Sold2022Pre Columbian Style Clay Pottery Bowl 2pc LOTHandcrafted clay round open bowl with carved geometric design around the rim and tri footed open vessel bowl with incised circle dot pattern around. Measure from 2" - 3" in height x 4 1/4" - 6" in lenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Three Footed Plumbate Clay BowlOverall good condition. Features rattling beads inside feet. Some surface wear/ cracks. Approx. dimensions 6.25 in. H x 6 in. Dia. Weight 1 lb 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Figural Pre Columbian Face Artifact BowlOld pre Columbian style bowl. Features a footed bowl on the form of a face, complete with ears, eyes, nose, and a mouth. Crafted of clay. Age unknown to seller. Unmarked. Measures 3 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Mixtec Pottery Footed BowlsPre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Mixtec, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A lovely group of 3 hand-built pottery bowls from the ancient Mixtec people. The first bowl presents dark brown and black hues with a tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Red Painted Three Footed Clay BowlOverall good condition. Some surface wear/ cracks. Approx. dimensions 5.5 in. H x 9 in. Dia. Weight 1 lb. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Black Painted Three Footed Clay BowlOverall good condition. Some surface wear/ cracks. Approx. dimensions 6.25 in. H x 8 in. Dia. Weight 2 lbs. 7.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Narino Pottery Footed Bowls w/ Negative Resist Motifs**Originally Listed At $400** Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Narino culture, ca. 850 to 1500 CE. A set of 3 hand-built pottery bowls with flared feet and broad basins. Two of the bowls are decorated with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group 3 Pre-Columbian Tzintzuntzan Painted Redware Pottery Tripod Footed Bowls A.D. 1200-1500This is a group of three Tzintzuntzan redware tripod footed miniature bowls with hand painted details. Accompanied by the original receipt, dated 1983, from The Lands Beyond gallery on Lexington Ave iSee Sold Price
Sold20176 terracotta vessels.A group of 6 terracotta vessels. ++ A group of 3 Pre-Columbian style vessels, Various ages. ++ A group of 3 clay bowls. Largest: 5"h x 5 1/8"diam. Smallest: 2"h x 3 5/8"diam.Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Type Painted Pottery Bowls GROUP LOTTwo ancient Mexico, Central American Mayan style, clay bowls. Include tripod bowl with stripe design (5 in. x 3 in. x 3 in.) and bowl with painted creatures (3 in. x 4 1/2 in.) Fair condition with weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sanborn's Sterling Silver TablewareGroup of Sanborn's "Aztec Rose" Sterling Silver Tableware , Mexico City, mid-20th c., incl. lobed footed bowl (h. 3 1/8 in., w. 9 1/4 in.), pair of lobed bowls (h. 2 1/4 in., w. 7 3/8 in.), saucer (diSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Narino & 1 Muisca Pottery Footed BowlsPre-Columbian, Colombia, Narino, ca. 1000 to 1500; Muisca culture, ca. 1200 to 1538 CE. A group of 3 hand-built pottery footed bowls, 2 from the Narino culture and 1 from the Muisca culture. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowls c.550-900Lot of 2 Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowls c.550-900 AD. Size 5 3/4 - 8 inches diameter, 4 3/8 inches high. Fine pottery footed bowls one decorated. Provenance: The estate of Jorge Aguilera New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2015PreColumbian Footed Pottery Bowl and StatuePreColumbian Footed Pottery Bowl and Statue, largest measures 4.5''H x 5''L, the footed effigy bowl has 3 serpent feet, Acquired in accordance with all State and Federal RegulationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Cajamarca, Pottery Bowl c. 1000 to 1200 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Cajamarca, Peru Pottery Bowl c. 1000 to 1200 AD. Size 6 3/8 inches diameter x 2 3/8 inches high. Fine decroated pottery footed bowl . Provenance: From the Estate of Judith FrescoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maya Polychrome Footed Bowl Seated ScribePre-Columbian, Maya Territories, Classic Period, ca. 600 to 900 CE. A splendid pottery tripod dish presenting a shallow basin and 3 petite feet, hand-painted with the image of a seated figure in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Narino Pottery Figural Footed BowlPre-Columbian, Colombia, Narino culture, ca. 850 to 1500 CE. A fascinating pottery vessel boasting the unique form of a hemispherical bowl supported by 3 anthropomorphic figures who stand atop a ring-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Trefoil Footed Cat BowlSouth America Pre Columbian Tri footed bowl decorated with figural cat, bird, and rabbit to center surrounded by flowers with red and brown banding to rim. Approx. 3 1/4" x 10" dia..,Pottery From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pre-Columbian CeramicsTwo Pre-Columbian ceramics including footed bowl and jar, each with painted detail, in custom lucite display case; overall good condition; the larger piece H 4 1/2" x D 6 1/2", the case H 7 3/4" x L 9See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL TRIPOD FOOTED PRE-COLUMBIAN BOWLSMALL TRIPOD FOOTED PRE-COLUMBIAN BOWL. 6 inches wide by 3 inches high. Good condition with age-appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Nariño Footed BowlPre-Columbian Nariño footed bowl with red decoration. 5 in. high x 6 3/4 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNicely Developed 5 3/4" Pre-Columbian Incan Canopa found in Central AmericaUS$12(2 bids)