases On Teakwood StandsPair Oriental Porcelain Vases On Teakwood Stands. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Oriental Covered Vases on Teakwood StandsPair of Oriental Covered Vases on Teakwood Stands . 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Oriental Porcelain Vases Made Into LampsPr Oriental Porcelain Vases Made Into Lamps. 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Bronze Oriental Vases W/ Character MarksPair Bronze Oriental Vases W/ Character Marks. 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Cloisonne Vase and a Pr. of Oriental Vases2 matching with marks at the bottom(6.25 in tall). 1 minature cloisonne vase with teakwood base (3.25 in tall).See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Oriental Porcelain Vases.Two Oriental Porcelain Vases. Famille Rose flared top vase, 5-1/2"h. and Rose Medallion cylinder Vase, 9-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Mei-ping vases, QianLong Pr.Height: 33CM, Mouth D6.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clienSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE VASESPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, 20th c., with applied double qilin form side handles, figural battle scene decoration, four character seal mark on bases, 17" high, 7 1/2" diam. One withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Chinese Vases Blue and White Lidded JarsPair of Chinese ginger jars decorated with white plum blossoms on cobalt background with conforming cover. Two concentric blues circles on the base. Measures 10.5"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR CHINESE VASES WITH ARTEMISIA LEAF MARKMatched Pair of Blue and White Square Bulbous Porcelain Vases decorated with pagodas in a continuous landscape scene, a single figure in the foreground, each underglaze blue painted artemisia leaf marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Oriental Bronze Dragon Vases W/ Character MarksPair Oriental Bronze Dragon Vases W/ Character Marks. 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. CHINESE VASES 6 1/2" ON WOODEN STANDS 1 1/4" XPR. CHINESE VASES 6 1/2" ON WOODEN STANDS 1 1/4" X 3"DIAM ONE HAS REPAIRED LIPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Vases Pr. Rose Medallion & Moriage DragonChinese Vases Pr. Rose Medallion & Moriage DragonChinese Vases - (1) Pair of Unsigned Rose Medallion 10" High Vases. (1) Moriage Dragon Three Handled Dragon Vase 9.25" High with Blue Chinese Mark. KenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Pnt Decor Oriental Vases with Character MarksPair of Paint Decorated Oriental Vases with Character Marks. 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr vintage porcelain vases, Yongzheng markPair Chinese vintage green on yellow porcelain vases, Yongzheng mark, 7.4"x3.8"diaSee Sold Price
149 Lots AwayMannys JewelryPair of Decorative Vintage Estate Chinese Asian Cloisonne Floral VasesUS$400
7 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th CenturyUS$800
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Painted Gold Flower and Bird Pattern VasesUS$1,400(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Double-Ears VasesUS$900(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Gu Vases, Qing Dynasty 清 德化白US$400
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Phoenix-Ears VasesUS$300
14 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Pair of Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern VasesUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Enamel Blue Ground Painted Gold Lotus and Dragon Pattern Gourd-Shaped VasesUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Bats and Peach Pattern Double-Ears VasesUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Fine Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Beast-Ears VasesUS$300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese incised white-glazed bowl and a pair of turquoise-glazed vases, Ming€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Nanking famille verte crackle-glazed vases, a famille rose vase and a€300