Sold2022Pr. Vaseline Victorian Glass EwersAlways great to find an original matched pair and these lovelies are no exception. Striking vaseline opalescent glass with applied glass flowers and leaves. These will impress your guests when they coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Antq Ornate Victorian Porc & Metal Ewers 15.75iLot includes 2 Ewers. Each appear to be antique possibly vintage. Ewers are porcelain and pink with multi toned multi toned floral and leaf detail. Each have metal handles, spouts, & bases. Bases eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR VICTORIAN STYLE BRONZE PORCELAIN CANDLESTICK HOLDERSA PAIR OF VICTORIAN STYLE BRONZE PORCELAIN CANDLESTICK HOLDERS IN THE FORM OF A EWER. THEY EACH MEASURE ABOUT 14 1/2" TALL BY 4 3/4" WIDE. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $40 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 19c Victorian Gothic Octagonal Walnut TablesPair 19th Century Victorian gothic octagonal walnut carved side tables with marble tops and four inlaid majolica floral tiles. Very good condition, (one tile is cracked and one piece of wood needs re-See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FIVE VICTORIAN MAJOLICA SERVING PIECES BYGROUP OF FIVE VICTORIAN MAJOLICA SERVING PIECES BY GEORGE JONES LATE 19TH CENTURY comprising a cheese dome and cover modelled in the form of a bee skep, dated 1873, possible GJ monogram to the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Minton Victorian Majolica Hen Spill VaseAntique Minton Majolica spill vase, English circa 1876, modeled as a hen by John Henk, signed on rear base, underside bearing impressed manufacturing marks, model no. 1983, and date mark. 13" H X 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR VICTORIAN WHITE PAINTED CAST IRON BENCHESCarron Company (Scotland founded 1759), pair of Victorian white painted cast iron garden benches, second half 20th century, executed in the 'Arch and Rose' pattern, having a pierced arcade back with RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Victorian 14K Rose Gold Bracelets &14K NecklacePair of Victorian 14K Rose Gold and Gemstone Bracelets and a 14K Gold Locket Necklace with 14K Gold Chain. Each bracelet set with a brown transparent colored gemstone surrounded by seed pearls; the loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Ewers and Covered UrnVictorian Ewers and Urn. Victorian ewers and urn amethyst glass and gilt bronze mounts; 19th century. Max. Ht. 13". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Victorian or Edwardian 14K & Enamel CufflinksPair of Victorian or Edwardian 14K yellow gold cuff links featuring 12 rose-cut diamonds approximately 0.06 carats, Clarity-I1, Color-K in the form of a cross, each within an enamel hand. The cuff linSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR Victorian Aesthetic Walnut Cabinet Pedestals,United States,Circa 1800 Matching pair with architectural column form decorated with aestheticized daisy flowers carved in relief and interior cabinet with paneled door. Walnut,34" t x 15" square, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE LARGE VICTORIAN MAJOLICA POTTERY GARDEN SEAT Attributed to George Jones, Pattern No 5260, decA RARE LARGE VICTORIAN MAJOLICA POTTERY GARDEN SEAT Attributed to George Jones, Pattern No 5260, decorated with ferns and flowers. 50cm x 27 cm. Note: See lot 13 for an identical garden seat, Sold OctSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden UrnsPair of Victorian-style cast iron garden urns, on pedestals, 31" h x 19" w. The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfections, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Victorian Cranberry Cut to Clear Lustres2 Victorian cranberry cut to clear lustres with gilt & white overlay. Each has 10 hanging crystals. 10.5"H X 6"W. One chip to inside rim of one lustre, see photos. Shipping options: UPS Store 4875, 95See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Victorian Staffordshire dog spill vases.Pr. Victorian Staffordshire dog spill vases. 14"H, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Victorian Majolica JardiniereDESCRIPTION: Large Victorian Majolica jardiniere. Cobalt ground with foliate design. Unidentified mark to bottom. MESUREMENTS: 19-1/2" diameter across top x 17" high. CONDITION: Loss to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Victorian lodge chairs. Odd fellows from Odd Fellows Eden lodge Wilmington DEPr Victorian lodge chairs. Odd fellows from Odd Fellows Eden lodge Wilmington DE Dimensions: H: 57.5 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Victorian Peacock Eye Enameled Glass Salt ShakersWe don't recall ever having these before folks. Such nice examples. The glass has a peacock eye pattern to it. They also are in a most unusual aqua blue shaded to clear glass with such amazing enameleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Victorian English Sterling Silver CandlesticksLondon 1884, John Aldwinckle & Thomas Slater. Weighted. Approx. 7" H. From the estate of Gillian Courtney-Pratt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Majolica Parrot FigurineLate Victorian majolica ceramic ware porcelain figure height 18 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry collector and prominent dealer Virginia 'Bunny' Pierson, CollegSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE BASE SERPENT COMPOTESHAVE CRYSTAL INSERTS THAT ARE 9" DIAMETER--POSSIBLY BACCARAT--TOTAL HEIGHT 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024PR VICTORIAN MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT LAMPSPair of likely American or British Victorian era white Carrara marble architectural elements, third quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, crafted from corbels from a Renaissance Revival mantel,See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsPR. VICT. STYLE STERLING (950) COVERED VEGETABLE DISHESUS$550(6 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Victorian Glass Cloche Domes with Taxidermy Birds on BranchesUS$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Ebonized Damask and Velvet Upholstered Armchairs with Woven Tasseled FringeUS$175(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Thistle Form Decanters and Stoppers and a Tire FormUS$175(1 bid)