Sold2019PR. VINTAGE CUFFLINKSPR. VINTAGE CUFFLINKS ~ STERLING SILVER (STAMPED AND TESTED). ABACUS DESIGN W/MOVEMENT. TOGGLE BACKS. MADE IN HONG KONG. 0.285 TROY OUNCES TW.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Japanese Scene Etched CufflinksThis fine piece of vintage jewelry has been researched and tested . Please review all our pictures they are part of our description . Happy Bidding Metal - Sterling 925 Color - Silver Maker - UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET! JAPAN STERLING PAIR OF MEN'S CUFF LINKSWITH MATCHING TIE CLIP-GOLD TONED ORIENTAL SCENE DESIGN-TOTAL 11.3 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sterling 950 Mount Fujiyama CufflinksThe following Vintage treasure has been tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures prior to bidding they are part of our description . Happy bidding Metal - 950 Silver ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 PR) 14K GOLD & STERLING SILVER CUFFLINKS(1) Pair Rectangular Form marked JR LTD in 14K white gold and sterling silver; and (1) Pair Twisted Knot Form in 14K gold and sterling silver, possibly David Yurman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage sterling silver etched temple Opalite cufflinksVintage sterling silver etched in back temple Opalite cufflinks. Weight 13.54 grams. Front measured 7/8 x 3/4 inches. Hallmarked Japan, Silver (tested as 925 sterling silver). Condition good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Sterling Silver Picture Frame"DESCRIPTION: A Vintage Japanese Sterling silver picture frame decorated along the border with coiling dragon motifs holding Pearl orbs. Lined with blue velvet, and finished with a back stand. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Japanese Sterling SilverCollection includes boxed sets of sterling silver bar ware swizzle sticks, cocktail iced tea stirs, hors d'oeuvres picks; as well as lantern and shamisen salt and pepper shakers. Lengths 3 in. toSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR VINTAGE STERLING SILVER AMERICAN COIN BRACELETSPair of vintage Sterling Silver & American coin charm bracelets. One comprised of twelve early American Silver coins, dates ranging from 1893 - 1963. The other has fifteen coins, dates ranging from 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr JAPANESE POLYCHROME BRONZE SAMURAI SCULPTURESA pair of Japanese silvered and polychrome bronze sculptures depicting kneeling samurai. Mounted on wooden bases. Each measures approx. 12 1/2" height overall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Vintage Japanese bronze Patinated Figural LampsPair Vintage Japanese bronze Patinated Figural Lamps On Wood Bases. Signed. Good condition, harps, rod and wiring included (optional). Measures 18-1/2" H x 9" W x 7" at base. Third party shipping or fSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Pcs Vintage Japanese Sterling SpoonsSet of 14 vintage Japanese sterling silver spoons. With bamboo form stems, flower form bowls, and with objects emblematic of Japan along the handle. Each marked along the reverse of the bowl of the spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Japanese Mother Of Pearl Lacquer StandA pair of fine vintage ornate Japanese mother of pearl inlaid black lacquered wooden display stands having a lovely floral design. Measures approx. 7" height x 20" width x 10" depth. Some minor nickinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Sterling Lighter Zippo InsertHand engraved with figures of the 7 lucky gods. Signature mark to lower corner. Stamped STERLING to base. Case 43 grams approx. Good / average condition with some small denting from use, age patina, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Pr Vintage Sterling Silver & Teak Salad Tongs(2) Pair vintage salad serving sets include: (1) Sterling silver handled set with teak wood fork and spoon (very good condition with loss to wooden fork tine, see photos; measure 11", each), and (1) TSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VINTAGE JAPANESE POLYCHROME PAINTED TWO-HANDLED VASE,A VINTAGE JAPANESE POLYCHROME PAINTED TWO-HANDLED VASE, POSSIBLY NIPPON, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the waved circular rim above a short neck enclosing raised line and beaded foliate decoration, above a confSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Pairs of Vintage Sterling CufflinksTo include Wedgwood, Denmark N.E. From, and enamel. Total weight: 53 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Sterling Silver "Folding Fan" Salt & Pepper ShakersVery unusual handcrafted pieces in the shape of Japanese Fans with Flower Engravings. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if desired. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Sterling Silver "Shinto Gates" Salt & Pepper ShakersVery unusual handcrafted pieces in the shape of a Japanese Shinto Shrine Gate. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if desired. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Sterling Silver "Shamisen Traditional Instrument" Salt & Pepper ShakersVery unusual handcrafted pieces in the shape of Japanese Shamisen (Traditional String Instrument). Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Sterling Demitasse SpoonsThese beautiful pieces are of Japanese origin. Each sterling demitasse spoon has a flower bowl, bamboo style handle with each end having a different object, gate, bucket, Buddha, pagoda, fan and hut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Vintage Sterling Silver & Bakelite Salad ServersPair of vintage salad servers. Sterling silver handles with black Bakelite spoons. Embossed scroll motifs on handles. Tests for sterling using PuriTEST kit. Measure approx. 11.5 x 2.25 inches. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Japanese Sterling Musical Instrument Salt PeppPr Japanese Sterling Musical Instrument Salt Pepper Shakers. In wood box with foil label: K. MIKIMOTO Inc. Shakers marked sterling Japan. Three string lute. -- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 1 inches--See Sold Price
Oct 13Mannys JewelryMens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modernist Georg Jensen Denmark Cuff LinksUS$180
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE PAIR RED CRESTED TSURU BIRD CRANE LUCKY CHARMS OKIMONOUS$240
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Button Cufflinks in Sterling Silver 18k Yellow Gold VintageUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to HondaUS$3,400
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTOUS$4,400
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Herons on a Pond Flower Pots CachepotsUS$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with DragonsUS$16,000
15 hrs LeftInternational Auction Gallery3 sterling tie tacks, 2 pairs sterling cufflinksUS$40(2 bids)